Other lots in this auction
-
#344Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#414J Pinx
“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#452
“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.
"Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257Jan Antheunis
“Erasmus”. Een gepatineerde gipsen buste, achteraan inscriptie “Antheunis, genie en wereld”.
"Erasmus". A patinated plaster bust, with inscription on the back "Antheunis, genius and world."No longer availableDim. 22 x 15cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#756Aubrée à Nozay
Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.No longer availableDim. H: 135 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604
‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#31
Een vintage camera model Super Ricohflex met lederen tas.
A vintage camera model Super Ricohflex with leather case.No longer availableDim. 14 x 12cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#113
Een terracotta buste. Inscriptie achteraan 1811 CDB
A terracotta bust. Inscription at the back 1811 CDB.No longer availableDim. 52cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#591
Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#353
Een vintage glaspasta vaas groen gekleurd in de massa met sticker Scailmont uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage glass pasta vase, green color throughout with Scailmont sticker from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 42Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191
Thomas Alva Edison Phonograph Model Standard geschikt voor het afspelen van 2 minuten wasrollen. Deze Standard gemaakt in USA is voorzien van een banner transfer met het opschrift Edison Standard Phonograph. Er bij zijn 7 wasrollen waarvan 4 in goede staat en 3 gebroben/gebarsten, alle 7 in hun originele doosje.
Thomas Alva Edison Phonograph Model Standard suitable for playing 2-minute wax cylinders. This Standard, made in the USA, features a banner transfer with the inscription Edison Standard Phonograph. Included are 7 wax cylinders, of which 4 are in good condition and 3 are broken/cracked, all in their original cases.No longer availableDim. 27 x 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200