Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.
Frans Joaquin

“Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.

"Kalmthoutse heath and dunes." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1946.
Dim. 60 x 75 cm
SKU: 1604240114.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #114
Estimate: € 180 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #312
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    “Riviergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #584

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #352

    “De Pijproker”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIde eeuw.

    "The Pipe Smoker". Oil painting on panel. After the 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #52

    “Heidezicht met dorp”, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with village", oil on panel, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40.5 x 50.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #537
    Toledo

    Een Spaanse sabel met twee bloedgeulen en beugel van koper met embleem. Gemerkt Madrid.

    A Spanish sabre with two blood grooves. Brass guard with emblem. Marked Madrid.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #254
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1878 - 1938

    Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd. We voegen er twee gravures van Walter Vaes aan toe, deze laatste niet gesigneerd.

    Three etchings with various compositions, signed. Additionally, we include two engravings by Walter Vaes, the latter not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #582
    Zoltan Perlmutter

    Een lot van twee schilderijen en een expositieposter van Perlmutter Zoltan, olieverf op paneel.

    A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #59
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Mevrouw van Tongerloo”. Een portret, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mrs. van Tongerloo". A portrait, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #656

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.

    A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 68 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #265

    Een lot van 3 moderne staande lampen, waarvan 1 gechromeerde La Relco, Italy met 1 lichtpunt, 1 gechromeerde met 2 lichtpunten en 1 matzwarte met 3 lichtpunten, gemerkt Ikea. Diverse hoogtes, allen op ronde voet.

    A lot of 3 modern floor lamps, including 1 chrome La Relco, Italy with 1 light point, 1 chrome with 2 light points, and 1 matte black with 3 light points, marked Ikea. Various heights, all on round base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 180 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #14
    Isidore Meyers

    “Dorpszicht”. Een tekening gesigneerd Isidore Meyers.

    "Village View". A drawing signed Isidore Meyers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #251

    Een polychroom houten Mariabeeldje. 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome sculpted wooden figure of Mary. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More