“Karren in de Kempen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
Period: 1886-1979

"Carriages in the Kempen." Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 35 x 45 cm
SKU: 2609230145.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #145
Estimate: € 550 / 650

Other lots by Van Sassenbroeck

  • #175
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “De Brugse Reien.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Bruges Canals." Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 34 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #165
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “Vlaams dorpszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish village view." Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 36 x 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650

  • #108

    "Mother with offspring." A relief plaque sculpted from pipe clay. Inscription on the back reads "1630."
    Dim. Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #286

    A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 95 x 63 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #622

    A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. 71 x 71
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #385

    Een lot van 5 armstoelen in diverse stijl en uitvoering.

    A set of 5 armchairs in various styles and designs.
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #333
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 4 Val Saint Lambert items consisting of a pair of clear ashtrays and two vases.
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #282
    W Van Smorenburg

    ‘Stilleven met kruik’, olieverf op paneel, getekend W. Van Smorenburg.

    'Still life with jug', oil on panel, signed W. Van Smorenburg.
    Dim. h 42 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #237

    Een gegraveerd glasservies.

    An engraved glassware set.
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #452

    "Stylized nude." Oil on canvas. Unclearly signed.
    Dim. 40 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #525

    Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.

    A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.
    Dim. 90 x 171 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #234
    Felix De Boeck

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #324

    “Les Oies du frère Philippe”, Fable de la Fontaine. 19de eeuwse spotprent.

    "The Geese of brother Philippe", Fable by La Fontaine. 19th-century satirical print.
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00