Other lots in this auction
-
#445Julien SeverinEen lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Three etchings: “Village view”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Farmlandscape.” signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 52, 45 x 28 & 41 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#205Arthur HebberechtPeriod: 1891-1965“Bloemenvaas”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1939.
"Flower Vase". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1939 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#339‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
"Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7“Gestileerd havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram “BI ‘97”. 2 kleine gaatjes onderaan.
"Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#320“De Rijdende Artillerist en zijn ouders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"The Riding Artilleryman and his parents." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#356‘Dots’, een modern schilderij met vele stippen op een witte achtergrond.
'Dots', a modern painting with many dots on a white background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#49Mario Silva“Abstract figuur”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Abstract figure". A print on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#78Jef Sempels“Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.
Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#17Frans Van Giel‘Twee veulens ten velde’, een ets op papier, getekend Van Giel F. en gedateerd ‘56.
'Two foals in the field', an etching on paper, signed by Van Giel F. and dated '56.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#227Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.
A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#26“Leergang voor Kunstvorming en Kennis der Streek”. Een diploma affiche van Gids op papier.
"Training for Art Formation and Knowledge of the Region". A diploma certificate for Guide on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 47cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#439M. Verkoeyen“Naakstudie”. Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Nude study". Pencil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25

