#721Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.No longer availableDim. H. 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#1Hutchenreuter“Arend.” Polychroom beeld van Duits porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Eagle." Polychrome figure of German porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274“Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
#11Paris Duffaud - Constructeur“Trocart du Docteur Cardis”. Een metalen injectienaaldenset met betrekking tot de pneumologie. Medio 1930, Gemerkt en genummerd No.29734.
"Trocart du Docteur Cardis". A metal injection needle set related to pneumology. Mid-1930s, Marked and numbered No.29734.No longer availableDim. 2,5 x 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#4222 Aziatisch houten lakpanelen met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen, figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.
2 Asian wooden lacquer panels with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl, soapstone, figures, and floral relief decoration.No longer availableDim. 91,5 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#409Een paar vierhoekige Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, meerkleurig en vergulde details met figuratief decor. Begin 20e eeuw.
A pair of square Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored with gilded details and figural decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29R. Mario“Stal met geit en kippen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of a stable with a goat and chickens". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#663Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.
#183Een grote Murano vaas, groen gekleurd in de massa met vergulde details.
A large Murano vase, colored green in the mass with gilded details.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260