Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kindportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Jacob Smits

“Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 9 x 8 cm
SKU: 2105240249.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #249
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #614
    Capaci

    Een moderne design stalamp met 3 spotjes en gechromeerde arm, onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern design floor lamp with 3 spotlights and a chrome arm, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 157,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    Een Vlaams aardewerken kandelaar in de vorm van een kat met langgerekte hals met glimlach en knipoog.

    A Flemish earthenware candlestick in the shape of a cat with elongated neck, smiling and winking.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186

    Een massief eikenhouten Kempische vitrinekast in 2 delen met 3 deuren en 1 lade.

    A solid oak Kempische display cabinet in 2 parts with 3 doors and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 202 x 97 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #28

    Een porseleinen fruitschaal op voet met bloemenmeisje. De Carl Thieme porseleinfabriek te Dresden. Enkele bloemen missen een blaadje.

    A porcelain fruit bowl on a stand with flower girl. Made by the Carl Thieme porcelain factory in Dresden. Some flowers are missing a petal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #283
    Warmink

    Een vintage tafelklok met eikenhouten omkasting en gesculpteerd bronzen details. Gemerkt, 2e helft 20e eeuw.

    A vintage table clock with an oak casing and sculpted bronze details. Marked, second half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 13 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #151

    Een paar grote porseleinen dekselvazen, kobaltblauw met romantische scènes in uitsparingen in de manier van Sèvres. Vuurvergulde bronzen monturen. Gemerkt in de deksels met de dubbele L. Decor gesigneerd Le Brey.

    A pair of large porcelain lidded vases, cobalt blue with romantic scenes in reserves in the manner of Sèvres. Fire-gilt bronze mounts. Marked in the lids with the double L. Decor signed Le Brey.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 73,5 cm
    Estimate: € 5000 / 6000
  • #425

    Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.

    A crystal glassware set including 12 champagne coupes, 12 white wine glasses, 12 red wine glasses, and 12 water glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-18 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #280

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,61 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.61 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,42 g m: 53.
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #429
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portret dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A litho on paper. Signed in the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #178
    Jaeger-LeCoultre

    “Atmos”. Een verguld metaal en glazen vintage tafelklok. Verso gemerkt “Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss”.

    "Atmos". A gilt metal and glass vintage table clock. Marked "Le Coultre & Cie - Swiss" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #551

    Een polychroom decoratief hout gesculpteerde beeldenreeks op sokkel. Voorstelling met 14 diverse figuren in ceremoniële optocht, vermoedelijk Bali/Indonesië.

    A polychrome decorative wood carved statue series on pedestal. Depicting 14 various figures in ceremonial procession, presumably Bali/Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #559
    Bachtiar

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met centraal medaillon.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a central medallion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More