Other lots in this auction
-
#325
‘Paardensport’, een oude panoramische litho, draagt de naam Stassinet.
'Paardensport', an old panoramic lithograph, is titled Stassinet.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 114 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332
“Stilleven fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CA.”
"Still Life Fruit". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom as "CA."No longer availableDim. 28 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#691
Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit 3 dekselpotjes en bijgevoegd vaasje op sokkel. Met floraal tafereel.
A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of 3 lidded jars and an accompanying vase on a pedestal. Featuring a floral scene.No longer availableDim. H: 10-13 cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#127
Een zilveren melkkannetje, gemerkt 900‰. 255 gram.
A silver milk jug, marked 900‰. 255 grams.No longer availableDim. 900‰ 255 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#605
Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#16
Een Bretoens houten bijzetkastje. 2 laden.
A Breton wooden side cabinet. 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 64 x 65 x 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#719
Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#490
Een halssnoer met bijpassende armband van zilver en met 18 karaats geelgouden tussenstukken en slotjes.
A necklace with a matching bracelet made of silver, with 18 carat yellow gold intermediary pieces and clasps.No longer availableDim. 83,56 g gezamenlijkEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#497
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.
Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.No longer availableDim. h: 172 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#584
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#714Ex-Libris
“Gestyleerd portret”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat “Ex-Libris” met stempel.
"Stylized portrait". A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate "Ex-Libris" with stamp.No longer availableDim. 19 x 13cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#208
Een rechthoekige sigarendoos van massief zilver met houten interieur. Gemerkt Made in Italy, Sterling en 925/1000.
A rectangular cigar box made of solid silver with a wooden interior. Marked Made in Italy, Sterling, and 925/1000.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80