#324“Les Oies du frère Philippe”, Fable de la Fontaine. 19de eeuwse spotprent.
"The Geese of brother Philippe", Fable by La Fontaine. 19th-century satirical print.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2“Winterlandschap met hoeve.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#450ClipperEen zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.
A pocket watch in yellow gold-plated, Swiss Made.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#153Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with detachable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion's head motifs.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#352Een handgeknoopt Perzisch karpet van zijde. Met een Arabische tekst.
#286Een paar houten, groen gepatineerde armstoelen met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting. In Louis XVI stijl.
A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 95 x 63 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#659Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
#569Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
#503Een cloisonné beeld van een fluit spelende dame. Onderaan gestempeld. Kleine schade aan één van de handen.
A cloisonné statue of a flute-playing lady. Stamped at the bottom. Small damage to one of the hands.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90