Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kapoentjes” Een lot van 4 vintage album strips.
Kapoentjes

“Kapoentjes” Een lot van 4 vintage album strips.

"Kapoentjes" A lot of 4 vintage comic strips.
SKU: 2908230373.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #373
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #549
    Isidore Meyers

    “Veehoedster in een landschap met een kerktoren op de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine herstelling achteraan.

    "Cowherd in a landscape with a church tower in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed on the lower left. Small repair on the back."
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #431
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1762-1861. Periode ‘72-’73.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1762-1861. Period '72-'73.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #139

    “Heilige Barbara”. Olieverf op doek. 18de eeuws.

    "Saint Barbara". Oil on canvas. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #454

    Een Chinese pietra dura uit speksteen met figuur in landschapstafereel. 20e eeuw.

    A Chinese pietra dura made of soapstone with a figure in a landscape scene. 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #1

    Een stel van 2 laat 19e eeuwse Staffordshire dogs, niet gemerkt.

    A pair of two late 19th-century Staffordshire dogs, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #93

    “De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.

    "The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #84
    Johan Van Belleghem
    Period: °1949

    “Tweemaal Bernadette”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "Two times Bernadette". Mixed technique. Signed. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #433

    Twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met draak en figuren versierd.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with dragons and figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #614

    “De zes Joden”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Opschrift achterzijde “1977”.

    "The six Jews". A drawing on paper, signed illegibly at the bottom. Inscription on the back reads "1977".
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #698

    Een lot van 17 stuks mineralen.

    A lot of 17 pieces of minerals.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #79
    Albert Steemans

    “Hooimijten”. Olieverf op doek. Lokeren 1913.

    "Haystacks". Oil on canvas. Lokeren 1913.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #620

    Een zwarte halsketting met hanger van rozenkwarts en zirkonen.

    A black necklace with a pendant made of rose quartz and zirconia.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More