Similar lots by type
-
#625GilsEen vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#206ChesterfieldEen set van 2 bruin lederen Chesterfield zetels, 3-en 2 zit.
A set of 2 brown leather Chesterfield armchairs, 3-seater and 2-seater.No longer availableDim. 220 & 185 x 95 x 68 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#635Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.
A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.No longer availableDim. h 200 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#476Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#614CapaciEen moderne design stalamp met 3 spotjes en gechromeerde arm, onderaan gemerkt.
A modern design floor lamp with 3 spotlights and a chrome arm, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 157,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#701BruderEen groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#86Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax“Radar”. Een paar vintage design stoelen met gelakt houten zitvlak en metalen frame. Ontwerp door Willy Van Der Meeren voor Tubax.
"Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#516Ron Arad Kartell“Sillas”. Een lot van 8 design stapelstoelen, metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting, FPE. Ontwerp door Ron Arad voor Kartell.
"Chairs". A lot of 8 design stacking chairs, metal frame and plastic seat, FPE. Designed by Ron Arad for Kartell.No longer availableDim. 80 x 43 x 51 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#573Een paar kunststoffen gepatineerde beelden van liggende windhonden.
A pair of patinated resin sculptures of reclining greyhounds.No longer availableDim. 37 x 71 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#711VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#612Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen pique-fleur met rood in de massa.
A faceted crystal posy holder with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#486AmpersandEen grote vierkante salontafel op metalen frame en glazen blad.
A large square coffee table with metal frame and glass top.No longer availableDim. 40 x 150 x 150 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#505Auguste MoreauxEen tafellamp voorstellend een beeld in zamak van een engel, naar Auguste Moreau, met een lampenkap in Tiffany-stijl.
A table lamp depicting a zinc-cast angel sculpture, inspired by Auguste Moreaux, with a Tiffany-style lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#712Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#536MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#582Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en geëtst glas met een decor van ijskristallen. Restauratie aan een houten decoratie bovenaan.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and etched glass with a decoration of ice crystals. Restoration to a wooden decoration on top.No longer availableDim. h 96 x 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Een lot van 3 smeedijzeren kandelaars waarvan delen met goudkleurige verf.
A set of 3 wrought iron candle holders with parts painted in gold color.No longer availableDim. h 142 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#533Een xxl kandelaar in gesmeed staal met 3 niveaus voor kaarsen. Roterend kaarsendeel.
An XXL candle holder in forged steel with 3 levels for candles. Rotating candle part.No longer availableDim. h 190 x Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#547Val Saint LambertEen lot met 4 Val Saint Lambert gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf op spiegel. Bijgevoegd 4 kleinere glaasjes.
A set of 4 Val Saint Lambert colored crystal glasses and a carafe on mirror. Includes 4 smaller glasses.No longer availableDim. 41,5 & 19,5 & 12 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#326Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56Een vintage minimalistisch ladenkastje, Combimeurop op zwart metalen pootjes.
A vintage minimalist drawer chest, Combimeurop on black metal legs.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 80 x d 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#466Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#66J. & J. KohnEen design schommelstoel van geplooid beukenhout met gecanneerde zitting en rugleuning. Binnenin gemerkt, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A design rocking chair made of folded beechwood with caned seat and backrest. Marked inside, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 107 x 100 x 53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#553Urbano / Ugo ZaccagniniPeriod: 1868-1937“Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.
"Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#557ElektrosvitEen lot van 2 vintage mid-century design bureaulampen met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”. 1 in glans zwart en 1 in mat-zwart, waarvan stukje voet met schade.
A lot of 2 vintage mid-century design desk lamps with bakelite shade and metal adjustable arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01". 1 in glossy black and 1 in matte black, with a damaged piece on one base.No longer availableDim. 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#679Een grote kandelaar voor 7 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.
A large candelabra for 7 candles in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 56 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants totaling approximately 0.14 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,03 g m: 55.Estimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#129Paul Permeke”Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#355Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings.No longer availableDim. 1,14 gEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#628Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 4 Hummel porseleinen beeldjes. Diverse modellen; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.
A lot of 4 Hummel porcelain figurines. Various models; 195 2/0 - 1948, 306 - 1955, 124/0, 367 - 1963.No longer availableDim. H: 10-13.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#529Léon BruninPeriod: 1861-1949“Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#190Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,04 g m: 56.Estimate: € 800 / 900 -
#444Théo IdserdaPeriod: 1915-1922“Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 87,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#528Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#153Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#113DoyenEen vintage design kristalglazen tafellamp. Doyen Belgium Cristallerie.
A vintage design crystal glass table lamp. Doyen Belgium Cristallerie.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

