Similar lots by type
-
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#198Een paar uit kunstbrons gesculpteerde Cherubijn beeldjes. Achteraf bijgevoegd vermoedelijke peper & zout houders.
pair of art bronze sculpted Cherub figurines. Possibly added salt & pepper holders afterwards.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#89“Stierenrijder” beeld cowboy figuur op stier, porselein als marmer geschilderd, niet gesigneerd.
"Bull Rider" statue cowboy figure on bull, porcelain painted as marble, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 3. cm x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#64Bruno MerliEen kunststoffen beeldje, moeder met baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.
A plastic figurine, mother with baby, Bruno Merli, 1981 Florence.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h21clmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#191Een opklapbaar vintage serveerwagentje. Jaren 60/70 vintage, herkomst Duitsland.
A folding vintage serving trolley. 1960s/70s vintage, origin Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h68cm x b65cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#229Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#211Een aardewerken beeldje van een veulen. Art Deco met craquelé.
An earthenware figurine of a foal. Art Deco with crackle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#237Een paar Afrikaans houten beelden. Eén met oude beschadiging.
A pair of African wooden statues. One with old damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 40 & 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68Kosta BodaEen beeldje in glas, Panter, Kosta Boda, Zweden 1997, gesigneerd en genummerd Bertril Vallien (995/6), (kleine schilfer).
A figurine in glass, Panther, Kosta Boda, Sweden 1997, signed and numbered Bertril Vallien (995/6), (small flake).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h11cm x b20cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163Emiel LaskarisZittend meisje van terra cotta. Gemonogrammeerd E.L.
Seated terra cotta girl. Monogrammed ELNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#62Een beeldje in kunststof, jongen met knuppel en vis op rots. Staande op houten voet. Gesigneerd.
figurine in plastic, boy with bat and fish on rock. Standing on wooden base. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h29cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#61Een porseleinen beeldje van muzikant en Dame, 16-17e eeuws tafereel, gemarkeerd onderaan made in GDR.
A porcelain figurine of musician and lady, 16-17th century scene, marked on the bottom made in GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h9cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#49Biscuit beeldje van een man met hond en schildersboek, gesigneerd.
Biscuit figurine of a man with dog and painter's book, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#281Twee tuinkaarsen. Barst in een van de glazen.
Two garden candles. Crack in one of the glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#242Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 218 x 119 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#224Houten sculptuur van een Romeinse man, schade door houtworm.
Wooden sculpture of a Roman man, woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#55lot van 3 17e eeuwse pistolen, replica.
lot of 3 17th century pistols, replica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l48cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#113Hergé - Moulinsartlot 2 miniatuur auto’s in display, “Kuifje”, gemerkt onderaan “Hergé-Moulinsart”.
lot 2 miniature cars in display, "Tintin", marked at the bottom "Hergé-Moulinsart".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#66Twee boeken, “Hulton Deutsch Collection”.
Two books, “Hulton Deutsch Collection”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#131Een kinderstoeltje met rieten zit op hoge poten en een houten voetbankje met voluutpoten.
A children's chair with wicker sits on high legs and a wooden footstool with volute legs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110Val St. LambertEen lot kleurloos kristal, bestaande uit een geslepen asbak, een driehoekig vaasje (kleine schilfers), een gelobde asbak en een flessenonderzetter met geslepen rozendecor.
A lot of colorless crystal, consisting of a cut ashtray, a triangular vase (small flakes), a lobed ashtray and a bottle coaster with a cut rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 14 & 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#9Een messingen vide-poche in de vorm van een zwaan.
brass vide-poche in the shape of a swan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#123Een merkwaardig aardewerken vaasje, versierd met bloemen in reliëf. Merkstempel onleesbaar. Eén bloemetje beschadigd.
A curious earthenware vase, decorated with flowers in relief. Brand stamp illegible. One flower damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#261Houten schaal op blok, drie poten, tropisch hout.
Wooden bowl on block, three legs, tropical wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h40cm b26cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#297Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25


