Other lots in this auction
-
#120Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. 10,77 g 2,5 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#299Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Albert PoelsPeriod: 1903-1984“Madonna met kind”. Een terracotta muurbeeld. Gesigneerd.
Madonna with child. A terracotta wall sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#633Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bodemvondsten Siegburg.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century, archaeological finds Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 10cm x Ø8cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#460Een fijne parelhalssnoer bezet met 14 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met één kleine diamand.
A fine pearl necklace set with a 14 carat yellow gold lock set with one small diamond.No longer availableDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#100Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of approx. 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 31,75 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2400 -
#70Een 18 karaats geelgouden rivière schakelarmband bezet met 28 diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold rivière link bracelet set with 28 diamonds with a combined weight of +- 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 28,85 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#550Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale tourmalijn van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central tourmaline of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,58 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#81Een paar zilveren presenteerschaaltjes op vier poten. 800‰.
A pair of silver presentation dishes on four legs. 800‰.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cm 500 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#189L.H. PaquotPaar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.
Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 38cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#94Rémy De Pillecijn“De Leie in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“The Leie in winter”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

