Similar lots by type
-
#163Emiel Laskaris
Zittend meisje van terra cotta. Gemonogrammeerd E.L.
Seated terra cotta girl. Monogrammed ELNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H:38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#89
“Stierenrijder” beeld cowboy figuur op stier, porselein als marmer geschilderd, niet gesigneerd.
"Bull Rider" statue cowboy figure on bull, porcelain painted as marble, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 3. cm x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#68Kosta Boda
Een beeldje in glas, Panter, Kosta Boda, Zweden 1997, gesigneerd en genummerd Bertril Vallien (995/6), (kleine schilfer).
A figurine in glass, Panther, Kosta Boda, Sweden 1997, signed and numbered Bertril Vallien (995/6), (small flake).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h11cm x b20cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#229
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#61
Een porseleinen beeldje van muzikant en Dame, 16-17e eeuws tafereel, gemarkeerd onderaan made in GDR.
A porcelain figurine of musician and lady, 16-17th century scene, marked on the bottom made in GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h9cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#62
Een beeldje in kunststof, jongen met knuppel en vis op rots. Staande op houten voet. Gesigneerd.
figurine in plastic, boy with bat and fish on rock. Standing on wooden base. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h29cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#44
“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#198
Een paar uit kunstbrons gesculpteerde Cherubijn beeldjes. Achteraf bijgevoegd vermoedelijke peper & zout houders.
pair of art bronze sculpted Cherub figurines. Possibly added salt & pepper holders afterwards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 13cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#49
Biscuit beeldje van een man met hond en schildersboek, gesigneerd.
Biscuit figurine of a man with dog and painter's book, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#63
Een kunststoffen beeldje, naar Giuseppe Armani, meisje met kruiwagen met rozen, gesigneerd.
A plastic figurine, after Giuseppe Armani, girl with a wheelbarrow with roses, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h26cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#237
Een paar Afrikaans houten beelden. Eén met oude beschadiging.
A pair of African wooden statues. One with old damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h: 40 & 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264
Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211
Een aardewerken beeldje van een veulen. Art Deco met craquelé.
An earthenware figurine of a foal. Art Deco with crackle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 19 x 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#181Fontaine
“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#191
Een opklapbaar vintage serveerwagentje. Jaren 60/70 vintage, herkomst Duitsland.
A folding vintage serving trolley. 1960s/70s vintage, origin Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h68cm x b65cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#251
Een lot varia met een gedraaid houten miniatuur weefgetouw, een Duits biscuit beeldje, een houtskoolstrijkijzer gemonteerd als lamp, twee gedraaide houten lampenvoeten, een witmetalen doseerstop en een houten schaal op smeedijzeren voet.
A lot of miscellaneous with a turned wooden miniature loom, a German biscuit figurine, a charcoal iron mounted as a lamp, two turned wooden lamp bases, a white metal dosing stopper and a wooden bowl on a wrought iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#76Proper
Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘31.
A few farm views. Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated '31.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#166
Een koperen mijnwerkerslamp met vuursteenontsteking, “Davylamp”.
A copper miner's lamp with flint ignition, "Davylamp".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 29 x Ø8,5cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#213
Een marmeladepotje van glas en koper. Jaren dertig.
A marmalade jar of glass and copper. The tirthies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 15 -
#36
Een wit aardewerken vaas op piedouche.
A white earthenware vase on a pie douche.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#92Maria Innocentia Hummel
Hum 175 - Markt-Christel, Mother’s Darling, #858, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 175 - Markt-Christel, Mother's Darling, #858, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#234
Twee handgemaakte wollen wandtapijtjes. Bolivië en China.
Two handmade wool tapestries. Bolivia and China.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 78 x 65, 90 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#204
Een grote messing waterkan, vintage, onderaan gelabeld handmade in India.
A large brass water jug, vintage, labeled handmade in India at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 52 x 34cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#292
Een eikenhouten eenpersoonsbed.
An oak single bed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 218 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#39
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Aziatische vrouw.
sculpted wooden statue of an Asian woman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#291
Een glazen art-deco verstuiver en parfumflacon, flacon gemerkt ‘Czechoslovakia.’
A glass art deco atomizer and perfume bottle, bottle marked 'Czechoslovakia.'No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 11,5 & 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#86
Twee verschillende vaasjes jaren ‘70 in faience, h 16 cm x Ø 15 cm en h 11 cm x Ø 11,5 cm.
Two different 1970s vases in faience, h 16 cm x Ø 15 cm and h 11 cm x Ø 11.5 cm.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 50