Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kindportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Jacob Smits

“Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 9 x 8 cm
SKU: 2105240249.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #249
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #239
    Jean-Pierre Stemmer
    Period: 1876 - 1950

    “Stilleven met tulpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with tulips". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #511

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit geweven bamboe, versierd met een vogelschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a bird skull and wild boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #586

    Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.

    A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #484
    Jan Vercruysse

    “John Cale”. Spuitbus op doek. Een modernistisch werk door Antwerps kunstenaar Jan Vercruysse, Maur-Ice. Het doek heeft een scheurtje rechts boven. Niet gesigneerd.

    "John Cale". Spray paint on canvas. A modernist work by Antwerp artist Jan Vercruysse, Maur-Ice. The canvas has a small tear in the upper right corner. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #301

    Een Duitse k98 bajonet. Tweede Wereldoorlog.

    A German K98 bayonet. WW2.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #197

    Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.

    A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #69

    “Copy of Antonius Stradivarius”. Een 4/4 viool model 601 met draagkoffer. Made in Korea. De strijkstok is stuk.

    "Copy of Antonius Stradivarius". A 4/4 violin model 601 with carrying case. Made in Korea. The bow is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #431

    Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    A large cast iron garden vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #394

    Een grote vaas in groen geglazuurd Barbotine aardewerk in de vorm van een boomstronk. Italiaans werk.

    A large vase in green glazed Barbotine earthenware in the shape of a tree trunk. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #558

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #32

    “Nederlands winterzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening.

    "Dutch winter view." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633

    Een varia lot van 5 Zuid-Amerikaanse artefacten, beeldjes en instrumenten uit aardewerk, been en steen.

    A mixed lot of 5 South American artifacts, figurines, and instruments made of pottery, bone, and stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More