Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Kunststoffen beeldje, naar Giuseppe Armani, meisje met kruiwagen met rozen, gesigneerd
Kunststoffen beeldje, naar Giuseppe Armani, meisje met kruiwagen met rozen, gesigneerd

Een kunststoffen beeldje, naar Giuseppe Armani, meisje met kruiwagen met rozen, gesigneerd.

A plastic figurine, after Giuseppe Armani, girl with a wheelbarrow with roses, signed.
Online only
Dim. h26cm
SKU: 0603230063.
Categories: Beeld, Kunststof.
Auction day: 6 March 2023 22:00
Catalogue #63
Estimate: € 15 / 20
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #181
    Fontaine

    “Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.

    "Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #198

    Een paar uit kunstbrons gesculpteerde Cherubijn beeldjes. Achteraf bijgevoegd vermoedelijke peper & zout houders.

    pair of art bronze sculpted Cherub figurines. Possibly added salt & pepper holders afterwards.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #89

    “Stierenrijder” beeld cowboy figuur op stier, porselein als marmer geschilderd, niet gesigneerd.

    "Bull Rider" statue cowboy figure on bull, porcelain painted as marble, not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 3. cm x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #64
    Bruno Merli

    Een kunststoffen beeldje, moeder met baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.

    A plastic figurine, mother with baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h21clm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #191

    Een opklapbaar vintage serveerwagentje. Jaren 60/70 vintage, herkomst Duitsland.

    A folding vintage serving trolley. 1960s/70s vintage, origin Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h68cm x b65cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #229

    Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.

    Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #211

    Een aardewerken beeldje van een veulen. Art Deco met craquelé.

    An earthenware figurine of a foal. Art Deco with crackle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #237

    Een paar Afrikaans houten beelden. Eén met oude beschadiging.

    A pair of African wooden statues. One with old damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 40 & 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #68
    Kosta Boda

    Een beeldje in glas, Panter, Kosta Boda, Zweden 1997, gesigneerd en genummerd Bertril Vallien (995/6), (kleine schilfer).

    A figurine in glass, Panther, Kosta Boda, Sweden 1997, signed and numbered Bertril Vallien (995/6), (small flake).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h11cm x b20cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #163
    Emiel Laskaris

    Zittend meisje van terra cotta. Gemonogrammeerd E.L.

    Seated terra cotta girl. Monogrammed EL
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H:38cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #62

    Een beeldje in kunststof, jongen met knuppel en vis op rots. Staande op houten voet. Gesigneerd.

    figurine in plastic, boy with bat and fish on rock. Standing on wooden base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h29cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #61

    Een porseleinen beeldje van muzikant en Dame, 16-17e eeuws tafereel, gemarkeerd onderaan made in GDR.

    A porcelain figurine of musician and lady, 16-17th century scene, marked on the bottom made in GDR.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h9cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #44

    “Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.

    Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 49 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #264

    Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.

    A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 19 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #49

    Biscuit beeldje van een man met hond en schildersboek, gesigneerd.

    Biscuit figurine of a man with dog and painter's book, signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #281

    Twee tuinkaarsen. Barst in een van de glazen.

    Two garden candles. Crack in one of the glasses.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 36 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #242

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 218 x 119 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #224

    Houten sculptuur van een Romeinse man, schade door houtworm.

    Wooden sculpture of a Roman man, woodworm damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #55

    lot van 3 17e eeuwse pistolen, replica.

    lot of 3 17th century pistols, replica.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l48cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #113
    Hergé - Moulinsart

    lot 2 miniatuur auto’s in display, “Kuifje”, gemerkt onderaan “Hergé-Moulinsart”.

    lot 2 miniature cars in display, "Tintin", marked at the bottom "Hergé-Moulinsart".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #66

    Twee boeken, “Hulton Deutsch Collection”.

    Two books, “Hulton Deutsch Collection”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #131

    Een kinderstoeltje met rieten zit op hoge poten en een houten voetbankje met voluutpoten.

    A children's chair with wicker sits on high legs and a wooden footstool with volute legs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #110
    Val St. Lambert

    Een lot kleurloos kristal, bestaande uit een geslepen asbak, een driehoekig vaasje (kleine schilfers), een gelobde asbak en een flessenonderzetter met geslepen rozendecor.

    A lot of colorless crystal, consisting of a cut ashtray, a triangular vase (small flakes), a lobed ashtray and a bottle coaster with a cut rose decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 14 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #9

    Een messingen vide-poche in de vorm van een zwaan.

    brass vide-poche in the shape of a swan.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #123

    Een merkwaardig aardewerken vaasje, versierd met bloemen in reliëf. Merkstempel onleesbaar. Eén bloemetje beschadigd.

    A curious earthenware vase, decorated with flowers in relief. Brand stamp illegible. One flower damaged.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #261

    Houten schaal op blok, drie poten, tropisch hout.

    Wooden bowl on block, three legs, tropical wood.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h40cm b26cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #297

    Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.

    large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 6 Maart 2023

Op Maandag 6 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 6th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

6 March 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More