Other lots in this auction
-
#13
Een zeer decoratieve eikenhouten presentatiesokkel.
A very decorative oak presentation pedestal.No longer availableDim. 24 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#305
Een groene Venetiaanse luchter in murano glas. 5 armen, met 2 ontbrekende stukjes.
A green Venetian chandelier in Murano glass. 5 arms, with 2 missing pieces.No longer availableDim. h +-40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#130
Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,56 ct.
An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.56 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,35 gEstimate: € 1800/2000 -
#775
Een lot van 2 beelden, Maria met kind, 1 plaasteren polychroom gestilleerd Art-Deco getekend F. Gengler met lichte schade en het 2de gemerkt Sacrari van Goebel.
A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#97
Een grote houten vijzel, vermoedelijk Afrikaans.
A large wooden mortar, presumably African.No longer availableDim. h 33 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#641
Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.
A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.No longer availableDim. H. 92 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#254Polydore Beaufaux
‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#262
‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.
'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#303
“Super hero comics”. Een lot van 19 vintage strips.
"Superhero comics". A lot of 19 vintage comic books.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#443
Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel en berglandschap versierd.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid decorated with a mountain landscape.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#605
Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#195Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300