Similar lots by type
-
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#39Anthonie VictorynsPeriod: 1620 - 1656
"Drinkgelag in de herberg." Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1642 (op tafelboord). Aangekocht bij Kunsthandel E. Verkest te Tielt in 1975.
"Drinking spree in the tavern." Oil on panel. Dated 1642 (on tabletop edge). Purchased from Kunsthandel E. Verkest in Tielt in 1975.No longer availableDim. 68 x 95 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#90
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
A robust wooden side table.No longer availableDim. 130 x 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#189
Een hoge vintage hospitaal vitrine in glas en metaal. Barst in de onderste glazen bodemplaat.
A high vintage hospital display case in glass and metal. Crack in the lower glas plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 40 x 180 cmEstimate: € 220 / 360 -
#179
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen.
A lot of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#147Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#83
Een houten archiefkast met twee schuifdeuren.
A wooden filing cabinet with two sliding doors.No longer availableDim. 196 x 66,5 x 93 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#142Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#98
Een metalen fichekast met 25 laden.
A metal filing cabinet with 25 drawers.No longer availableDim. 92 x 49 x 104 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#15
Een set van vier groenlederen armstoelen. Medio XXste eeuw.
A set of four green leather armchairs. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 89 x 69 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#184
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden compartment.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#115
Een paar fauteuils van donker gevernist mahoniehout met witte stoffering.
A pair of armchairs made of dark varnished mahogany wood with white upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#185
Een lot van 20 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A lot of 20 colorless crystal glasses. In wooden compartments.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#152Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#8
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass trim and fittings, Empire inspired.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#65
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#137Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40