Similar lots by type
-
#237
Een paar Afrikaans houten beelden. Eén met oude beschadiging.
A pair of African wooden statues. One with old damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h: 40 & 48 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#64Bruno Merli
Een kunststoffen beeldje, moeder met baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.
A plastic figurine, mother with baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h21clmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#68Kosta Boda
Een beeldje in glas, Panter, Kosta Boda, Zweden 1997, gesigneerd en genummerd Bertril Vallien (995/6), (kleine schilfer).
A figurine in glass, Panther, Kosta Boda, Sweden 1997, signed and numbered Bertril Vallien (995/6), (small flake).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h11cm x b20cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#89
“Stierenrijder” beeld cowboy figuur op stier, porselein als marmer geschilderd, niet gesigneerd.
"Bull Rider" statue cowboy figure on bull, porcelain painted as marble, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 3. cm x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#229
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#181Fontaine
“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#211
Een aardewerken beeldje van een veulen. Art Deco met craquelé.
An earthenware figurine of a foal. Art Deco with crackle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 19 x 16cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#61
Een porseleinen beeldje van muzikant en Dame, 16-17e eeuws tafereel, gemarkeerd onderaan made in GDR.
A porcelain figurine of musician and lady, 16-17th century scene, marked on the bottom made in GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h9cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#264
Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#44
“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#191
Een opklapbaar vintage serveerwagentje. Jaren 60/70 vintage, herkomst Duitsland.
A folding vintage serving trolley. 1960s/70s vintage, origin Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h68cm x b65cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#62
Een beeldje in kunststof, jongen met knuppel en vis op rots. Staande op houten voet. Gesigneerd.
figurine in plastic, boy with bat and fish on rock. Standing on wooden base. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h29cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#198
Een paar uit kunstbrons gesculpteerde Cherubijn beeldjes. Achteraf bijgevoegd vermoedelijke peper & zout houders.
pair of art bronze sculpted Cherub figurines. Possibly added salt & pepper holders afterwards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 13cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#49
Biscuit beeldje van een man met hond en schildersboek, gesigneerd.
Biscuit figurine of a man with dog and painter's book, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#163Emiel Laskaris
Zittend meisje van terra cotta. Gemonogrammeerd E.L.
Seated terra cotta girl. Monogrammed ELNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H:38cmEstimate: € 35/45
Other lots in this auction
-
#205Mayoscope
Een vintage Mayoscope Jagdglas verrekijker met lederen draagtas, 10 x 56, made in Germany. Aanwezige sporen van verweer op de coating.
A vintage Mayoscope Jagdglas binoculars with leather carrying case, 10 x 56, made in Germany. Traces of weathering present on the coating.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 22cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#111Peretti
“Portret van Pierre Klees” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of Pierre Klees” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 34 x 28 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#212
Een onthoofd porseleinen beeldje van St. Hubert. Lijmsporen door breuk-en herstelschade thv het hoofd.
A decapitated porcelain figurine of St. Hubert. Glue traces due to breakage and repair damage at the head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 21cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#300
Een paar vierarmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Beschadigingen.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#231
Een handgeknoopt wollen kelimtapijt.
Tapis Kilim en laine. Noué main.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 180 x 106 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#156
Een art deco schouwpendule van meersoortig marmer.
An art deco mantel clock made of multi-species marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 21 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#133Maria Innocentia Hummel
Hum 827 Aufstellschild Ein Küßchen als Gruß, Display plaque Daydreamer, #1501, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 827 Aufstellschild Ein Küßchen als Gruß, Display plaque Daydreamer, #1501, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 9cmEstimate: € 40/70 -
#8Cristal Saint Louis
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#171
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit drie messen, een vork, drie lepeltjes, twaalf vorkjes in etui, twaalf lepeltjes in etui, zes 24 karaats vergulde botermessen in etui, drie servetringen, waarbij twee van Keltum in doosje en twee fonduevorken in doosje. We voegen er vier servetten met kanten boord aan toe.
lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of three knives, a fork, three spoons, twelve forks in a case, twelve spoons in a case, six 24 carat gold-plated butter knives in a case, three napkin rings, including two Keltum in a box and two fondue forks in a box. We add four lace napkins to it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#273
Een verzilverd messingen dienblad met opengewerkte rand en met gegraveerd decor.
A silver plated brass tray with openwork edge and engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#15
Een oude roodkoperen draaischijftelefoon met bakelieten hoorn.
An old copper rotary dial telephone with bakelite receiver.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 € -
#37
Twee stuks kristal, bestaande uit een rookgrijs vaasje en een blauwe asbak.
Two pieces of crystal, consisting of a smoky gray vase and a blue ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 8,5 & 15 cmEstimate: € 15/25