Other lots in this auction
-
#307Achatit“Leuchterengel”. Een paar gepatineerd kunststoffen engelen beeldjes met kaarshouder in de hand. Naar een werk van Michael Pacher. Onderaan gelabeled.
"Candle holder angels". A pair of patinated plastic angel figurines with candle holders in hand. After a work by Michael Pacher. Labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#723Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.
A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#526Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.
A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 150 x 92 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#226Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.
A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.No longer availableDim. 72 x 68 x 33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#536Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten vitrinekast in Louis-XV stijl. De binnenkant is bekleed in een roze velours stof.
A sculpted and gilded wooden display cabinet in Louis XV style. The interior is lined with pink velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 186 x 72 x 35 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#406J-LineEen lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.
A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.No longer availableDim. 65 cm & 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een lot van 5 handgeschilderde miniatuurtjes, portretten van verschillende dames.
A lot of 5 hand-painted miniatures, portraits of different ladies.No longer availableDim. 5-7 x 4-7 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#32Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst naar barok voorbeeld.
A cut mirror in a gilded frame inspired by baroque style.No longer availableDim. 81 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#692C. De Cock‘Maritiem zicht bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, ca. 1960, gesigneerd C. De Cock.
'Maritime view at sunset', oil on canvas, approx. 1960, signed C. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61Een bronzen beeldje van 2 handen.
A bronze sculpture of 2 hands.No longer availableDim. 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#362Een modernistisch werk, vermoedelijk ca. 1963, herkomst onbekend.
A modernist work, presumably circa 1963, origin unknown.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

