Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
Felicien Rops

“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.

"Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.
Dim. 35 x 23 cm
SKU: 0703230142.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #142
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #69
    P. Mossay

    “Dreef in herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘52.

    “Green lane in fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '52.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #10

    Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,28 g 2cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #197
    Henri Levasseur

    “Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.

    "Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #437

    Lot van 3 Japans Imari porseleinen vazen, bloemen en planten decor, gemerkt onderaan.

    Lot of 3 Japanese Imari porcelain vases, floral and plant decoration, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h34cm b18cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #482
    Jos Dufour
    Period: 1896-1976

    “Hoeves in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en met opdracht achteraan d.d. 1950.

    “Farmhouses in winter”. Oil paint on panel. Signed and with dedication on the back dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #35

    Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Res. Fellersmann. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1906/1908, vooraan vierende mensen rond een ton, regiment 77 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.

    A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with the inscription Res. Fellersmann. At the back a list of names from 1906/1908, people celebrating around a barrel in front, regiment 77 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #161
    Guérin

    Een aardewerken bolle vaas met bruin en blauw glazuur.

    An earthenware convex vase with brown and blue glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #658

    Een bloempotje van Imari porselein. Omstreeks 1900.

    A flower pot of Imari porcelain. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #599
    Salvador Dali

    “Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.

    "Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #565

    Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58cm b 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #28

    Een apothekersweegschaal in haar vitrine.

    A pharmacy scale in her display case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #441

    Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen op lichtgroene fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de hals.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decoration of flowers on a light green background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More