“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal.  Gemerkt J.M. Belguim.

"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
Dim. H: 47 cm
SKU: 1604240345.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #345
Estimate: € 75 / 90

  • #725
    Double S Giftware

    A large seven piece serving dish in silver plate. With a sticker underneath marked Double S Giftware Sweden.
    Dim. h 36 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #44

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.
    Dim. 82 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #441

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervazen met Guanyin in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical vases with Guanyin in the decoration.
    Dim. 28 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #232
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    "Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #635

    Een houten vitrine kast genre Vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.

    A wooden display cabinet in the style of vernis Martin with 2 glass shelves. Adorned with bronze fittings and figurative decoration.
    Dim. 164 x 70 33 vm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #514

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
    Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #250
    Piaget Swiss Quartz

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.
    Dim. 89 g
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4500
  • #27

    Een bronzen beeldje met twee putti op een rood marmeren sokkeltje.

    A bronze statue of two putti on a red marble base.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #557

    A varia lot of 12 corals, aquatic stone, a conch shell, and a dried trunkfish.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #111

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen lampenvoet met verguld bronzen delen.

    A hand-painted porcelain lamp base with gilded bronze parts.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #524
    Manufacture Robert Four

    “Verdure aux Fées”. Een replica wandtapijt, naar de oudheid.

    "Verdure aux Fées" A replica tapestry, after the Antique.
    Dim. 100 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #361

    Een Chinese vaas in blauw-wit porselein met krijgers in het decor. Enkele haarlijnscheuren in de bodem.

    A Chinese vase in blue and white porcelain with warriors in the decoration. Some hairline cracks in the base.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00