Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A. Willems

“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Chapel in the Forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 75 x 55 cm
SKU: 2609230194.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #184
    Isaac Israels

    “Dansscene.” Olieverf op board. Draagt atelierstempel achteraan. vaag gesigneerd.

    "Dance scene." Oil on board. Bears studio stamp on the back. Vaguely signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #46

    Een vintage houten ladenkastje met handbeschilderd bloemendecor en vergulde details. 5 schuifladen.

    A vintage wooden chest of drawers with hand-painted floral decoration and gilded details. 5 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 54 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #202
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.

    "Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #207

    “Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.

    "Big Windy Day". A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with an unfurling skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #304

    Een rechthoekig spiegeltje met oude vergulde lijst.

    A rectangular mirror with an antique gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #42

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt signatuur onderaan “Eug. vd Linden ‘52-53”.

    "Heather View". A painting, oil on canvas. Bears signature at the bottom "Eug. vd Linden '52-53".
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #458

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #286

    Een paar houten, groen gepatineerde armstoelen met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting. In Louis XVI stijl.

    A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 63 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #523

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met geluksdecor en floraal motief.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with lucky decorations and a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #92

    Een lot van 3 affiches, waarvan 2 met thema “St Kristoffel bedevaart” en 1 “Nationale Landbouwprijskamp”. Allen medio 1950-55.

    A lot of 3 posters, including 2 with the theme "St. Christopher pilgrimage" and 1 "National Agricultural Competition". All from the mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 72cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #499
    Bernard Jardel

    Abstracte compositie, olieverf op paneel, getekend Bernard Jardel.

    Abstract composition, oil paint on panel, signed by Bernard Jardel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More