Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal.  Gemerkt J.M. Belguim.

“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
Dim. H: 47 cm
SKU: 1604240345.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #345
Estimate: € 75 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #213

    Een extra grote aardewerken jardinière, weelderig gedecoreerd met strikken en goudkleurige medaillons met de beeltenis van een voorname dame.

    An extra large earthenware jardinière, extravagantly decorated with ribbons and gold-colored medallions depicting the portrait of a noble lady.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x Ø 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #507

    Een Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk, blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain garden stool, blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #549
    Kars Kazak

    Een handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design and distinctive color palette. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 134cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #675

    Een messingen vaas met gegraveerde florale patronen en bijbehorend marmeren plateau.

    A brass vase with engraved floral patterns and a matching marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #302

    Een ovalen spiegeltje in polychrome gesculpteerde houten lijst en kleine console. Versierd met floraal decor.

    An oval mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame and wall console. Decorated with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #484

    “De Zwarte ruiter.” Abstract, Litho met droogstempel. Niet gesigneerd. Ontwerp Salvador Dali, met droogstempel.

    "The Black Rider." Abstract, lithograph with dry stamp. Not signed. Design Salvador Dali, whit dry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #89
    Gaston Wallaert

    “Bloemenstilleven met fruit”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G Wallaert.

    "Flower still life with fruit", oil on canvas, signed G Wallaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #628

    Een lot van 12 autominiaturen, diverse oldtimer modellen.

    A lot of 12 car miniatures, various vintage car models.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #147
    Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass.

    Een US 1862 pattern Cavalry sabel met koperen gevest, greep van leder en draad. In metalen schede. Gemerkt "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." en genummerd.

    A US 1862 pattern Cavalry saber with copper guard, leather and wire handle. In metal scabbard. Marked "U.S. ADK, 1862, Ames Mfs. Co. Chicopee Mass." and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #154
    Henry Schouten
    Period: 1857/64-1927

    “Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #652

    “Kerkgezicht vanuit de tuin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Church view from the garden". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #391

    Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.

    A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More