Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A. Willems

“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Chapel in the Forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 75 x 55 cm
SKU: 2609230194.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #272
    A. van de Vreken

    ‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.

    'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #220

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold brooch with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,85 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #210

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    A pair of 18-karat white gold earrings set with approximately 2 carats of diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,16 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #477
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.

    “Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #468

    Een zamakken beeld met geblinddoekte vrouw en putti.

    A zamak sculpture with blindfolded woman and putti.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #121

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #145
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “Karren in de Kempen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Carriages in the Kempen." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #239

    “De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.

    “The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #300

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,85 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #279

    “Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #537

    Een koffie-en theeservies van veelkleurig en verguld porselein, alle stukken individueel prachtig gedecoreerd met Chinese personages. Koffiepot, theepot (dekselknop ontbreekt), suiker-en melkpot. Bowl, twaalf koppen(1 haarscheur) en twaalf schoteltjes. Parijs, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A coffee and tea set of multicolored and gilt porcelain, each piece beautifully decorated with Chinese figures. Coffee pot, tea pot (minus lid knob), sugar and milk pot. Bowl, twelve cups (one hairline crack) and twelve saucers. Paris, Louis-Philippe era.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #550

    Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.

    Thirty-three different silver French 5 franc pieces. From 1814 to 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 900 / 1000‰ 765 gr
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More