Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Klein bijzettafeltje van eikenhout.
Klein bijzettafeltje van eikenhout.

Klein bijzettafeltje van eikenhout.

Small side table made of oak wood.
Dim. 52x34x47 cm
SKU: 0703230336.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #336
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #647

    Vaas in groen glas en schaal in oker glas. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Fait en Belgique.’

    Vase in green glass and bowl in ocher glass. Marked at the bottom 'Fait en Belgique.'
    No longer available
    Dim. H 21 cm B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #518

    Een lot van 5 Chinees polychroom houten snijwerken in relief, bestaande uit twee afzonderlijke paradijsvogels, een reliëf met vink, vissen en vleermuis.

    A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #229
    Thierry Renard
    Period: °1951

    “Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.

    “Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #573

    Een kalender van 1863, een brievenhouder en een kandelaar van messing.

    A calendar from 1863, a letter holder and a candlestick. All brass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #236

    Een gefineerd buffetje in Georgian stijl met vier laden. Engels werk, XIXde eeuw.

    A veneered Georgian style buffet with four drawers. English work, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 107 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #220

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,50 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #77

    Een paar kleine zilveren kandelaars op vierkante voet.

    A pair of small square footed silver candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h11cm 255g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #86

    Een ronde ontbijttafel met gebeeldhouwde centrale poot. Engeland, Victoriaans. We voegen er vier stoelen in Lodewijk XVI-stijl aan toe.

    A round breakfast table with a sculpted central leg. England, Victorian. We add four Louis XVI style chairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Tafel - Ø: 92 cm; H: 75 cm Stoel - H: 97 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #446
    Mori

    Een bidkleedje met een Beloutsjmotief.

    A prayer rug with a Beloutsh motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 141 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #156

    Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.

    A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #29
    Selper

    “Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.

    “Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #444

    “Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.

    “Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More