Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal.  Gemerkt J.M. Belguim.

“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
Dim. H: 47 cm
SKU: 1604240345.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #345
Estimate: € 75 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #690
    Paul & Joe

    Een kalfslederen avondtas in zilverkleur, gemerkt “Paul & Joe”.

    A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #587

    Een paar grote Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met Samurai krijgstafereel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk Meiji, laat 19e eeuw. Zware oude restauratie aan het bovendeel van één van de vazen.

    A pair of large Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases with Samurai warrior and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Probably Meiji period, late 19th century. Heavy old restoration on the upper part of one of the vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #501
    Ashanti

    Een lot van 3 gesculpteerde terracotta Ashanti potten ter bezwering van hekserij. Midden Afrikaans. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 carved terracotta Ashanti pots for warding off witchcraft. Central African. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 & 37 & 40 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #704

    Een milieu-de-table van zamak en persglas, de zamakken voet stelt een boom voor met vluchtend hert. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A centerpiece in zamak and pressed glass, the zamak base depicts a tree with fleeing deer. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #212

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #716

    Een gesculpteerd, gepatineerd houten armstoel in Louis XV stijl met te herstofferen zitting.

    A sculpted, patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style with upholstered seat in need of reupholstering.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 66 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #92
    A. Matthyssens

    “Een zomerse picknick”. Een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd A. Matthyssens.

    "A summer picnic". A painting, oil on panel, signed A. Matthyssens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #276

    Een massief houten zwart gelakte muurzuil, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A solid wood black lacquered pedestal, late 19th-early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #144
    Jean François Portaels
    Period: 1818-1895

    “Jeunes Filles Orientales”. Een schilderij, olierverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuw.

    "Young Oriental Girls". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #322

    ‘Landschap met bomen’, aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Landscape with trees', watercolor on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #636

    Een houten hoekvitrine met glazen deur, 2 schabben en onderste gedeelte met houten deur.

    A wooden corner display cabinet with a glass door, 2 shelves, and lower section with a wooden door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 185 x 99 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #237
    Aristide De Ranieri
    Period: 1865 - 1929

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd Aristide De Ranieri en genummerd 139 - 70.

    "Flower girl", a terracotta sculpture, signed by Aristide De Ranieri and numbered 139 - 70.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More