Similar lots by type
-
#554Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#688Een Zuid Oost Aziatisch bronzen beeldje van een zittende Boeddha en een Boeddha hoofd.
A South East Asian bronze sculpture of a seated Buddha and a Buddha head.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#791Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.
A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#653Een Aziatisch bronzen gesculpteerde Champleve jardinière.
An Asian bronze sculpted Champleve jardinière.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98“Jachthond met buit”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een hond met haas in bek.
"Hunting dog with catch". A gilded bronze figurine of a dog with a hare in its mouth.No longer availableDim. H: 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#267Een tafellamp in tiffany stijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.No longer availableDim. h 52 Ø45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#583Een lot van 24 Afrikaanse vlechtwerk items. Oa enkele Tutsi mandjes, onderleggers, plateau’s.
A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#658Een bronzen vaas met Aziatisch decor. Bodemloos op houten sokkel.
A bronze sculpted vase with an Asian design. Bottomless on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#666MalayerEen oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 105 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#713Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 6-16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675 / 725 -
#185Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#618“De Buildrager”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, met opschrift “Dank U Professor”. Naar werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#552Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#778Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten maskers waarvan 1 met baard.
A lot of 3 African wooden masks, one of which has a beard.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#497Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.
Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.No longer availableDim. h: 172 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#708Een lot van 4 platte Afrikaanse hardhouten maskers, gedecoreerd en voorzien van gaten.
A lot of 4 flat African hardwood masks, decorated and with holes.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#581Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.
A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.No longer availableDim. H: 15-45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#266Een Lodewijk XV stijl houten secretaire met uitschuifbaar schrijftablet, 3 laden en een wit marmeren blad versierd met bronzen ornamenten.
A Louis XV style wooden secretaire with extendable writing tablet, 3 drawers and a white marble top decorated with bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 97 x 75 x 51cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#537“Toba on his mule”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een Aziatische ruiter op ezel, met perkament in hand.
"Toba on his mule". A bronze patinated sculpture depicting an Asian rider on a mule, holding a scroll in his hand.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#571José ChapellierPeriod: °1946“Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#192“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#263Een bronzen kandelaar in de vorm van een gevleugelde duivel op marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze candlestick in the shape of a winged devil on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#148“La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.
"The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.No longer availableDim. 68cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2200
Other lots in this auction
-
#461RobbedoesEen lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1362-1461. Periode ‘64-’66.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1362-1461. Period '64-'66.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#301Een hotelbelletje in messing voorstellend een aap op een schildpad met banner waarop vermeld ‘Train De Plaisir’.
A brass hotel bell depicting a monkey on a tortoise with a banner that reads 'Train of Pleasure'.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#85ChanelEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#663Een 19e eeuwse tafelmodel fotokader in messing voor 2 ronde foto’s.
A 19th-century table model photo frame in brass for 2 round photos.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#587Twee albums met Belgische eerstedaguitgaven, 186 stuks.
Two albums with Belgian first day covers, 186 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#128Een gekleurde kristallen karaf set met 6 glazen van Val Saint Lambert.
A colored crystal decanter set with 6 glasses by Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#729“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#508Stefaan SchreelEen metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .
A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 53 (170) cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#414J Pinx“Vue de l’Escaut en Flandre”. Een gravure op papier.
"View of the Scheldt in Flanders". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 37x33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#576NainEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, provenance Nain, genummerd A 734.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet, provenance Nain, numbered A 734.No longer availableDim. 290 x 208cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#170Een 18 karaats witgouden schakelketting.
An 18 carat white gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 29,66 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#660Vier verschillende Romeinse koperen munten. Constantinople Romanus III.1028-1034. Roman imperial ConstantineI AD 307-337. Justin II and Sophia 565-578. Tyche Greek Parthia 246-239.
Four different Roman copper coins. Constantinople Romanus III. 1028-1034. Roman imperial Constantine I AD 307-337. Justin II and Sophia 565-578. Tyche Greek Parthia 246-239.No longer availableEstimate: € 230 / 280



