Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kindportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Jacob Smits

“Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 9 x 8 cm
SKU: 2105240249.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #249
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #514
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #17
    Nimy, Belgique

    Een keramieken art-nouveau jardinière met florale motieven gemerkt Nimy.

    A ceramic Art Nouveau jardinière with floral motifs marked Nimy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #83
    Fontinelle

    Een paar craquelé porseleinen boekensteunen in de vorm van een zittend kind. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of crackle porcelain bookends in the shape of a seated child. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #668

    Een lot porselein in paasthema bestaande uit een bruids-pot in de vorm van een groot ei met in biscuit twee tortelduifjes, twee Putti die een ei dragen en een meisje met mandje naast een ei.

    A lot of porcelain in an Easter theme consisting of a bridal pot in the shape of a large egg with two biscuit doves, two Putti carrying an egg, and a girl with a basket next to an egg.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #541

    Een lot van 2 grote vintage design aardewerken vazen, medio ‘60-’70. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 large vintage design earthenware vases, from the mid '60s to '70s. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69,5 x Ø 17 & 67 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #413
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van drie persglazen kandelaars met religieus thema, alledrie getekend Val Saint Lambert.

    A lot of three pressed glass candlesticks with religious theme, all three signed Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #664

    Een koperen samovar naar het model van een stoomlocomotief. Orientaals werk.

    A train-shaped copper samovar. Oriental work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 65 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #233
    Koch & Lowy

    Een grote vintage architectenlamp in industriële stijl met zwart ijzeren voet, gechromeerd verstelbare arm en aluminium kap. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A large vintage architect's lamp in industrial style with a black iron base, chromed adjustable arm, and aluminum shade. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #557
    Elektrosvit

    Een lot van 2 vintage mid-century design bureaulampen met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”. 1 in glans zwart en 1 in mat-zwart, waarvan stukje voet met schade.

    A lot of 2 vintage mid-century design desk lamps with bakelite shade and metal adjustable arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01". 1 in glossy black and 1 in matte black, with a damaged piece on one base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #164
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Fr. Ros. In vergulde kader.

    "Church interior". Oil on canvas. Signed Fr. Ros. In gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 111 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #651

    Een art-deco tafellamp met een bronzen beeld van een druivenmeisje gezeten op marmer. Achteraan een lamp tussen twee halfronde glazen platen.

    An Art Deco table lamp with a bronze sculpture of a grape girl seated on marble. At the back, a lamp between two semi-circular glass plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #589
    Tabriz

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans wollen tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Iranian wool rug with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More