Other lots in this auction
-
#578Een paar Chinese porseleinen gemberpotjes met enkele figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with some figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#196Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met onderaan 2 gesloten deuren en bovenaan 2 glazen.
An oak display cabinet with two closed doors at the bottom and two glass doors at the top.No longer availableDim. 231 x 176 x 53cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#262Albert Claeys“Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Winter landscape at evening". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 39cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#245Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#622Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 71 x 71Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#535Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 220 x 54 x 124cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#621Een gevarieerd lot wijwatervaten. Waaronder brons, messing en porselein.
A varied lot of holy water fonts. Including bronze, brass and porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#609Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Man with beard". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 39 x 28cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#346Een pianokruk met ronde zitting, in hoogte verstelbaar, met groen fluwelen bekleding.
A piano stool with a round seat, adjustable height, and green velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#296Een lot van 6 Louis XVI stijl stoelen. Ecru gepatineerd met groene velour zitting en cannage rug.
A set of 6 Louis XVI style chairs. Ecru patina with green velvet seat and cane back.No longer availableDim. 92 x 48 x 45cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#483Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.
A Chinese porcelain plate, famille jaune style.No longer availableDim. Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

