Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A. Willems

“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Chapel in the Forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 75 x 55 cm
SKU: 2609230194.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #119
    B. Siereveld

    ‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.

    'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #632

    “Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.

    "Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633

    Een retro-look muziekinstallatie in de vorm van een oude Wurlitzer juke-box van het merk Ricatech, modelnummer RR900.

    A retro-style music system in the shape of an old Wurlitzer jukebox by Ricatech, model number RR900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 56 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #418
    Imari

    Een Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met rood, blauw en goud decor.

    A Japanese porcelain lidded vase with red, blue, and gold decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #544

    Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #484
    C. Cipriano

    “Abstracte figuren in gekleurde vlakken.” Gesigneerd. Achteraan genummerd ‘626-250 Muio.’

    "Abstract figures in colored planes." Signed. Numbered '626-250 Muio' on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #472

    “Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.

    "Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #612
    Joris Minne
    Period: 1897 - 1988

    “De bijen en de mieren”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931 en genummerd 7/ 31.

    "The Bees and the Ants." An etching. Signed and dated 1931, and numbered 7/31.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #446
    Afghan

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An oriental woolen carpet. Hand knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 320 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #367

    Een lot van 10 Hollandse en andere porseleinen tegels. Met verschillende uitvoeringen. Beide oude en nieuwe.

    A lot of 10 Dutch and other porcelain tiles. With various designs. Both old and new.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 13
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #364
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.

    “Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #328

    Een comtoiseklok, V. Chabanel à Valence. Hierbij de originele en 2 extra slingers.

    A comtoise clock, V. Chabanel in Valence. With the original and 2 additional pendulums.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More