Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal.  Gemerkt J.M. Belguim.

“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
Dim. H: 47 cm
SKU: 1604240345.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #345
Estimate: € 75 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #128

    “Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Children". A bronze group on a marble base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #347
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen lampenvoet, blauw in de massa, met kap. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    A crystal lamp base, colored blue, with shade. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #70

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,22 g maat: 55
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #308

    Vier diverse oude theaterkijkers met lederen etuis. Gebruikssporen en slijtage.

    Four various antique theater viewers with leather cases. Signs of wear and tear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #465
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #644

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met vierkante doorsnede. Famille verte decor van personages in diverse scènes. Onderaan een merk refererend aan de Kangxi periode.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a square cross-section. Famille verte decoration of figures in various scenes. Mark at the bottom referring to the Kangxi period.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #656

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.

    A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 68 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #440

    Een 10 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,15 ct.

    A 10 kt yellow gold ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,65 g maat 53
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #391

    Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.

    A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #140

    Een 18 k witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,10 ct.

    An 18k white gold hinged bangle set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.10 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,50 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #198

    Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #9

    Twee oude lakzegelstempels, de ene met een monogram, de andere met een wapenschild en opschrift Societé Cockerill Chantier Naval Anvers.

    Two antique lacquer seal stamps, one with a monogram, the other with a coat of arms and inscription Societé Cockerill Chantier Naval Anvers.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More