Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal.  Gemerkt J.M. Belguim.

“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
Dim. H: 47 cm
SKU: 1604240345.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #345
Estimate: € 75 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #377

    Twee Japanse blauw-witte porseleinen bordjes in lotusvorm.

    Two Japanese blue and white porcelain plates in lotus shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #703

    Een koffie-en theeservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande en een lichtblauwe en vergulde bies. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot, tien kopjes en tien schoteltjes.

    A coffee and tea set in white porcelain with a polychrome garland and a light blue and gilded band. Belgian work, circa 1900. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, ten cups, and ten saucers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #402
    Ito Nisaburo
    Period: 1910-1988

    “Bonsai Chrysantemum”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Draagt zegel.

    "Bonsai Chrysanthemum". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Bears seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #94

    “Lezend meisje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Reading girl." Oil on canvas. Indecipherably signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #309
    Ralph Czikan
    Period: 1867-ca 1931

    ‘Zomers gevelzicht met rozen’, waterverf op papier, getekend en met aanduiding Ascain.

    'Summer facade view with roses', watercolor on paper, signed and indicating Ascain.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #395

    “Push-up”. Een sculptuur uit één stuk hout gesneden met een sleutelgat. Draagt een monogram onderaan.

    "Push-up". A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood with a keyhole. Bears a monogram at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #160

    Een lange parelhalssnoer zonder slot.

    A long pearl necklace without lock
    No longer available
    Dim. L:54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #335

    Een bonbonnière van aardewerk gedragen door apen.

    A bonbonnière in faience carried by monkeys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #172

    “Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #611

    Een Indonesisch bronzen ossenbel.

    An Indonesian bronze ox bell.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #452

    “Rustende man”, een driedimensionele églomisé. Gesigneerd links onder en gedateerd 1982.

    "Resting man", a three-dimensional églomisé. Signed lower left and dated 1982.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #420

    8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.

    8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More