“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal.  Gemerkt J.M. Belguim.

"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
Dim. H: 47 cm
SKU: 1604240345.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #345
Estimate: € 75 / 90

  • #61

    Een bronzen beeldje van 2 handen.

    A bronze sculpture of 2 hands.
    Dim. 8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #588
    Bankoni

    “Strijder met pijlen”. Een aardewerken Bankoni beeld.

    "Warrior with arrows". A Bankoni terracotta sculpture.
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #436

    A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.
    Dim. h 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #111

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen lampenvoet met verguld bronzen delen.

    A hand-painted porcelain lamp base with gilded bronze parts.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #499

    A wooden corner display cabinet with curved glass door, 2 shelves, and brass mounts.
    Dim. 140 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #63
    Alexandre Caron

    A gilt bronze bust of a child on a marble base. Signed on the shoulder.
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169

    Een grote wandspiegel met goudkleurig patina met floraal geornamenteerd kunststoffen kader.

    A large wall mirror with a gold-colored patina and a floral ornamental plastic frame.
    Dim. 144 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #602

    "Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, signature illegible.
    Dim. 75 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #611

    Een Indonesisch bronzen ossenbel.

    An Indonesian bronze ox bell.
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #580

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,05 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.05 ct.
    Dim. 5,60 g maat 61
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #237
    Aristide De Ranieri
    Period: 1865 - 1929

    "Flower girl", a terracotta sculpture, signed by Aristide De Ranieri and numbered 139 - 70.
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00