Other lots in this auction
-
#672Een grote messing lampadaire met diverse ornamenten en staande op drie poten. Organische elementen en gezichten in het reliëf. Lampenkap uit vermoedelijk varkenshuid met flosjes onderaan.
large brass lampadaire with various ornaments and standing on three legs. Organic elements and faces in relief. Lampshade presumably made of pigskin with tassels at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#679Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.
Sixteen different shells including starfish, sea urchin and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#664Een paar aardewerken vaasjes met geelgroen glazuur. Lichte randschade aan de onderkant. Gedateerd 1920.
A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#491Guanyin met een rozenmand en een kraanvogel. Grote houtsculptuur. Chinees werk.
Guanyin with a basket of roses and a crane. Large wood sculpture. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 83 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#19Frans Van Immerseel“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#266Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.
A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 82 x 98 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#490Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#695Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.
A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 15-20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#235Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.
A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.No longer availableDim. L:23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Een mahoniehouten psychèspiegel met gechantourneerde basis. Tijdperk Victoria.
A mahogany psyche mirror with a blackened base. Era Victoria.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#346Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.
An oak pedestal with rotating top.No longer availableDim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

