#141Een aarden kommetje, Iran, Nishapur, 10e eeuws. Gerestaureerd.
An earthenware bowl, Iran, Nishapur, 10th century. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#253De Porceleyne Claeuw Defts BlauwEen Delfts blauw-wit aardewerken tabakspot met messing deksel. Decor met rokende Indiaan en opschrift “TONCA”. Onderaan gemerkt “De Porceleyne Claeuw”.
A Delft blue and white earthenware tobacco jar with brass lid. Decorated with smoking Native American and inscription "TONCA". Marked "De Porceleyne Claeuw" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#81Robert van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978“5 kinderen”. Een terracotta beeld, onderaan gesigneerd. Kleine herstelde schade aan de voet.
"5 children". A terracotta sculpture, signed at the bottom. Small repaired damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. 23 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#651KaiserEen porseleinen vaas op houten sokkeltje in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser, Germany, Ming.
A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#369Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.
A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans tapijt van wol.
A woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 159x256 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#682Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Een bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. J. Pauwels.
“A still life of flowers”, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 80.5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289“De Bloemenverkoopster”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"The Flower Seller". Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#453Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.
#514Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 56 & 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120