#46Een set van drie nesting-tables in Engelse stijl, groen lederen blaadjes met glas.
A set of three nesting tables in English style, green leather tops with glass.No longer availableDim. 56 x 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#446Een paar zwart metalen bijzettafeltjes.
#76Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen, Denmark“Tongue”. Een serie van 6 vintage design, wit gelakt houten stoelen met gechromeerd metalen poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, Denemarken 1986, onderaan gemerkt.
“Tongue”. A series of 6 vintage design, white lacquered wooden chairs with chromed metal legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1986, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 34,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#716Een gesculpteerd, gepatineerd houten armstoel in Louis XV stijl met te herstofferen zitting.
A sculpted, patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style with upholstered seat in need of reupholstering.No longer availableDim. 90 x 66 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#658Een Aziatisch opiumweegschaaltje in gesculpteerd houten doosje.
An Asian opium scale in a carved wooden box.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29R. Mario“Stal met geit en kippen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of a stable with a goat and chickens". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#465CapodimonteEen kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.
A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#47RufinelliEen Italiaans aardewerken schaal met abstracte vogelfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Italian earthenware bowl with abstract bird figure in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 41,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Vlucht naar Egypte”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight to Egypt." Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120