#67VictoriaEen porseleinen vaas, versierd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.
A porcelain vase, decorated with figures, gilt details, and a colorful palette. Marked "Victoria Czechoslovakia."No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#545Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.
#243Zes verschillende grote en kleine stukjes koraal.
Six different large and small pieces of coral.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 cm. e.a.Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#642Luc Goossens“Stilleven van een Geisha beeldje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met opschrift vermelding “Luc Goossens”.
"Still life of a Geisha figurine". A painting, oil on panel. The back is inscribed with the name "Luc Goossens".No longer availableDim. 27 x 17cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#718Een gebeeldhouwd Afrikaans stenen beeldje voorstellende een vader met kind op houten sokkeltje.
A sculpted African stone figurine depicting a father with child on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#332“Stilleven fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CA.”
#314Marcel VerstrepenStraatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.
Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#76Een set van 2 vergulde ovale bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 gebarsten. Vlechtwerk onderaan.
A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 76 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200