Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Jockey te paard.’ een bronzen beeld op metalen sokkel.
‘Jockey te paard.’ een bronzen beeld op metalen sokkel.

‘Jockey te paard.’ een bronzen beeld op metalen sokkel.

'Jockey on horseback.' A bronze sculpture on metal base.
Dim. h 63 cm
SKU: 1604240187.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #187
Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #706

    Een antiek houten salontafel met gebogen X vorm poten en uitschuifbaar blad met glazen midden.

    An antique wooden coffee table with curved X-shaped legs and extendable top with glass center.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 60 x 108
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #154
    Henry Schouten
    Period: 1857/64-1927

    “Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #317

    Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.

    A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #264

    Een art deco coupe van aardewerk versierd met twee vrouwen. Gemerkt 1829.

    An Art Deco bowl in faience decorated with two women. Marked 1829.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #143
    Felix Zeh Scheibe-Alsbach
    Period: 1869-1937

    “Weldoeners in koets met tweespan en 2 putti”. Een meerkleurig, polychroom, porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gemerkt, model no. 11994, ontwerp door Felix Zeh.

    "Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #440

    Een 10 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,15 ct.

    A 10 kt yellow gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,65 g maat 53
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #492
    Louis Van Lint
    Period: 1909-1986

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, mixed media op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #705

    Een elegante bonheur du jour van notenhout met messingen details. Een lade in de gordel, de opbouw met vier kleine laden en een spiegel en met messingen galerij. Tapse gerainureerde poten.

    An elegant walnut bonheur du jour with brass details. One drawer in the belt, the superstructure with four small drawers and a mirror and with brass gallery. Tapered fluted legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 117 x 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #641
    Erpe

    Een bureaulamp uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, gietijzer en een bakelieten kap, gemerkt Erpe.

    A desk lamp from the 1930s, cast iron with a bakelite shade, marked Erpe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #687

    Een vintage polychroom houten beeld van een bakker.

    A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a baker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #188

    Een bronskleurige Gotische staande lamp/reliekhouder met religieus thema. Eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw.

    A bronze Gothic floor lamp/reliquary holder with a religious theme. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 133 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #401

    Een blauw-wit porseleinen kom met floraal decor.

    A blue and white porcelain bowl with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More