Other lots in this auction
-
#305Een groene Venetiaanse luchter in murano glas. 5 armen, met 2 ontbrekende stukjes.
A green Venetian chandelier in Murano glass. 5 arms, with 2 missing pieces.No longer availableDim. h +-40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#190Een paar 18 karaats witgouden hartvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold heart-shaped earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,67 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#200Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 1,08 ct. Vs en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct. F/G Vs.
An 18 karat white gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.08 carats, VVS clarity, and surrounded by brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 carats, F/G color, VVS clarity.No longer availableDim. 11,50 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#607Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.
A table lamp with a heavy granite base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#153Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Pendule naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Clock attributed to Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#680Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct. briljanten en diamant baguetten van +- 0,56 ct.
An 18-carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.58 carats. It also features brilliant cut diamonds and diamond baguettes totaling approximately 0.56 carats.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#136Een antieke, massief eiken Brugse kapiteelkast met 2 deuren en gesneden elementen.
An antique solid oak Bruges captain's cabinet with 2 doors and carved elements.No longer availableDim. 211 x 203 x 79 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#82Rudolf Meerbergen“ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.
"Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.No longer availableDim. 65 x 84 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#775Een lot van 2 beelden, Maria met kind, 1 plaasteren polychroom gestilleerd Art-Deco getekend F. Gengler met lichte schade en het 2de gemerkt Sacrari van Goebel.
A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314Marcel VerstrepenStraatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.
Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#364Georges Averhals“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#545Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.No longer availableDim. 81 x 119 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

