#173Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
#433Een lot van 3 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes met floraal decor. 19e eeuws, onderaan gemerkt. Provenance, verso gelabeled Galerie Stampaert.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#366Een mahoniehouten en wortelhout gefineerd naaitafeltje met lade en klep. Poten met kruisverbinding in H. Sporen van slijtage.
A mahogany and root wood veneered sewing table with drawer and flap. Legs with cross connection in H. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 74 x 54,5 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Een houten gesculpteerd masker met ijzeren details van een antilope-achtige. Vermoedelijk Bobo, Burkina Faso.
A wooden sculpted mask with iron details of an antelope-like figure. Presumably Bobo, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#662Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd masker van Naga Raksha met 3 Cobra’s.
An Asian wooden sculpted mask of Naga Raksha with 3 Cobras.No longer availableDim. 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#463Een terracotta Bamileke pijpenkop, Kameroen.
A terracotta Bamileke pipe bowl, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#556Een oosters geweven wandtapijt met tekst en figuren in een jachtscène.
#587Een paar grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met Samurai krijgstafereel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk Meiji, laat 19e eeuw. Zware oude restauratie aan het bovendeel van één van de vazen.
A pair of large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with Samurai warrior and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Probably Meiji period, late 19th century. Heavy old restoration on the upper part of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#700Louis VuittonEen vintage lederen Louis Vuitton kaarthouder met monogram design.
A vintage leather Louis Vuitton card holder with monogram design.No longer availableDim. 11 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#439“Ruwe Zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Rough Sea." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with porcelain horse head and gilded base. Labeled at the bottom, with new shade.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180