Other lots in this auction
-
#41Een oeil de boeuf wandklok met zeer mooie versiering in inlegwerk.
An "oeil de boeuf" wall clock with very beautiful inlay decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x 50 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Frans Van Tongerloo“Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.
"Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#516Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.
An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 224 x 54 x 158cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#208Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#656Een lot van 3 retro design “vlinderstoelen”. Naar serie 7 door Arne Jocobs voor Fritz Hansen. 1 met licht scheurtje in bekleding bovenrand & 1 met licht scheurtje in onderrand.
A lot of 3 retro design "butterfly chairs". Model series 7 by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen. 1 with a slight tear in the upholstery on the top edge & 1 with a slight tear on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 76 x 47 x 50cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#259A. Delannoy‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.
'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Louis van de LeurPeriod: 1910 - 1988“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 68 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#377Een porseleinen groep in pastelkleuren, met allegorie op de natuur, met cherubijn. Met drie vaasjes in de achtergrond. Voordien als lamp gemonteerd.
A porcelain group in pastel colors, with an allegory of nature, featuring a cherub. With three vases in the background. Previously mounted as a lamp.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#557Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.
A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#544Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#227Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.
A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.No longer availableDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150

