Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A. Willems

“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Chapel in the Forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 75 x 55 cm
SKU: 2609230194.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #52
    Karel Biddeloo

    Een lot van 3 striptekeningen op papier met Rode Ridder thema, waarvan de grootste 39 x 27cm. Gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 comic drawings on paper with Reode Ridder theme, the largest being 39 x 27cm. Signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #640

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,74 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #139

    Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

    A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #406
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.

    A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 380 x 95cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #254
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #602

    “La IIe Fête Flamande”. Gravure door J.-Ph. Le Bas naar David Teniers II. XIXde eeuw.

    "The Second Flemish Festival". Engraving by J.-Ph. Le Bas after David Teniers II. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #287
    Nachet à Paris

    Een 19de eeuwse microscoop met stolp. Genummerd ‘XIII’

    A 19th century microscope with bell jar. Numbered 'XIII'
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #650

    Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.

    A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #431

    Een Chinees geïnspireerde ijsemmer in brons-look op drie pootjes en versierd met vele draken. Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.

    A Chinese inspired ice bucket in bronze-look, standing on three feet and adorned with numerous dragons. Designed by James Mont.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #518

    Een Japans porseleinen gelobd celadon bord, 19de eeuw. Met handgeschilderd decor van bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese porcelain lobed celadon plate, 19th century. Hand-painted blossom decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #629

    “Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.

    "Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #374
    Petrus Valckx
    Period: 1920 - 1996

    “Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More