Other lots in this auction
-
#409Rowlandson‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.
'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#669Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een volledig bestek voor 12 personen, verzilverd metaal, Russische merken. Bestaande uit 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken,12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en een pollepel.
A complete set of silver-plated tableware for 12 people, with Russian marks. Includes 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and a ladle.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#588“Pepsi-Cola”. Een telefoon met reclame.
"Pepsi-Cola". A telephone with advertising.No longer availableDim. 37 x 21 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#301Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#472“Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.
"Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.No longer availableDim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#567Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#655Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen.
A set of 6 oak chairs.No longer availableDim. 99 x 45 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#196Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met onderaan 2 gesloten deuren en bovenaan 2 glazen.
An oak display cabinet with two closed doors at the bottom and two glass doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 231 x 176 x 53cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#20Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers, de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud, bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,14 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#435ShirazEen handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool runner.No longer availableDim. 350 x 135 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#124Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965“Karle Kato, Le vieux Maître”. Een drypoint & aquatint op papier. Epreuve d'Artiste.
"Karle Kato, The old Master." A drypoint & aquatint on paper. Artist's proof.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36cmEstimate: € 175 / 225

