#149‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.
#184Isaac Israels“Dansscene.” Olieverf op board. Draagt atelierstempel achteraan. vaag gesigneerd.
"Dance scene." Oil on board. Bears studio stamp on the back. Vaguely signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#304Een rechthoekig spiegeltje met oude vergulde lijst.
#42“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt signatuur onderaan “Eug. vd Linden ‘52-53”.
"Heather View". A painting, oil on canvas. Bears signature at the bottom "Eug. vd Linden '52-53".No longer availableDim. 43 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#286Een paar houten, groen gepatineerde armstoelen met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting. In Louis XVI stijl.
A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 95 x 63 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92Een lot van 3 affiches, waarvan 2 met thema “St Kristoffel bedevaart” en 1 “Nationale Landbouwprijskamp”. Allen medio 1950-55.
A lot of 3 posters, including 2 with the theme "St. Christopher pilgrimage" and 1 "National Agricultural Competition". All from the mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 109 x 72cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#499Bernard JardelAbstracte compositie, olieverf op paneel, getekend Bernard Jardel.
Abstract composition, oil paint on panel, signed by Bernard Jardel.No longer availableDim. h 49 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150