Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kruisafname & Geboorte van Jezus”. Een paar gravures op papier. Naar P.P. Rubens.

“Kruisafname & Geboorte van Jezus”. Een paar gravures op papier. Naar P.P. Rubens.

"Descent from the Cross & Birth of Jesus." A pair of engravings on paper. After P.P. Rubens.
Dim. 66 x 55cm
SKU: 2609230044.
Categories: Grafiek, Papier.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #44
Estimate: € 50 / 75
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #409
    Rowlandson

    ‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.

    'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #273

    Een Kuifje verzameling album 1946.

    A Tintin collection album 1946.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #342
    Albert Geudens

    “Voorgevel”. Een kleurenets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 269/500.

    "Facade". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 269/500 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #239

    “De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.

    “The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #252
    Van Den Broeck

    “Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #474
    Keith Haring

    Een litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.

    A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #494
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #302
    Jacob Smits

    “Boerentafereel”. Een ets op papier. Genummerd 53/60, met museumstempel.

    “Farmer's scene”. An etching on paper. Numbered 53/60, with museum stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #349
    Max van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.

    A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #684
    P.J. Redoute

    Een set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.

    A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #232
    Martin R. Baeyens

    ‘Water Resource 33’, mixed media op printplaat, gesigneerd Martin R. Baeyens.

    'Water Resource 33', mixed media on printed circuit board, signed by Martin R. Baeyens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #552
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Untitled (be mine)”. Een print op papier, met opschrift; “1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160.

    "Untitled (be mine)". A print on paper, with the inscription "1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160."
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #464
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905-1982

    “Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.

    "Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #314

    ‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    "‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #364
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.

    “Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #559

    “Olifant”. En groot formaat fotoprint op plexiglas.

    "Elephant". Large format photo print on plexiglass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 148 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #469
    Jos Verdegem
    Period: 1897-1957

    “Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.

    "Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #384
    Willem Vermandere

    “Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.

    "Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #254
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Gildekamersstraat te Antwerpen”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Gildekamersstraat in Antwerp”. A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #299
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #392
    André Goezu

    ‘A L’Affut’, Lithografie, buiten de plaat getekend A. Goezu, nr 20/35.

    "A L'Affut", Lithograph, signed outside the plate by A. Goezu, no. 20/35.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #379

    ‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.

    'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374
    Petrus Valckx
    Period: 1920 - 1996

    “Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    De Post Marc Sleen

    “Hommage Marc Sleen”. Een lot van 3 ingekaderde souvenirkaarten, uitgave de Post. Met 3 originele afgestempelde postzegels. Nummers 1251-1252-1253.

    "Hommage to Marc Sleen". A lot of 3 framed souvenir cards, issued by de Post. With 3 original cancelled stamps. Numbers 1251-1252-1253.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Other lots in this auction

  • #111
    Christofle

    Bestek van verzilverd metaal.

    Silver-plated metal cutlery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #547
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #279

    “Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369

    “Oh Please Sir”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gestempeld.

    "Oh Please Sir". Mixed media on paper. Signed and stamped outside the image.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #250

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger, aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met een Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold, with Flemish heart set with one old cut diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,70 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een turkoois cabochon.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a turquoise cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #94
    Maurice Jacque
    Period: XIX-XX

    “Schaapherder met kudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with Flock". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #577
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.

    A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100
  • #615

    Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.

    A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 114 x 47
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #654
    Zoltan Forrai

    ‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.

    "At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #175
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “De Brugse Reien.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Bruges Canals." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #47

    Een handbeschilderd porseleinen bord met de afbeelding van Marie-Antoinette gemerkt Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. Dit bord heeft een grote restauratie ondergaan.

    A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More