#451Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
#46Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse theekastje met 4 klapdeurtjes en een afneembaar dienblad. Schilferschade aan het glas van het dienblad.
An early 20th-century tea cabinet with 4 folding doors and a detachable tray. Flaked damage to the glass of the tray.No longer availableDim. 81 x 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#151Een paar grote porseleinen dekselvazen, kobaltblauw met romantische scènes in uitsparingen in de manier van Sèvres. Vuurvergulde bronzen monturen. Gemerkt in de deksels met de dubbele L. Decor gesigneerd Le Brey.
A pair of large porcelain lidded vases, cobalt blue with romantic scenes in reserves in the manner of Sèvres. Fire-gilt bronze mounts. Marked in the lids with the double L. Decor signed Le Brey.No longer availableDim. H. 73,5 cmEstimate: € 5000 / 6000 -
#285Een grote geel koperen kerkelijke kandelaar met Cherubijnen op de voet en klauwpoten. Naar de oudheid.
A large brass church candle holder with Cherubs on the base and claw feet. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#347Een kunststoffen wandconsole. Naar de oudheid.
A plastic wall console. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#401ArcaEen meerkleurig porseleinen lamp met beeld van 2 paradijsvogels. Bedrading manco. Bodem gesigneerd, verso gemerkt Arca, Italy.
A multi-colored porcelain lamp with a sculpture of 2 birds of paradise. Wiring missing. Bottom signed, back marked Arca, Italy.No longer availableDim. 48,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#684Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.
#399Een lot van 2 Canadese hoofddeksels, waarvan 1 RCMP strohoed, gemerkt “The Lawman, Genuine Milan” en 1 douanepet.
A lot of 2 Canadian headgear items, including 1 RCMP straw hat, marked "The Lawman, Genuine Milan" and 1 customs hat.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#651Een art-deco tafellamp met een bronzen beeld van een druivenmeisje gezeten op marmer. Achteraan een lamp tussen twee halfronde glazen platen.
An Art Deco table lamp with a bronze sculpture of a grape girl seated on marble. At the back, a lamp between two semi-circular glass plates.No longer availableDim. 21 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#390Rodania SwissEen roestvrij stalen herenhorloge. Gebruikssporen.
A stainless steel men's watch. Signs of wear.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A cherrywood desk in English style with 3 drawers and a leather top. Matching desk chair with carved details and upholstered seat with striped pattern.No longer availableDim. 75 x 140 x 74 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A matte black racing bike by the brand Bulls, 20 gears. Size 56.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 100 / 150