Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“La Fidelité.” Gravure door St. Amand de Gilles.

“La Fidelité.” Gravure door St. Amand de Gilles.

"La Fidelité." Engraving by St. Amand de Gilles.
Dim. 31 x 24 cm
SKU: 2609230072.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #72
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #577
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.

    A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100
  • #174
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.

    "Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #132
    Leon Lommaert
    Period: 1904 - 1978

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bloemenstilleven" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #134
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #433

    Een set van 2 Chinese porseleinen beelden, een lachende dame en een oude wijze man.

    A set of 2 Chinese porcelain figurines, a laughing lady and an old wise man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #381

    Een decoratief boompje met florale ornamenten in pot uit jade en jadeite.

    A decorative tree with floral ornaments in a pot made of jade and jadeite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #248

    Een donker rode schotel in faience versierd met engeltje en kransen. Gemerkt 2A.

    A dark red earthenware dish decorated with an angel and wreaths. Marked 2A.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #634
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Winterlandschap.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape." Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #643
    PM Tamson

    Een vintage meetinstrument, gemerkt PM Tamson Den Haag.

    A vintage measuring instrument, marked PM Tamson The Hague.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #346

    Een pianokruk met ronde zitting, in hoogte verstelbaar, met groen fluwelen bekleding.

    A piano stool with a round seat, adjustable height, and green velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #395

    Een set van 4 Chinese rood gepatineerde houten bijzettafeltjes.

    A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #339

    ‘Dorpszicht met figuren’, olieverf op doek, draagt een handtekening.

    "Village View with Figures," oil on canvas, bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More