Similar lots by type
-
#39Anthonie VictorynsPeriod: 1620 - 1656
"Drinkgelag in de herberg." Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1642 (op tafelboord). Aangekocht bij Kunsthandel E. Verkest te Tielt in 1975.
"Drinking spree in the tavern." Oil on panel. Dated 1642 (on tabletop edge). Purchased from Kunsthandel E. Verkest in Tielt in 1975.No longer availableDim. 68 x 95 cmEstimate: € 1800/2000 -
#64
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 299/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio contemporary Flemish visual arts. 1999-2000 edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 299/500No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#189
Een hoge vintage hospitaal vitrine in glas en metaal. Barst in de onderste glazen bodemplaat.
A high vintage hospital display case in glass and metal. Crack in the lower glas plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 40 x 180 cmEstimate: € 220/360 -
#90
Een robuuste houten bijzettafel.
A robust wooden side table.No longer availableDim. 130 x 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#179
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen.
A lot of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 20/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#128
Een ronde Empire salontafel op 3 poten gedragen, met groen marmeren blad.
A round Empire coffee table supported on 3 legs, with green marble top.No longer availableDim. Ø 75 x h 55 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#18
Een notenhouten boekenkast met 6 deuren waaronder 3 met groen glas.
A walnut bookcase with 6 doors, including 3 with green glass.No longer availableDim. 219 x 40 x 385 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#163Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté design.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#115
Een paar fauteuils van donker gevernist mahoniehout met witte stoffering.
A pair of armchairs made of dark varnished mahogany wood with white upholstery.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#61Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
Een Kunstmap door Georges Chabot met een groot aantal fotolitho’s. Ed<.Bestendige Deputatie Oost-Vlaanderen 1983
An art portfolio by Georges Chabot with a large number of photolithographs. Ed. Provincial Council East Flanders 1983.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#37Hendrik Maertenszoon SorghPeriod: 1611 - 1670
"Drinkgelag in de herberg." Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Aangekocht in 1970 uit privébezit te Gent. Toeschrijving door Paul Eeckhout (Conservator Museum voor Schone Kunsten te Gent in 1968. Ook bemerkt dat dit voormalig achthoekig werk naar een rechthoek is vergroot.
"Drinking bout in the inn." Oil on panel. Signed. Purchased in 1970 from a private collection in Ghent. Attribution by Paul Eeckhout (Curator of the Museum of Fine Arts in Ghent in 1968). Also noted that this former octagonal work has been enlarged to a rectangle.No longer availableDim. 54 x 74 cmEstimate: € 14000/18000 -
#192
Een vintage bureaulamp in verguld metaal en bruin kunststof.
A vintage desk lamp in gold-plated metal and brown plastic.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#69
Rijkelijk gesculpteerde credenza met drie paneeldeuren.
Richly carved credenza with three panel doors.No longer availableDim. 121 x 170 x 66 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#56Keshan
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt versierd met een vegetaal decor rond een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet decorated with a vegetal motif surrounding a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 310 x 420 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#188
Een lot van 7 kleurloos kristallen glazen. In houten vakverdeling.
A set of 7 colorless crystal glasses. In a wooden compartmentalized box.No longer availableDim. H. 13 Ø 8,8 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#41Jan StobbaertsPeriod: 1838 - 1914
"Portret van drie jachthonden." Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of three hunting dogs." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 152 x 163 cmEstimate: € 700/1000 -
#102
Een Empire-stijl bureau met 5 laden en groen lederen blad.
An Empire-style desk with 5 drawers and green leather top.No longer availableDim. 150 x 75 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120/200