Other lots in this auction
-
#100Chopard Genève Swiss MadeEen 18 karaats witgouden dameshorloge bezet met 9 briljantjes en met 18 karaats witgouden polsband.
An 18 kt white gold lady’s watch set with 9 brilliants and with a 18 kt white gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. 44,70 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#143Felix Zeh Scheibe-AlsbachPeriod: 1869-1937“Weldoeners in koets met tweespan en 2 putti”. Een meerkleurig, polychroom, porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gemerkt, model no. 11994, ontwerp door Felix Zeh.
"Benefactors in carriage with two horses and 2 putti." A multicolored, polychrome, porcelain group with various characters. Marked at the bottom, model no. 11994, designed by Felix Zeh.No longer availableDim. 30 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#587Een paar grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met Samurai krijgstafereel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk Meiji, laat 19e eeuw. Zware oude restauratie aan het bovendeel van één van de vazen.
A pair of large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with Samurai warrior and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Probably Meiji period, late 19th century. Heavy old restoration on the upper part of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#691Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.
A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#584Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#319‘Eglise de Waupas’, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd H.B.
'Eglise de Waupas', oil on canvas, monogrammed H.B.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#645Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#453Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.
A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#586Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met floraal motief.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian rug with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 376 x 276 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944“La Royale Belge”, een originele chromolitho van Henri Cassiers met zegel van 21 juni 1944.
"La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#42“Von Mechelen”, een 18e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure met opschrift Mechlinia Dominium.
"Von Mechelen", an 18th-century hand-colored engraving inscribed Mechlinia Dominium.No longer availableDim. 16 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235DelheidEen zilveren pollepel, met twee zilvermerken. A2. 800‰.
A silver ladle, with two silver hallmarks. A2. 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800 ‰ 270 g - L 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120


