#681Vijf vintage koperen kookpotten.
Five vintage copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#680NATANEen vintage daim handtasje met strik en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A vintage daim handbag with bow and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 13 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#343Een lot porselein en aardewerk waarvan drie diverse Staffordshire honden en een soliflorvaasje (H. 17,5 cm) met twee personages.
A lot of porcelain and pottery including three different Staffordshire dogs and a soliflor vase (H. 17.5 cm) with two figurines.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#108Een 19e eeuwse likeurset met houten marqueterie doos en kristallen glazen, waarvan 2 manco. Bovenop het deksel met fineer ingelegd het woord ‘Liqueurs’. 1 dop is beschadigd.
A 19th-century liqueur set with a wooden marquetry box and crystal glasses, 2 of which are missing. The word 'Liqueurs' is inlaid on the lid with veneer. 1 stopper is damaged.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#151Carl Werner Hutchenreuter“Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.
"Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#31Een polychroom aardewerken cachepot met deksel. ‘Ars Derutae’ Italy.
A polychrome earthenware cachepot with lid. 'Ars Derutae' Italy.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#429Yoruba“Ibedji”. Een houten gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje van de Yoruba, een figuur met afgesneden armen, waarvan 1 terug werd aangelijmd. Eind 20e eeuw.
"Ibedji". A wooden sculpted fertility figurine from the Yoruba, a figure with severed arms, one of which has been glued back. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#624Een bronzen Boeddhabeeld.
A bronze cast Buddha statue.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Krautheim, Selb BavariaEen Duits porseleinen theeset met bloemendecor en blauwe rand. Bestaande uit 6 tassen, 6 ondertassen, 6 dessertborden, een theepot, melkpot en suikerpot. 21 stuks
A German porcelain tea set with floral decoration and blue rim. Consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers, 6 dessert plates, a teapot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. 21 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160