Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A. Willems

“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Chapel in the Forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 75 x 55 cm
SKU: 2609230194.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #627

    Een houten beeld van een Thaise vrouw.

    A wooden sculpture of a Thai woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 132 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #43

    Een grote Empire-stijl vaas met romantisch tafereel inderaan gemerkt Italy, een onduidelijke handtekening en D.1556. Heeft een kleine schade aan de voet.

    A large Empire-style vase with a romantic scene at the bottom, marked Italy, an unclear signature, and D.1556. Has minor damage to the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #641

    Een lot van 4 wijwatervaten van Brussels porselein. Waaronder één met Mariabeeldje.

    A lot of 4 holy water fonts made of Brussels porcelain. Including one with a statue of Mary.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #608

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.

    A mask of carved wood, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #196

    Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met onderaan 2 gesloten deuren en bovenaan 2 glazen.

    An oak display cabinet with two closed doors at the bottom and two glass doors at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 231 x 176 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #577
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.

    A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100
  • #202
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.

    "Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #65

    Een lot van 9 designer Duvel glazen, waarvan een 3 liter glas in originele doos, 8 glazen van verschillende ontwerpers, een plastic ijsemmer en een ontkurker in de vorm van de Duvel D.

    A lot of 9 designer Duvel glasses, including a 3-liter glass in original box, 8 glasses by different designers, a plastic ice bucket, and a Duvel D-shaped corkscrew.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #536
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 296 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #685

    Een gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje op driepoot met een rond blad.

    A carved side table with three legs and a round top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More