Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
Felicien Rops

“Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.

"Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.
Dim. 35 x 23 cm
SKU: 0703230142.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #142
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #672

    Een grote messing lampadaire met diverse ornamenten en staande op drie poten. Organische elementen en gezichten in het reliëf. Lampenkap uit vermoedelijk varkenshuid met flosjes onderaan.

    large brass lampadaire with various ornaments and standing on three legs. Organic elements and faces in relief. Lampshade presumably made of pigskin with tassels at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #679

    Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.

    Sixteen different shells including starfish, sea urchin and others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #432
    Frank Mortelmans
    Period: 1898-1986

    “Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.

    "Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #664

    Een paar aardewerken vaasjes met geelgroen glazuur. Lichte randschade aan de onderkant. Gedateerd 1920.

    A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #491

    Guanyin met een rozenmand en een kraanvogel. Grote houtsculptuur. Chinees werk.

    Guanyin with a basket of roses and a crane. Large wood sculpture. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 83 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #19
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #266

    Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.

    A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 98 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #490

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #695

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #235

    Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.

    A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #6

    Een mahoniehouten psychèspiegel met gechantourneerde basis. Tijdperk Victoria.

    A mahogany psyche mirror with a blackened base. Era Victoria.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #346

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.

    An oak pedestal with rotating top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More