Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
Felicien Rops

“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.

"Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.
Dim. 35 x 23 cm
SKU: 0703230142.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #142
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #105

    Een korte pijp met grote kop met voorstelling van een pijprokende man met lange baard en muts. Amberen mondstuk, niet gerookt.

    A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #494
    Salvador Dali

    “La fontaine”. Litho met goudverf. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/25 buiten de plaat.

    "La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #571

    Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met afgebeeld spelende kinderen en lammetjes, blauw wit.

    A Chinese porcelain dish with playing children and lambs, blue and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6cm b 28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #79

    Twee ronde chromolitho’s met voorstellingen van de Presentatie van Christus naar de barok. Lijsten in gotische stijl.

    Two round chromolithographs depicting the Presentation of Christ after the Baroque. Gothic style frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #614

    Een paar koperen kandelaars.

    A pair of brass candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #233
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A large coupe of cut crystal, coloured green throughout. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 25 cm H: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #379

    “Boszicht in drie kleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Met schet in potlood. Kleine kras in de verf midden onderaan.

    “Forest view in three colours.” Watercolour on paper. With sketch in pencil. Small scratch in the paint at the bottom centre.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 480
  • #674

    Een ronde wandklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat op glas en met messingen boord.

    A round wall clock with a hand-painted dial on glass and a brass border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28x35cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Albert Steel

    “Landschap bij avondschemering”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    “Landscape at Twilight”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40x30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
  • #475

    Een set van drie afsluitbare plexiglazen design vitrines op zwarte staanders. Telkens met 2 niveaus.

    A set of three lockable plexiglass design showcases on black uprights. Each with 2 levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 190 & 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #430

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger inde vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross, set with calibrated sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,40
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More