Other lots in this auction
-
#163Paul PhilippePeriod: 1870-1930“Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.
"Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".No longer availableDim. 54cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#135Een sigarenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een naakte vrouw met een duif, gezeten op een struik. Amberen steel.
A cigar pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a naked woman with a dove, seated on a bush. Amber stem.No longer availableDim. L: 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#60Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,34 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes van 0,02 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat geel gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.34 ct and two small diamonds of 0.02 ct EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 3,05 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#592Robert Boudry“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#360Een 18 karaats geelgouden hanger bezet met jade en briljanten in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en email.
An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with jade and brilliants set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct. and enamel.No longer availableDim. 3,10 gEstimate: € 320 / 360 -
#429K. Heymans“Mensen op een bank”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"People on a bench". Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#416ShirazEen wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
A wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 220 x 130 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#488KoroEen grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#695Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.
A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 15-20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#582Theo Van de Vyver“Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#572J. Bollen“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

