Other lots in this auction
-
#464Félix LabissePeriod: 1905-1982“Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.
"Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.No longer availableDim. 69 x 46cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#47Een handbeschilderd porseleinen bord met de afbeelding van Marie-Antoinette gemerkt Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. Dit bord heeft een grote restauratie ondergaan.
A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#531Peter PraetEen terracotta beeld met 4 geabstraheerde figuren in compositie. Onderaan zijkant draagt signatuur. lichte schilfer bovenrand kroon.
A terracotta sculpture with 4 abstracted figures in composition. Signature on the bottom side. Slight chip on the upper edge of the crown.No longer availableDim. 73cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#504Nadi“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#517Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#539Pier Antonio GariazzoPeriod: 1879-1963“Zeelui”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailors". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 119cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#370Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#383Een art deco vaas van Booms glas met vergulde randen en takken.
An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#615Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.No longer availableDim. 57 x 114 x 47Estimate: € 75 / 125

