Similar lots by type
-
#179
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen.
A lot of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#189
Een hoge vintage hospitaal vitrine in glas en metaal. Barst in de onderste glazen bodemplaat.
A high vintage hospital display case in glass and metal. Crack in the lower glas plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 40 x 180 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#90
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
A robust wooden side table.No longer availableDim. 130 x 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#39Anthonie VictorynsPeriod: 1620 - 1656
"Drinkgelag in de herberg." Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1642 (op tafelboord). Aangekocht bij Kunsthandel E. Verkest te Tielt in 1975.
"Drinking spree in the tavern." Oil on panel. Dated 1642 (on tabletop edge). Purchased from Kunsthandel E. Verkest in Tielt in 1975.No longer availableDim. 68 x 95 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2000
Other lots in this auction
-
#42Cornelius Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1841 - 1902
"Weidezicht met schapen." Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Aangekocht in 1969 op veiling Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Brussel.
"Countryside view with sheep." Oil on canvas. Signed. Acquired in 1969 at the Palace of Fine Arts, Brussels auction.No longer availableDim. 90 x 118 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#136Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#148Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#147Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#142Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#132Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 17,8 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#1
Een paar grote barokke archiefkasten van rijk gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Gedecoreerd met zullen, putti. Gesculpteerde paneeldeuren met draken.
A pair of large baroque archive cabinets made of richly carved oak. Decorated with pilasters and putti. Sculpted panel doors with dragons.No longer availableDim. 215 + 112 x 220 x 92 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#168Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#20
Een notenhouten kast met 8 deuren. 3 met groen glas en 2 hoge.
A walnut cabinet with 8 doors. 3 with green glass and 2 tall.No longer availableDim. 220 x 294 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#117
‘Salon van de gouverneur’ Grijs-lederen salongarnituur in 4 delen: 1 x driezit & 3 x éénzit.
'Salon of the Governor' Gray leather salon set in 4 parts: 1 x three-seater & 3 x one-seater.No longer availableDim. x3: 240 x 85 & x1: 103 x 85 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#131Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc.
A set of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Duc.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,7 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#182
Een lot van 19 kleurloos kristallen glazen.
A lot of 19 colorless crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H. 14,5 Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40