Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.
Frans Joaquin

“Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.

"Kalmthoutse heath and dunes." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1946.
Dim. 60 x 75 cm
SKU: 1604240114.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #114
Estimate: € 180 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #235
    Delheid

    Een zilveren pollepel, met twee zilvermerken. A2. 800‰.

    A silver ladle, with two silver hallmarks. A2. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800 ‰ 270 g - L 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #614

    Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.

    A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #620
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #708

    Een paar Delftse knobbelvazen van polychroom aardewerk met een decor van vogels en bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt van De Clauw.

    A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #564
    Bibliothèque Omnium

    “Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique”. Ed. Hachette 1923. Hard cover, 2 delen. In-folio.

    "Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique". Published by Hachette in 1923. Hardcover, 2 volumes. In-folio.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #183

    Een grote Murano vaas, groen gekleurd in de massa met vergulde details.

    A large Murano vase, colored green in the mass with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #569

    “Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.

    "Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #473

    Een paar gelakt uit hout gesculpteerde Chinese vazen met figuratief en landschap decor in het snijwerk.

    A pair of wooden lacquered sculpted Chinese vases with figurative and landscape decoration in carvings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #563

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.

    A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #570

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,94 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #390
    Delvaux Bruxelles

    Een beige lederen portefeuille met verschillende vakverdelingen. Gebruikssporen.

    A beige leather wallet with multiple compartments. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #591

    Een uit steen gesculpteerd gelaat uit “Nieuw Spanje”.

    A stone-carved face from "New Spain".
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More