“La Fidelité.” Gravure door St. Amand de Gilles.

"La Fidelité." Engraving by St. Amand de Gilles.
Dim. 31 x 24 cm
SKU: 2609230072.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #72
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #673

    A pair of chrome candlesticks/table lamps from the second half of the previous century.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #541

    A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.
    Dim. 31 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #383

    An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #148

    “Heiligen”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws.

    "Saints" - An icon on panel. 19th century.
    Dim. 30 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #215

    Een groot wandtapijt met jonkheren te paard in het bos.

    A large tapestry with noblemen on horseback in the forest.
    Dim. h 195 x b 220 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #17

    A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. H 25.5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #506
    Sarouk

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.
    Dim. 365 x 208cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #527

    A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #30

    Een akoya parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.

    An Akoya pearl necklace with a silver clasp.
    Dim. 835‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #583

    Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.

    A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.
    Dim. 197 x 200cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #547
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00