Other lots by Van Sassenbroeck
-
#175Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979“De Brugse Reien.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Bruges Canals." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 40 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#165Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979“Vlaams dorpszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish village view." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650
Other lots in this auction
-
#691Een lot van blikken treinen uit het midden van de vorige eeuw met een stukje spoor, Locomotief en tender en 2 extra wagons van JEP, France, 3 open wagons van Marklin en 1 Shell tankwagon van Hornby-Meccano. alles spoor O. Bijgevoegd een recent blikken vliegtuig.
A lot of tin trains from the mid-20th century with a piece of track, locomotive and tender, and 2 additional wagons from JEP, France, 3 open wagons from Marklin, and 1 Shell tank wagon from Hornby-Meccano. All in gauge O. Attached is a recent tin airplane.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#634Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Winterlandschap.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#87LegrasEen klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.
A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.No longer availableDim. 9 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#674HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 143 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#535Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 220 x 54 x 124cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#586Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.
A solid wooden one door wardrobe.No longer availableDim. 203 x 109 x 64cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#324“Les Oies du frère Philippe”, Fable de la Fontaine. 19de eeuwse spotprent.
"The Geese of brother Philippe", Fable by La Fontaine. 19th-century satirical print.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513Een Afrikaans bronzen grafurne met gesculpteerde details, steunend op drie figuren. Vermoedelijk Nigeria.
An African bronze funerary urn with sculpted details, supported by three figures. Presumably from Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#312Albert van Dyck“Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 25cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#224Een Italiaanse spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerde elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with a gilt frame and sculpted elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 108 x 64cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#401Een beeldje van een torenvalk zittend op een tak, onderaan gemerkt Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.
A figurine of a Eurasian kestrel sitting on a branch, marked Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#398Een paar vruchtbaarheidspopjes in gesculpteerd hout en gesierd met kralen, Nigeria.
A pair of fertility dolls in carved wood and adorned with beads, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

