Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal.  Gemerkt J.M. Belguim.

“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
Dim. H: 47 cm
SKU: 1604240345.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #345
Estimate: € 75 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #657

    Een set van drie stolpen met hieronder een Vieux-Bruxelles set van een Madonna en twee vaasjes.

    A set of three domes with a Vieux-Bruxelles set of a Holy Mother and two small vases underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #317

    Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.

    A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #575
    Dal Negro

    Een houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.

    A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 77 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #241

    Een Belgische staatsiedegen met gegraveerd lemmet. Greep deels bekleed met parelmoer. Lederen schede met messingen uiteinden. Gemerkt bovenaan het lemmet. Gedateerd op het gevest 1902

    A Belgian ceremonial sword with engraved blade. Grip partially covered with mother-of-pearl. Leather scabbard with brass ends. Marked at the top of the blade. Dated on the hilt 1902.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #205

    Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

    A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #189

    Vier stuks Hollands art nouveau plateelwerk. Een knobbelvaas van Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), een balustervaas en een obconische vaas (H. 24,5 cm) van Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm) en een coupe van De Distel gemerkt Friso (H. 13 cm).

    Four pieces of Dutch Art Nouveau pottery. A knobbly vase by Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), a baluster vase and an obconical vase (H. 24.5 cm) by Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm), and a bowl by De Distel marked Friso (H. 13 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #566

    Een paar oosters geweven wandtapijten, meerkleurig decor met jachttafereel.

    A pair of oriental woven wall tapestries, multicolored decoration with hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 90 & 150 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #395

    “Push-up”. Een sculptuur uit één stuk hout gesneden met een sleutelgat. Draagt een monogram onderaan.

    "Push-up". A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood with a keyhole. Bears a monogram at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #198

    Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #635

    Een houten vitrine kast genre Vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.

    A wooden display cabinet in the style of vernis Martin with 2 glass shelves. Adorned with bronze fittings and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 164 x 70 33 vm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #201
    Alfons Lambert (Albert) Baggen
    Period: 1862-1937

    “Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.

    "Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211

    Een grote geelkoperen kerkkandelaar in renaissancestijl met 17 lichtpunten op 4 niveaus.

    A large brass church candelabrum in Renaissance style with 17 light points on 4 levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 167 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More