Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A. Willems

“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Chapel in the Forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 75 x 55 cm
SKU: 2609230194.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #194
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #450
    Clipper

    Een zakhorloge in geel goudplaqué, Swiss Made.

    A pocket watch in yellow gold-plated, Swiss Made.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #622

    Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.

    A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 71
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #358
    SIMLA

    Een ijsemmer en schaal, verzilverd en gemerkt SIMLA, collectie “The House of Roses”.

    An ice bucket and a bowl, silver-plated and marked SIMLA, part of "The House of Roses" collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #491

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.

    "Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een turkoois cabochon.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a turquoise cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #308
    Christofle

    Een schaal van verzilverd metaal, twee schotels, 11 servetringen en een wijnhouder.

    A silver-plated metal bowl, two dishes, 11 napkin rings, and a wine holder.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #629

    “Kabuki scene met samurai en gheisa.” Aquarel op zijde. Met uitgesneden rand.

    "Kabuki scene with samurai and geisha." Watercolor on silk. With cut-out border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #293

    Een houten crucifix met corpus.

    A wooden crucifix with corpus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #240

    Een 18 karaats roze gouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamant schilfertjes en een parel.

    An 18 carat rose gold and silver ring set with diamond chips and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,90 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #155
    Romain Malfait

    “Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More