Similar lots by type
-
#556Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#225Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#646Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#692Delfts PolychromeEen meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536MercatorEen vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#276Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#712Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#606Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#702Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#713Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#701BruderEen groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#711VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#675Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#326Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625GilsEen vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#466Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#710Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#146Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#707Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#496Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#676WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#626A. Moreau‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#696Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#371AMCEen art-deco vaas gemerkt AMC. gedecoreerd met Chinese figuren.
An art-deco vase marked AMC, decorated with Chinese figures.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#446Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#145Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#430Een laat 19e eeuwse zwart marmeren schouwpendule met geslepen florale motieven.
A late 19th-century black marble mantel clock with cut floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 48 x 35 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.
A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden design ring bezet met zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en witte stenen van 0,06 ct.
An 18 kt white gold design ring set with black brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.32 ct. and white stones of 0.06 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,4 g m: 57.Estimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#399Een lot van 2 Canadese hoofddeksels, waarvan 1 RCMP strohoed, gemerkt “The Lawman, Genuine Milan” en 1 douanepet.
A lot of 2 Canadian headgear items, including 1 RCMP straw hat, marked "The Lawman, Genuine Milan" and 1 customs hat.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#49Louis GruytersPeriod: 1897-1975“Bolle blauwe vaas met bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Bulbous blue vase with flowers." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#230Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,97 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#445Een 18 kt witgouden pantoffel bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en met zilveren ketting.
An 18 kt white gold slipper set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct. in total, with a silver chain.No longer availableDim. 3,56 g en ketting 6,5 gEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#34“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#381Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, famille-rose, met fauna en flora in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of two Chinese porcelain lidded vases, famille-rose, decorated with flora and fauna. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

