Other lots by Van Sassenbroeck
-
#175Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979
“De Brugse Reien.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Bruges Canals." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 40 cmEstimate: € 550/650 -
#165Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979
“Vlaams dorpszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish village view." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 550/650
Other lots in this auction
-
#380
Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#474Keith Haring
Een litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.
A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#314
‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."No longer availableDim. h 29 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#647Bay Keramik
Een keramische tafellamp. Lichtpunten bovenaan en binnen.
A ceramic table lamp. Light points at the top and inside.No longer availableDim. 58 x 32 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#132Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bloemenstilleven" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#461
Een Chinese sierplaquette in jade met een decor van bloemen en vlinders op een uitgewerkt houten voetje.
A Chinese decorative jade plaque with a flower and butterfly design on an ornate wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 28 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#297
Een Italiaans schouwgarnituur met romantische taferelen en een cobaltblauwe achtergrond met goudkleurige decoraties.
An Italian fireplace set with romantic scenes and a cobalt blue background with gold decorations.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#457Splia Irena
Een Pools modernistische aardewerken vaas met abstract decor en brede bovenrand.
A Polish modernist ceramic vase with abstract decoration and wide upper rim.No longer availableDim. h 37 Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#205
Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#117
Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.
A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#627
Een houten beeld van een Thaise vrouw.
A wooden sculpture of a Thai woman.No longer availableDim. h 132 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#54Georgette Huet
“La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.
"La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 46 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120