Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Karren in de Kempen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
Period: 1886-1979

“Karren in de Kempen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Carriages in the Kempen." Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 35 x 45 cm
SKU: 2609230145.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #145
Estimate: € 550 / 650
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Van Sassenbroeck

  • #175
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “De Brugse Reien.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Bruges Canals." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #165
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “Vlaams dorpszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish village view." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650

Other lots in this auction

  • #351

    Een geelkoperen melkkan en twee roodkoperen waterketels. XIXde eeuw.

    A yellow copper milk jug and two red copper water kettles. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #514
    Anton Rooskens

    ‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.

    'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #86

    Een paar ronde Art Deco stijl bijzettafeltjes uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A pair of round Art Deco style side tables made from veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø59cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #65

    Een lot van 9 designer Duvel glazen, waarvan een 3 liter glas in originele doos, 8 glazen van verschillende ontwerpers, een plastic ijsemmer en een ontkurker in de vorm van de Duvel D.

    A lot of 9 designer Duvel glasses, including a 3-liter glass in original box, 8 glasses by different designers, a plastic ice bucket, and a Duvel D-shaped corkscrew.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13

    Een set van 4 beeldjes, Viertasca, Capodimonte waarvan twee x een jong koppeltje en een jongen en een meisje.

    A set of 4 figurines, Viertasca, Capodimonte, consisting of two young couples and a boy and a girl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #48
    Christofle, France

    Twaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes

    Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #263

    “L’Album de la Guerre 1914+1919”, 2 volumes, volledig geïllustreerd.

    "The Album of the War 1914+1919", 2 volumes, fully illustrated.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #68
    Rode Pelikaan Ambal Metal de Duffel

    Een groot cilindervormige koffie doos met opschrift “Café Torréfié” & “Le Pélican Rouge”. Gemerkt “Ambal Metal de Duffel”.

    A large cylindrical coffee tin with the inscription "Café Torréfié" & "Le Pélican Rouge". Marked "Ambal Metal de Duffel".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #559

    “Olifant”. En groot formaat fotoprint op plexiglas.

    "Elephant". Large format photo print on plexiglass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 148 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #171

    Een verguld driedelig Directoire schouwgarnituur bestaalde uit een pendule met twee bijhorende kandelaars.

    A gilded three-piece Directoire clock set consisting of a clock with two accompanying candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #384
    Willem Vermandere

    “Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.

    "Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #97
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    “Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More