Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal.  Gemerkt J.M. Belguim.

“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
Dim. H: 47 cm
SKU: 1604240345.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #345
Estimate: € 75 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #722

    Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.

    A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.
    No longer available
    Dim. 174 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #654

    Een design vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

    A design vase of blue and white glass with a red spiral.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #91

    Een set Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvazen en een schaal, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details.

    A set of Vieux de Bruxelles porcelain cornet vases and a bowl, with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #18
    Hergé

    De avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.

    The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #216

    Een rijkelijk gesculpteerd polychroom salon in Lodewijk XVI-stijl bestaande uit een driezit en twee fauteuils, gestreepte stof met gele- en blauwe bloemen.

    A richly sculpted polychrome Louis XVI-style salon set consisting of a three-seater and two armchairs, striped fabric with yellow and blue flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 197 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #380
    Oris

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, ‘17 jewels’. Handopwindbaar. Gebruiksporen.

    A stainless steel men's watch, '17 jewels'. Hand-wound. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #715
    John Grey & Sons, London

    Een Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.

    An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #30

    Een paar 18 k witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.14 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #117

    Een Franse pendule, messing met handgeschilderd romantisch decor in de wijzerplaat en voorkant. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.

    A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #224
    Henry Harris

    “Jongedame te paard”, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd H. Harris.

    "Young Lady on Horseback", oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed H. Harris.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #323

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.

    A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #680
    NATAN

    Een vintage daim handtasje met strik en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.

    A vintage daim handbag with bow and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More