Other lots in this auction
-
#106Kurt ØstervigPeriod: 1912-1986Serie van 4 Mid-Century Deense design stoelen in teak. Ontwerp door Kurt Østervig.
A set of 4 Mid-Century Danish design chairs in teak. Designed by Kurt Østervig.No longer availableDim. 78 x 51 x 50 mEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#336Een licht gevlamde marmeren piëdestal.
A lightly veined marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 102 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#429Yoruba“Ibedji”. Een houten gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje van de Yoruba, een figuur met afgesneden armen, waarvan 1 terug werd aangelijmd. Eind 20e eeuw.
"Ibedji". A wooden sculpted fertility figurine from the Yoruba, a figure with severed arms, one of which has been glued back. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#747Alexis ManyPeriod: 1879 - 1937Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.
A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#749Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#316Een paar eikenhouten Louis XV stijl stoelen met gesculpteerde details, gobelin zitting en geborduurd floraal decor.
A pair of oak Louis XV style chairs with carved details, tapestry seat, and embroidered floral decor.No longer availableDim. 89 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#425Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#258PentaxEen lot vintage fotografisch materieel met onder meer een Asahi Pentax ES en een Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, diverse lensen, documentatie en varia.
A lot of vintage photographic equipment including an Asahi Pentax ES and an Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, various lenses, documentation, and miscellaneous items.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#370Roskopf PatentEen zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#109H. Jacobs‘Molen bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. Jacobs en gedateerd ‘75.
'Mill at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed H. Jacobs and dated '75.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#567Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen ‘Nine-Dragon’-vazen, famille rose in Qianlong-stijl.
A set of two Chinese porcelain 'Nine-Dragon' vases, famille rose in Qianlong style.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#164Joop MijsbergenPeriod: 1934 -“Fleur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75. Verso getiteld met opschrift.
"Fleur." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom. Titled with inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 160 x 100 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200


