Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Jockey te paard.’ een bronzen beeld op metalen sokkel.
‘Jockey te paard.’ een bronzen beeld op metalen sokkel.

‘Jockey te paard.’ een bronzen beeld op metalen sokkel.

'Jockey on horseback.' A bronze sculpture on metal base.
Dim. h 63 cm
SKU: 1604240187.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #187
Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #100
    Chopard Genève Swiss Made

    Een 18 karaats witgouden dameshorloge bezet met 9 briljantjes en met 18 karaats witgouden polsband.

    An 18 kt white gold lady’s watch set with 9 brilliants and with a 18 kt white gold bracelet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,70 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2500
  • #143
    Felix Zeh Scheibe-Alsbach
    Period: 1869-1937

    “Weldoeners in koets met tweespan en 2 putti”. Een meerkleurig, polychroom, porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gemerkt, model no. 11994, ontwerp door Felix Zeh.

    "Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #587

    Een paar grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met Samurai krijgstafereel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk Meiji, laat 19e eeuw. Zware oude restauratie aan het bovendeel van één van de vazen.

    A pair of large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with Samurai warrior and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Probably Meiji period, late 19th century. Heavy old restoration on the upper part of one of the vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #691

    Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.

    A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #584

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #319

    ‘Eglise de Waupas’, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd H.B.

    'Eglise de Waupas', oil on canvas, monogrammed H.B.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #645

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #453

    Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.

    A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #586

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met floraal motief.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian rug with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 376 x 276 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    “La Royale Belge”, een originele chromolitho van Henri Cassiers met zegel van 21 juni 1944.

    "La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #42

    “Von Mechelen”, een 18e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure met opschrift Mechlinia Dominium.

    "Von Mechelen", an 18th-century hand-colored engraving inscribed Mechlinia Dominium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #235
    Delheid

    Een zilveren pollepel, met twee zilvermerken. A2. 800‰.

    A silver ladle, with two silver hallmarks. A2. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800 ‰ 270 g - L 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More