Other lots by Delvaux
-
#143Delvaux
‘Deux de Delvaux’-handtas in kakhi leder.
'Deux de Delvaux' handbag in khaki leather.No longer availableDim. h 30 x l 37 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#137Delvaux
Delvaux handtas, ontwerp van ‘Bruno Pieters’, limited edition unisex model in bruin leder.
Delvaux handbag, designed by 'Bruno Pieters', limited edition unisex model in brown leather.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 17 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#118Delvaux
Een vintage lederen Delvaux trifold portefeuille.
A vintage leather Delvaux trifold wallet.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#85Delvaux
Een vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body tas, meerkleurig met DDDD in verguld detail vooraan. Bijhorende stoftas.
A vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body handbag, multi-colored with DDDD in gold-plated detail at the front. Matching dust bag.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#105Delvaux
Een lederen Delvaux schoudertas, kan crossover gedragen worden. Met aankoop kaartje Delvaux Antwerpen. Bijhorende stofhoes.
A leather Delvaux shoulder bag, can be worn crossover. With purchase of Delvaux Antwerp ticket. Matching dust cover.No longer availableDim. 25 x 29cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#188Delvaux
Een Delvaux cross-over handtas in bordeauxrood leder.
A Delvaux cross-over handbag in bordeaux red leather.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 22.5 cmEstimate: € 360/450 -
#238Delvaux
Een lot van 2 Delvaux portemonnees in oranje leder.
A lot of 2 Delvaux wallets in orange leather.No longer availableDim. 11 x 17 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#178Delvaux
Een Delvaux handtas model Louise in donkerbruin leder, met certificaat.
A Delvaux handbag model Louise in dark brown leather, with certificate.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 450/550
Similar lots by type
-
#294Stephan Goris
Herder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979
“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#249Jef Leener
‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.
'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#162Willem Dolphyn
‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.
'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 700/900 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#119B. Siereveld
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#169Henry Schouten
‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#204Frans Van Tongerloo
“Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.
"Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930
‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#142Willem DolphynPeriod: 1935-2016
“Stilleven met kruik, glas en boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Jug, Glass, and Book". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#242Eugène Meulemans
‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#164
‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.
'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#272A. van de Vreken
‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.
'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#252Van Den Broeck
“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#214
Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#149
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.
'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 83 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#259A. Delannoy
‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.
'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#372
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#399Bogaert
“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940
‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250/350
Other lots in this auction
-
#560
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en een diamant in princesslijp van +- 0,25 ct. en drie saffieren baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,75 ct.
An 18-carat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.36 ct in total, and a princess-cut diamond weighing approximately 0.25 ct, and three baguette-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,64 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#129Wallaert
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#126
Een Engelse staande ‘moon-face’ klok met opschrift Barnett London.
An English standing 'moon-face' clock inscribed Barnett London.No longer availableDim. 214 x 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#569
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#413
Een set van 2 decoratieve schaalmodellen van nucleaire toestellen, een plexiglazen object met opschrift Framatome en een houten object met een plaatje waarop vermeld ACEC Charleroi.
A set of 2 decorative scale models of nuclear devices, one plexiglass object with the inscription Framatome and one wooden object with a plaque stating ACEC Charleroi.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26 x 10 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#460
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één diamant oude slijp van +- 0,50 ct. en twee robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one old cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#538
Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#576Mures
Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 309 x 93 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#526Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 295 x 210 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#1
Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.
A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.No longer availableDim. L. 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#166
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#69Gloria JarvisPeriod: 1925-2014
“Stilleven met bloemen en vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers and vase." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 46cmEstimate: € 60/80