Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal.  Gemerkt J.M. Belguim.

“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
Dim. H: 47 cm
SKU: 1604240345.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #345
Estimate: € 75 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #383

    Een lot van drie vintage bureau/nachtlampjes in oranje metaal en chrome.

    A lot of three vintage desk/night lamps in orange metal and chrome.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #733

    Een opvouwbaar Oosters schaakbord in gesculpteerd hout. De schaakstukken zitten in twee laden in het bord.

    A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #747
    Alexis Many
    Period: 1879 - 1937

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.

    A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #398

    Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.

    A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #568

    Een houten gesculpteerde staf met leeuw bovenaan, Fon Dahomey, Benin.

    A wooden carved staff with a lion on top, Fon Dahomey, Benin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #373

    Een groot sierstuk gedecoreerd met bloemen en putti van porselein. Italiaans werk.

    A large decorative piece adorned with flowers and putti in porcelain. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #87

    Een extra grote koekoeksklok uit het zwarte woud. Rijkelijk versierd met snijwerk.

    An XXL cuckoo clock from the Black Forest. Richly decorated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 167 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #92
    A. Matthyssens

    “Een zomerse picknick”. Een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd A. Matthyssens.

    "A summer picnic". A painting, oil on panel, signed A. Matthyssens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #90

    Een 18 karaats witgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #530

    Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,15 g maat: 54
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #594
    Zannata

    “Road Lightening”. Een moderne sportfiets, maat 50, 21 versnellingen.

    "Road Lightening". A modern sports bicycle, size 50, 21 gears.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #124
    G. Claassen

    “Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.

    "Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More