Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal.  Gemerkt J.M. Belguim.

“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
Dim. H: 47 cm
SKU: 1604240345.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #345
Estimate: € 75 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #341

    Een bronzen beeldje van een haan, gesigneerd T. Hinod? Eén pootje is gebroken.

    A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #142
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884 -1954

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 127 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #730

    Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.

    An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 122 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #663

    Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.

    A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #658

    Een Aziatisch opiumweegschaaltje in gesculpteerd houten doosje.

    An Asian opium scale in a carved wooden box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #591

    Een uit steen gesculpteerd gelaat uit “Nieuw Spanje”.

    A stone-carved face from "New Spain".
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #133
    Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur Thüringen

    “De ontsnapping van Gravin Cosel”. Een groep meerkleurig, polychroom porselein met paarden, koets en diverse personages. Afgebeeld de vlucht van Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Ontwerp door Hermann Reinl. Achteraan gemerkt. Schilfertje aan hoed, voorste ruiter.

    "The escape of Countess Cosel." A group of multi-colored, polychrome porcelain depicting horses, carriage, and various characters. Depicting the escape of Anna Konstanze, Reichsgräfin von Cosel, Pillnitz 1715. Design by Hermann Reinl. Marked at the back. Chip on hat of the foremost rider.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #40

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,33 ct. G SI1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.33 ct, G SI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,12 g maat: 54
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #57
    Richard Aurili

    “Industriële arbeid.” Beeld van gepatineerd terracotta. Beschadiging aan de onderkant van de hamer.

    "Industrial labor." Sculpture made of patinated terracotta. Damage to the bottom of the hammer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #565

    Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.

    A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 115 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #16

    Een salontafel met organisch gevormde kunststoffen basis in witte hoogglans en ovaal glazen blad.

    A coffee table with an organically shaped white high-gloss plastic base and an oval glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,5 x 115 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #655
    C&A Voigt Sitzendorf

    “Tuinwerkers”. Een Duits meerkleurig, porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Vroeg 20e eeuws.

    "Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More