Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal.  Gemerkt J.M. Belguim.

“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
Dim. H: 47 cm
SKU: 1604240345.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #345
Estimate: € 75 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #453

    Een sang de boeuf rode Chinese porseleinen vaas.

    A ox blood red Chinese porcelain vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #243

    “Jongen met laarzen.” Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel.

    "Young Boy with Boots." Bronze statue on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #202

    Een tafelspiegel met schildpadimitatie.

    A table mirror with tortoiseshell imitation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 200
  • #169

    Een grote wandspiegel met goudkleurig patina met floraal geornamenteerd kunststoffen kader.

    A large wall mirror with a gold-colored patina and a floral ornamental plastic frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #160

    Een lange parelhalssnoer zonder slot.

    A long pearl necklace without lock
    No longer available
    Dim. L:54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #686

    Een set van zes Franse gesculpteerde stoelen, ecru en goudkleurig gepatineerd met oud-roze stof met bloemmotieven bekleed. Wieltjes vooraan.

    A set of six French carved chairs, ecru and gold patinated, upholstered in old pink fabric with flower motifs. Front wheels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 53 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #87

    Een extra grote koekoeksklok uit het zwarte woud. Rijkelijk versierd met snijwerk.

    An XXL cuckoo clock from the Black Forest. Richly decorated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 167 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #109
    H. Jacobs

    ‘Molen bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. Jacobs en gedateerd ‘75.

    'Mill at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed H. Jacobs and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #197

    Een grote art deco pendule van gelakt metaal en verguld brons. Versiering met gelakt leliemotief. Aan weerskanten ramskoppen met ringen. Voetstuk oop vier voluutpootjes en versierd met een lauwerkrans. Bovenaan een baldakijn en een kegel. Wijzerplaat met een gelakt engeltje. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A large art deco clock of lacquered metal and gilded bronze. Adorned with a lacquered lily motif. Flanked by ram's heads with rings. Base with four volute legs and adorned with a laurel wreath. At the top, a canopy and a cone. Dial featuring a lacquered cherub. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #740

    Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.

    An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70x97x91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #413

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.

    A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #649
    W. GERMANY

    Een lot van 3 vintage aardewerken vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 vintage earthenware vases. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More