Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Idsidore Verheyden
Period: 1846 - 1905

“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
Dim. 30 x 37 cm
SKU: 0503240214.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #214
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #252

    “Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    "Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #209
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #95
    B. De Wit

    “Verdure met een stadsgezicht in de verte”. Wandtapijt naar de XVIIde eeuw. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Uit de werkhuizen van De Wit te Mechelen.

    "Verdure with a cityscape in the distance". Tapestry from the 17th century. Signed lower right. From the workshops of De Wit in Mechelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 124 x 183 cm cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #224
    Henriette Coffez

    “Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #162
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    “Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #249

    “Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #572
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #519
    Paul Verdussen
    Period: 1868-1945

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #589
    Alfons Van Meirvenne
    Period: 1932 - ....

    ‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.

    ‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #642

    ‘Bocht in de rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Van Den Broeck en gedateerd 1970.

    ‘Bend in the river’, oil on canvas, signed Van Den Broeck and dated 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 143 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #234
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #522

    “Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.

    "Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #454
    З.Х.

    “Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #152
    Clement Van Droogenbroek
    Period: 1875-1966

    “Stilleven met haring en sardines”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Herring and Sardines". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #509
    Jean Baptiste Madou
    Period: 1796-1877

    “De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.

    "The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #674
    Gilberte Dupret

    ‘Stilleven met bloemen’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Gilberte Dupret en geateerd 1938.

    'Still life with flowers', oil on panel, signed by Gilberte Dupret.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #244

    “De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.

    "The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #262
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.

    'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154
    Edward Charles Barnes
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.

    ‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #499

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #652

    ‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #532

    “Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #482
    Perrault Léon Bazile

    “Liggende Cupido.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lying Cupid." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #106

    Een polychrome vitrinekast in barokstijl met 4 verdiepen en gebombeerd geslepen glas.

    A polychrome display cabinet in baroque style with 4 shelves and curved cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 188 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #304
    Arthur Boris Klein
    Period: 1893-1985

    “Chacun son tour”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Chacun son tour". A color etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #237
    MPM

    Een banjo, merk MPM, met vijf snaren.

    A banjo, brand MPM, with five strings.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #647

    Een set van twee porseleinen lampenvoetjes met een Aziatisch bloemendecor. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A set of two porcelain lamp bases with an Asian flower decor. Mid twentieth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #56

    Een ronde tafel op centrale poot met leeuwenklauwen, fineer inlegwerk in het blad.

    A round table on a central pedestal with lion's paw feet, marquetry inlaid in the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x Ø 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #75

    Een houten beeld van een Heilige met een zegepalm. Naar gotisch voorbeeld.

    A wooden statue of a Saint with a victory palm. Gothic inspired.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #379
    Mattel

    Een vintage lot van Mattel, bestaande uit een draagbaar kleerkastje met opschrift ‘Skipper’ en ‘Scooter’, een Skipper pop en een lot kledij voor Skipper. Toegevoegd een vintafe popje (niet Mattel).

    A vintage lot from Mattel, consisting of a portable wardrobe labeled 'Skipper' and 'Scooter', a Skipper doll, and a lot of clothing for Skipper. Also included is a vintage doll (not Mattel).
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 19 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #351

    Een set van twee vergulde kemphanen, ca 1970.

    A set of two gilded fighting cocks, circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20.5
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #165

    ‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.

    'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #661

    Een lot van drie Afrikaanse items bestaande uit: een houten pot met een figuur op het deksel uit Congo, een houten vijzel met stamper en een kalabas met snijwerk.

    A lot of three African items including: a wooden pot with a figure on the lid from Congo, a wooden mortar with pestle, and a gourd with carvings.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #491

    Een paar dekselvazen van blauw-wit porselein. Chinees werk.

    A pair of covered vases of blue and white porcelain. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More