Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
Felicien Rops

“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.

"Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.
Dim. 35 x 23 cm
SKU: 0703230142.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #142
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.

    A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #203

    Een luchter met 6 lichtpunten en een paar vergulde wandlampen, telkens met 2 lichtpunten, bloem en blad vormen.

    A chandelier with 6 light points and a pair of gilded wall lamps, each with 2 light points, forming flower and leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #456
    Bidjar

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt.

    An oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 230 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 360
  • #132
    Van der Hecht

    “Landschap met bruggetje.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with a bridge.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #133
    Roger Paul Bloche
    Period: 1865-1943

    “Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.

    "Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #157
    Halfdan Herzberg
    Period: 1857-1890

    “Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.

    "Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #623

    Zes borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor, waarvan vijf een serie vormen met een huis en een paradijsvogel als decor. Medio XXste eeuw. Eén randschilfer.

    Six Chinese porcelain plates with a blue and white decor, five of which form a series with a house and a bird of paradise as decor. Mid XXth century. One edge chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #128

    Een 19de eeuwse aardewerken vaas met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Slijtage en schade onderaan. Minieme verfschade en oude herstellingen.

    A 19th century earthenware vase with hand-painted romantic decor. Wear and damage at the bottom. Minimal paint damage and old repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #322
    Zeiss Ikon

    Een Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.

    A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #530

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en vier diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with three sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct. and four diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,90 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #139
    Herman Jacobs

    “Antwerps barokinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.

    "Antwerp baroque interior". Oil on canvas. Attributed to.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #126

    Een lage 18de eeuwse eikenhouten koffer met halfronde hoeken.

    A low 18th century oak chest with semicircular corners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 130 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More