Other lots in this auction
-
#676WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#294Gaston SchuermansPeriod: 1891-1967“Haringeter”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
"Herring Eater". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1947 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#662Een art-nouveau jardinière in geglazuurd aardewerk met olijfbladeren en olijven in het decor. Vermoedelijk Frans werk.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in glazed earthenware with olive leaves and olives in the design. Presumably French work.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 44 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#693Een lot hotelzilver gemerkt ‘Cama’ bestaande uit 3 schalen, 3 deksels met afneembare hefknop (slechts één knop aanwezig), een sauskom en een terrine.
A lot of hotel silver marked 'Cama' consisting of 3 trays, 3 lids with detachable handle (only one handle present), a sauce boat, and a tureen.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#388Een gesculpteerd aardewerken vaasje met kikker ornamenten als handvaten.
A sculpted earthenware vase with frog ornaments as handles.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#258Val Saint LambertEen set van 8 geslepen kristallen vazen. In verschillende kleuren. 6 grote en 2 kleine.
A set of 8 cut crystal vases. In various colors. 6 large and 2 small.No longer availableDim. H: 17 & 18.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#219Een set art-deco boeksteunen met windhonden in bronsgepatineerd koper en zwart marmer.
A set of Art Deco bookends with greyhound figures in bronzed copper patina and black marble.No longer availableDim. h 29 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#469Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#49Louis GruytersPeriod: 1897-1975“Bolle blauwe vaas met bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Bulbous blue vase with flowers." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#568Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#44G Nagels“Jongen met viool”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Young Boy with Violin". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

