Other lots in this auction
-
#657Een set van drie stolpen met hieronder een Vieux-Bruxelles set van een Madonna en twee vaasjes.
A set of three domes with a Vieux-Bruxelles set of a Holy Mother and two small vases underneath.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.
A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 30 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#575Dal NegroEen houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.
A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.No longer availableDim. 75 x 77 x 77 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#241Een Belgische staatsiedegen met gegraveerd lemmet. Greep deels bekleed met parelmoer. Lederen schede met messingen uiteinden. Gemerkt bovenaan het lemmet. Gedateerd op het gevest 1902
A Belgian ceremonial sword with engraved blade. Grip partially covered with mother-of-pearl. Leather scabbard with brass ends. Marked at the top of the blade. Dated on the hilt 1902.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#205Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.
A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.No longer availableDim. H. 91 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#189Vier stuks Hollands art nouveau plateelwerk. Een knobbelvaas van Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), een balustervaas en een obconische vaas (H. 24,5 cm) van Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm) en een coupe van De Distel gemerkt Friso (H. 13 cm).
Four pieces of Dutch Art Nouveau pottery. A knobbly vase by Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), a baluster vase and an obconical vase (H. 24.5 cm) by Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm), and a bowl by De Distel marked Friso (H. 13 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#566Een paar oosters geweven wandtapijten, meerkleurig decor met jachttafereel.
A pair of oriental woven wall tapestries, multicolored decoration with hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 90 & 150 x 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395“Push-up”. Een sculptuur uit één stuk hout gesneden met een sleutelgat. Draagt een monogram onderaan.
"Push-up". A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood with a keyhole. Bears a monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#198Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#635Een houten vitrine kast genre Vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.
A wooden display cabinet in the style of vernis Martin with 2 glass shelves. Adorned with bronze fittings and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 164 x 70 33 vmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Een grote geelkoperen kerkkandelaar in renaissancestijl met 17 lichtpunten op 4 niveaus.
A large brass church candelabrum in Renaissance style with 17 light points on 4 levels.No longer availableDim. h 167 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340

