Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.
Frans Ros
Period: 1883 - 1968

“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.

"Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In gilt frame.
Dim. 96 x 111 cm
SKU: 2105240164.
Categories: Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #164
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Ros

  • #174
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros en gedateerd ‘91.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed W. Ros and dated '91.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #184
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.

    "Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #182
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “De zijbeuk van de Lierse Begijnhofkerk”. Olieverf op paneel. Voor- en achteraan gesigneerd Frans Ros.

    "The side aisle of the Lier Beguinage church". Oil on panel. Signed on the front and back by Frans Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #181
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    Een oude massief eiken verstelbare schildersezel die toebehoorde aan de Lierenaar Frans Ros, een Belgische kunstenaar, portretschilder en van 1929 tot 1957 achtste directeur van de tekenacademie te Lier.

    An old solid oak adjustable painter's easel that belonged to Frans Ros, a Belgian artist, portrait painter, and director of the art academy in Lier from 1929 to 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 213
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #183
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    Een oud schilderspallet met schilderskoffertje die beiden toebehoorden aan de Lierenaar Frans Ros, een Belgische kunstenaar, portretschilder en van 1929 tot 1957 achtste directeur van de tekenacademie te Lier.

    An old painter's palette and painter's case that belonged to Frans Ros, a Belgian artist from Lier, known for portrait painting and serving as the eighth director of the drawing academy in Lier from 1929 to 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 36 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Similar lots by type

  • #675

    Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.

    A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #225
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #556

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #646

    Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #696

    Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.

    A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 70 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #466

    Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.

    A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #702

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.

    A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 68 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #692
    Delfts Polychrome

    Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #558

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #175
    G. Claassen

    “Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.

    "Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #701
    Bruder

    Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.

    A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 340 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #146
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #707

    Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.

    An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #606

    Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.

    An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #676
    Wiskemann

    Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #713

    Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.

    A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #712

    Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.

    A large design dining-conference table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #710
    Villeroy & Boch

    Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.

    A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 108 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #536
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #276

    Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #326

    Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.

    A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #496

    Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #625
    Gils

    Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.

    A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 48 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #711
    VTWonen

    “Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.

    "Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Other lots in this auction

  • #141

    Een paar wandplaketten van wit marmer, met afbeeldingen van ‘Galba August’ & ‘Divus Agustus’.

    A pair of wall plaques made of white marble, featuring images of 'Galba Augustus' & 'Divus Augustus'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #368

    Een lot van 2 Franse Gendarmerie-officier kepies, 1 blauwe en 1 zwarte.

    A lot of 2 French Gendarmerie Officer kepis, 1 blue and 1 black.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #185
    Alexandre Ouline

    ‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.

    "Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #23

    Een bolvaas, Boch Freres La Louviere door Raymond Chevalier. Handbeschilderd met een bloemendecor.

    A spherical vase, Boch Freres La Louviere by Raymond Chevalier. Hand-painted with a floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #384
    Christian Straetling

    “Pluit”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Pluit". A lithograph on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #112
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the water mill". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #487

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen in hexagonale vorm met floraal en figuratief decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases in hexagonal shape with floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #132
    Alfons Blomme
    Period: Roeselare 1889-1979

    “Oostkerke in de winter”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Oostkerke in winter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #493

    Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #219

    Een set art-deco boeksteunen met windhonden in bronsgepatineerd koper en zwart marmer.

    A set of Art Deco bookends with greyhound figures in bronzed copper patina and black marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 x l 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #9

    Het gewei van een springbok met een schedeldeel op een plank gemonteerd.

    The antlers of a springbok mounted on a board with a part of the skull.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #655

    Een taxidermisch kapstok in eik met 4 everzwijnenpoten.

    A taxidermy coat rack in oak with 4 wild boar legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 119 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More