Other lots in this auction
-
#301Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#530Een 18 karaats geelgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,29 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.29 carats.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#525Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#277Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#38Een bronzen koffertje versierd in gotische stijl met personages in nissen. We voegen er een dito vierkant sigarettendoosje aan toe.
A bronze casket decorated in Gothic style with figures in niches. We are adding a similarly designed square cigarette case.No longer availableDim. 23 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#662Cel Overberghe‘Jeugdig naakt’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Cel Overberghe, 1979.
"Youthful nude", mixed media on paper, drawn by Cel Overberghe, 1979.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#600Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 9 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of approximately 9 carats and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 carats.No longer availableDim. 6,66 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#26Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#475Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 lade. Versierd met gesculpteerde bladeren en bloempotten het decor. Frankrijk, tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers. Decorated with carved leaves and flowerpots. France, Louis XVI period.No longer availableDim. 99 x 127 x 53cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#286Een paar houten, groen gepatineerde armstoelen met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting. In Louis XVI stijl.
A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 95 x 63 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#45Vijf gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen.
Five colored crystal wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35

