Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kindportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Jacob Smits

“Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 9 x 8 cm
SKU: 2105240249.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #249
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #548

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #533

    Een xxl kandelaar in gesmeed staal met 3 niveaus voor kaarsen. Roterend kaarsendeel.

    An XXL candle holder in forged steel with 3 levels for candles. Rotating candle part.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 190 x Ø 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #414
    C. Mabiala

    “Een Afrikaanse markt met talrijke personages”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

    "An African market with numerous figures". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 154 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #229

    “Landschap met paard en kar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with horse and cart." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #410
    Waterman

    Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.

    A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18kt 750
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #310

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,84 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #154

    ‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.

    "Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 112 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #215

    “Theologia en Philosophia”. Twee massief houtgesculpteerde panelen rond de wetenschappen en kunsten afkomstig uit het ‘Café des Arts’ op de Frankrijklei te Antwerpen.

    "Theology and Philosophy." Two solid wood sculpted panels depicting the sciences and arts originating from the 'Café des Arts' on Frankrijklei in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #338

    Een vintage Wilesco stoommachine.

    A vintage Wilesco steam engine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 x 23 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91
    Stig Lindberg Gustavsberg
    Period: 1916-1982

    Een Zweeds aardewerken vintage design vaas uit de “Grazia” reeks, nr 221. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Swedish earthenware vintage design vase from the “Grazia” series, nr 221. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #683
    Unter Weiss Bach

    Een lot van drie beeldjes in bircuit, gemerkt Unter Weiss Bach, made in GDR.

    A lot of three figures in biscuit, marked Unter Weiss Bach, made in GDR.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #451

    Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.

    A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More