Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.
Frans Joaquin

“Kalmthoutse heide en duinen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1946.

"Kalmthoutse heath and dunes." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1946.
Dim. 60 x 75 cm
SKU: 1604240114.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #114
Estimate: € 180 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #632

    Een lot van twee Balinese handbeschilderde lijsten waaronder een Pawukon-kalender en een schildering met goden.

    A lot of two Balinese hand-painted frames including a Pawukon calendar and a painting with gods.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #432
    S. Verlinden

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #689
    W. Van Herck

    ‘Aangemeerde schepen’, een maritiem schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Herck W. en gedateerd 1967.

    ‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #210

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,58 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.58 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,32 g maat: 50
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #206

    Een serie van acht Lodewijk XVI stoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, met rozetten op de hoeken. Rechte ruggen.

    A set of eight Louis XVI style chairs. Tapered fluted legs, with rosettes on the corners. Straight backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #709
    E. Thomasson

    “L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.

    "L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #328
    Val Saint Lambert

    Twee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.

    Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #275

    Een kunstbronzen tafellamp met glas in lood kap, in Tiffany stijl.

    A table lamp with a stained glass Tiffany style shade in bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #595

    “L’Illustration”. 1922 t.e.m. 1926. In-folio. Ingebonden in vijf banden.

    "L'Illustration". 1922 to 1926. Folio. Bound in five volumes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #730

    Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.

    An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 122 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #654

    Een design vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.

    A design vase of blue and white glass with a red spiral.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #498

    “Thaise Singha’s”. Een paar fijn gegoten, brons gepatineerd Boeddhistische tempelleeuwen.

    "Thai Singha". A pair of finely cast, bronze patinated Buddhist temple lion statues.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More