Other lots in this auction
-
#284Jules Dubois
Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#547
Een paar oliekruikjes van groen mondgeblazen glas. Met dekseltjes.
A pair of green mouth-blown glass oil cruets. With lids.No longer availableDim. H. 33 en 30 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#518
Een paar vazen van champslevé brons versierd met veelkleurige plantenmotieven op de buik en dito fabeldieren op de hals. Oren in de vorm van drakenkoppen met ringen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of vases made of champlevé bronze decorated with multicolored plant motifs on the body and similarly mythical creatures on the neck. The handles are in the shape of dragon heads with rings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#677Limoges
Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd. Blauwe rand met vergulde accenten. Met decor van vogels.
A lot of 6 hand-painted porcelain plates. Blue rim with gilded accents. Decorated with birds motif.No longer availableDim. Ø: 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#152Isaac Israels
‘Straatzicht bij valavond’, houtskool op papier, getekend Isaac Israels.
'Street view at dusk', charcoal on paper, drawn by Isaac Israels.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 2000/3000 -
#88Paul Sersté
‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
"Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#114Massolovski Althoff
Een stilleven met mosselen en kruik, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A still life with mussels and jug, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#64Iliesco Rodico
“Gestyleerd straatzicht”. Roemeense school. Gesigneerd RODY, gedateerd ‘78.
"Stylized street view" Romanian school. Signed RODY, dated '78.No longer availableDim. 40 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#650
Een fijne14 karaats roze gouden trouwring.
A beautiful 14 karat rose gold wedding ring.No longer availableDim. 0,83 gEstimate: € 20/30 -
#226
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#168Ravissant Silver
Vijf oostervorken en lepeltjes van sterling zilver 925‰. In originele doosjes.
Five Eastern forks and spoons made of sterling silver 925‰. In original boxes.No longer availableDim. 340,90 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#763
Drie diverse glazen vazen en een dito blauwe coupe.
Three assorted glass vases and a blue equivalent coupe.No longer availableDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80