Other lots in this auction
-
#95Delvaux CreateurEen lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.
A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#413Een set van 2 decoratieve schaalmodellen van nucleaire toestellen, een plexiglazen object met opschrift Framatome en een houten object met een plaatje waarop vermeld ACEC Charleroi.
A set of 2 decorative scale models of nuclear devices, one plexiglass object with the inscription Framatome and one wooden object with a plaque stating ACEC Charleroi.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26 x 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#460Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één diamant oude slijp van +- 0,50 ct. en twee robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one old cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#37Een set van 2 bronzen engelenhoofdjes met vleugels.
A set of 2 bronze angel heads with wings.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#518Een Japans porseleinen gelobd celadon bord, 19de eeuw. Met handgeschilderd decor van bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain lobed celadon plate, 19th century. Hand-painted blossom decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#410Armani CollezioniEen halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.
A necklace and brooch by Giorgio Armani, marked and with original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#267JodanTwee gegoten glazen beeldjes van paarden. Op sokkel. Gemerkt.
Two cast glass figurines of horses. On pedestal. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#266Een eikenhouten secretaire met 3 laden binnenin.
An oak secretaire with three drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 100 x 65 x 44cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#605Een massief eikenhouten tafel met 2 verlengstukken.
A solid oak table with 2 extensions.No longer availableDim. 77 x 200 x 81cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40Een armband met drie rijen akoya parels en een 18 karaats witgouden slot bezet met robijnen.
A bracelet with three rows of Akoya pearls and an 18 karat white gold clasp adorned with rubies.No longer availableDim. H. 33 en 30 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#155Romain Malfait“Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#142Willem DolphynPeriod: 1935-2016“Stilleven met kruik, glas en boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Jug, Glass, and Book". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

