#148Twaalf zilveren vorken en lepels 800‰. Gemerkt. En één vork en één lepel gemerkt Delheid.
Twelve silver forks and spoons 800‰. Marked. And one fork and one spoon marked Delheid.No longer availableDim. 1710 g en 104,50 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#38‘De ontvoering van Europa’, een porseleinen groep naar François Boucher.Naar de Griekse mythologie.
'The Rapture of Europe', a porcelain group after Francis Boucher. Inspired by Greek mythology.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56LandeEen lot van 4 vintage armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, lederen zitting en houten armleuning. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 vintage armchairs with chrome metal frames, leather seats, and wooden armrests. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 84 cm & 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#726KhamsehEen meerkleurig handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met geometrisch decor. Genummerd 385/6 met certificaat.
A multicolored hand-knotted Iranian rug with a geometric design. Numbered 385/6 with certificate.No longer availableDim. 198 x 103 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#177Een groot polychroom houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind. Het beeld heeft een grote barst.
A large polychrome wooden sculpture of the Holy Mother with her Son in her arms. The sculpture has a large crack.No longer availableDim. h 102 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#262Jaak GorusPeriod: 1878 - 1938Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd.
Three etchings with various depictions, signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#225Amphora, Campina, Austria“Imperial Amphora”, een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische vazen met de afbeelding van een ijsvogel. Gemerkt Amphora, Campina, Austria. Ca. 1910.
"Imperial Amphora", a set of 2 glazed ceramic vases featuring an image of a kingfisher. Marked Amphora, Turn-Teplitz, Austria. Circa 1910.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#283Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.
A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
'Sunrise in a desolate landscape', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.No longer availableDim. 79 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120