Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
“Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
“Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
“Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
“Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
Royal Dux

“Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.

"Young man with rearing horse." A group of multicolored soft paste. Marked at the bottom with the pink triangle.
Dim. h 44 x l 38 cm
SKU: 0503240511.
Categories: Aardewerk, Beeld, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #511
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Royal Dux

  • #521
    Royal Dux

    “Melkmeisje met koe”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.

    "Milkmaid with cow." A group of multi-colored soft paste. Marked with a pink triangle at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 x l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #103
    Royal Dux

    Een vintage porseleinen beeldje van een dansend paar, meerkleurig met vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage porcelain figurine of a dancing couple, multicolored with gilded elements. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Similar lots by type

  • #551
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    “Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.

    "Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #534

    Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.

    A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 214 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #531

    Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.

    A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #696
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.

    A faceted crystal posy holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186

    Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.

    A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #340

    Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.

    A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #541
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    “Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.

    "Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 275 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #349

    Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.

    An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #563

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.

    A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #547

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #165

    ‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.

    'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #557

    “Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.

    "Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #699

    Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.

    A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #670

    Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.

    A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #605
    Poul Kjærholm E Kold Christensen
    Period: 1929-1980

    “PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.

    "PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #211
    Guglielmo Pugi
    Period: 1850-1915

    Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.

    A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #215

    Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.

    A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #208

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #587

    Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.

    A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542

    Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.

    A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #350
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #599

    Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.

    An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553

    Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.

    A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #559

    Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.

    A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #192
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #619

    Een bronzen luchter met tien armen en kristallen bellen.

    A bronze chandelier with ten arms and crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #206

    Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.

    A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 193 x 117 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #540
    Jaeger LeCoultre

    Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.

    An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #638
    Toy Nomura

    “Pinkee” the Farmer. Een vintage tin-can speelgoed wagentje met varkentje. Made in Japan, gemerkt.

    "Pinkee" the Farmer. A vintage tin-can toy cart with a pig. Made in Japan, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #468

    Een lot van vijf stuks Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee kommen, twee schotels en een soeplepel afkomstig uit de Tek Sing cargo, gezonken in 1822. Met aankoopbewijs.

    A lot of five pieces of Chinese porcelain consisting of two bowls, two dishes, and a soup ladle originating from the Tek Sing cargo, sunk in 1822. With purchase receipt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522

    “Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.

    "Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #660

    Een theaterkijker van koper bezet met parelmoer.

    A theater binocular of copper inlaid with mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #564
    Philippe Starck Driade

    “Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.

    "Costes". A lot of 4 vintage design chairs made of plywood and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 47 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #141

    Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

    A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 460 / 480
  • #267

    Een Vlaams aardewerken beeldje van een figuur in lang gewaad.

    A Flemish terracotta figurine of a figure in a long robe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #151

    Een XVIIe eeuws gepolychromeerd houten heiligenbeeldje op console. Bijgevoegd een recenter houten beeldje van Sint-Jozef met kind.

    A 17th-century polychromed wooden saint figurine on console. Included is a more recent wooden figurine of Saint Joseph with child.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More