“Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.
Frans Joaquin

"Kalmthoutse heath and dunes." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1946.
Dim. 60 x 75 cm
SKU: 1604240114.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #114
Estimate: € 180 / 120

  • #721

    Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.

    A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.
    Dim. H. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #1
    Hutchenreuter

    "Eagle." Polychrome figure of German porcelain. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #290
    Parker 75

    A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint. 14 kt point. USA Parker 75, in original case.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #274

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #11
    Paris Duffaud - Constructeur

    “Trocart du Docteur Cardis”. Een metalen injectienaaldenset met betrekking tot de pneumologie. Medio 1930, Gemerkt en genummerd No.29734.

    "Trocart du Docteur Cardis". A metal injection needle set related to pneumology. Mid-1930s, Marked and numbered No.29734.
    Dim. 2,5 x 9 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #422

    2 Aziatisch houten lakpanelen met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen, figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.

    2 Asian wooden lacquer panels with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl, soapstone, figures, and floral relief decoration.
    Dim. 91,5 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #409

    A pair of square Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored with gilded details and figural decoration. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29
    R. Mario

    "View of a stable with a goat and chickens". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #710

    Dim. 163 x 78 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #663

    Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.

    A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #50

    An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    Dim. 7,60 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #183

    Een grote Murano vaas, groen gekleurd in de massa met vergulde details.

    A large Murano vase, colored green in the mass with gilded details.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00