“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal.  Gemerkt J.M. Belguim.

"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
Dim. H: 47 cm
SKU: 1604240345.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #345
Estimate: € 75 / 90

  • #679

    An opaline glass candy jar with lid and floral decoration. On a cast copper base.
    Dim. 14 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #634

    “De boterkarnster”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons.

    "The butter churner." A sculpture in patinated bronze.
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #344
    Boch

    A colorful vase with gilded finishes. Marked Keraluc.
    Dim. H: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #452

    "Resting man", a three-dimensional églomisé. Signed lower left and dated 1982.
    Dim. 16 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #173

    Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #311

    Een messingen plafonnière met geslepen en gesatineerde glazen coupe.

    A brass ceiling light with cut and frosted glass bowl.
    Dim. Ø: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #490

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,64 ct. G SI2.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.64 ct. G SI2.
    Dim. 3,20 g maat: 57
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #227

    Een gedreven geel koperen jardinière. Gedecoreerd met een wapenschild met hierin een leeuw en een kroon hierboven.

    A spirited yellow copper jardinière. Decorated with a coat of arms featuring a lion and a crown above it.
    Dim. h 116 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #293
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #747
    Alexis Many
    Period: 1879 - 1937

    A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #737

    Een drievoudig vaasje van polychroom aardewerk versierd met personages en met opschrift St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, genummerd 871-7.

    A triple vase of polychrome earthenware decorated with characters and inscribed St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, numbered 871-7.
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #310
    Delvaux France

    A black leather handbag with long adjustable strap. Signs of wear.
    Dim. 20 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00