Other lots in this auction
-
#34Een recent penseelvaasje in porselein.
A recent brush vase in porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#281Twee tuinkaarsen. Barst in een van de glazen.
Two garden candles. Crack in one of the glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#256Een presenteerschaal met vakverdeling in Arabisch Chinees porselein .
A divided presentation dish in Arabic Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#175L. Francklot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#230Een houten gatelegg table, eind 1800. Met gedraaide poten en twee opklapbare zijkanten. Blad moet opnieuw aangehecht worden.
A wooden gatelegg table, late 1800s. With turned legs and two folding sides. Leaf must be reattached.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 160 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#4Een paar bloempotten van blauw-wit porselein en een polychrome vaas.
A pair of blue and white porcelain flowerpots and a polychrome vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 & Ø15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#109Een mis-en vesperboek.
A mass and vespers book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#44“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#25OTWEen groot lot miniatuurtjes in messing. Gemerkt ‘OTW - Made in England.’
A large lot of brass miniatures. Marked 'OTW - Made in England.'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#48Een lot van 20 stuks verzilverd tafelgerei.
A lot of 20 pieces of silver plated tableware.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#168Een kristallen vaas uit de sixties.
A crystal vase from the sixties.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#227Een lot strips: D. David, “Troebel Water”. Jacques Martin, “Alex”, Ed. Casterman, jaren 70. 7 albums goede tot zeer gelezen staat. Willy Vandersteen, Robert & Bertrand, 5 albums, Pats, 10 albums en Jerom, 16 albums. Standaard Uitgeverij, jaren zeventig. Alle redelijke staat.
A lot of comics: D. David, “Turbid Water”. Jacques Martin, “Alex”, Ed. Casterman, 1970s. 7 albums in good to very read condition. Willy Vandersteen, Robert & Bertrand, 5 albums, Pats, 10 albums and Jerom, 16 albums. Standaard Uitgeverij, 1970s. All reasonable condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

