Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kindportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Jacob Smits

“Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 9 x 8 cm
SKU: 2105240249.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #249
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #258
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 8 geslepen kristallen vazen. In verschillende kleuren. 6 grote en 2 kleine.

    A set of 8 cut crystal vases. In various colors. 6 large and 2 small.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 & 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #131
    Clara Juan

    “Klein meisje op stoel”. Beeld van donker gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

    "Little girl on chair." Sculpture in dark patinated bronze. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #69

    “Copy of Antonius Stradivarius”. Een 4/4 viool model 601 met draagkoffer. Made in Korea. De strijkstok is stuk.

    "Copy of Antonius Stradivarius". A 4/4 violin model 601 with carrying case. Made in Korea. The bow is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #302

    Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.

    An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87

    “Bicorne Marine Imperiale”. Een hoed uit de periode van Napoleon III met bijgevoegd een set epauletten in koper en vilt met bijlen en vlammen.

    "Bicorne Imperial Navy." A hat from the period of Napoleon III accompanied by a set of copper and felt epaulettes with axes and flames.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x l 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #691

    Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.

    A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #197

    Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.

    A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #14
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Winterzicht met knotwilg aan het water”. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.

    "Winter view with pollard willow by the water". Oil on panel, signed L. Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #453

    Een blauw wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor, op houten gesculpteerde sokkel. Enkele schilfers aan de dekselrand en één haarsheur. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with floral decoration, on a wooden carved base. Some flakes on the lid rim and a hairline fracture. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #389

    Een lot van vijf Belgische militaire kepies waaronder twee van de zeemacht.

    A lot of five Belgian military kepis including two from the navy.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #54
    Francesco Bartolozzi

    2 19e eeuwse etsen van Francesco Bartolozzi uit de reeks ‘Paradise Lost’.

    A lot of 2 19th-century etchings by Francesco Bartolozzi from the series 'Paradise Lost'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #292
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Toren te Verrebroek”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 20/50.

    "Tower in Verrebroek". An etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 20/50 below the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More