Similar lots by type
-
#289Cor Van Reken‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#252Karel De Pauw“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#14Burnett“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#602C. Vermoelen‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.
'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#279“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#179Victor Dolphyn“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#239‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#234“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#374Jan de Praet“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#219‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#431Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.
A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#224Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#259De Koninck“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#244Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#627Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#322‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#472Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017“Groene man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.
"Green man". A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#575Een Engelse mahoniehouten tafel met 3 verlengstukken.
An English mahogany table with 3 extendable pieces.No longer availableDim. 76 x 106 x 162 +(3x45)cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#241Een zwart en rood marmeren kruisbeeld met messingen crucifix.
A black and red marble crucifix with brass crucifix.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#414“Naakt met tighhighs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.
"Nude with thigh-highs". A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.No longer availableDim. 27 x 19cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#149Jacques MadiolPeriod: 1871-1950“Spinnende vrouw in interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
"Spinning Woman in Interior". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1900.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#690Roskopf PatentEen zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch. Small damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#544Keth Haring FoundationPeriod: °1953“Playing Time”. Genummerd 30/150 en in de plaat gesigneerd met stempel en droogstempel.
"Playing Time". Numbered 30/150 and signed in the plate with a stamp and dry seal.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#216Een massief eiken secretaire met marqueterie sterren inleg in ebbenhout. 10 laden binnenin en 3 grote laden onder.
A solid oak secretaire with marquetry star inlay in ebony. 10 drawers inside and 3 large drawers below.No longer availableDim. 128 x 131 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#692Een eikenhouten schrijfmeubeltje met klapblad. Vier bewerkte poten met kruisverbinding. Evenals een Engelse swivel chair van notenhout, met beklede zitting en pivoterend op een vierpoot
An oak writing desk with drop leaf. Four embellished legs with cross connection. As well as an English swivel chair made of walnut, with upholstered seat and pivoting on a four-legged base.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#398Max VerboeketEen set van 2 vintage glaspasta vazen gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht en beide genummerd.
A set of 2 vintage glass paste vases signed Max Verboeket, Maastricht and both numbered.No longer availableDim. H 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#164Jules Jacques Boulez“Stilleven met fruit.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#355Een paar vintage design draaistoelen met faux leder bekleding en gechromeerde voet. Sporen van slijtage.
A pair of vintage design swivel chairs with faux leather upholstery and chrome base. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 79 x 40 x 41cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




