Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“La Fidelité.” Gravure door St. Amand de Gilles.

“La Fidelité.” Gravure door St. Amand de Gilles.

"La Fidelité." Engraving by St. Amand de Gilles.
Dim. 31 x 24 cm
SKU: 2609230072.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #72
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #233

    Een Majolica aardewerken bord. Eind 18e eeuw. Barst tot halverwege midden.

    A Majolica earthenware plate. Late 18th century. Cracked halfway down the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #360

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #409
    Rowlandson

    ‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.

    'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #245

    Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #121

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #496
    Zandjan

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340 x 235 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal lamp base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #214

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #625

    Een set van 7 vintage design metalen framestoelen met daim bekleding.

    A set of 7 vintage design metal frame chairs with suede upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 44 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #249
    Jef Leener

    ‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.

    'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #405

    Een eikenhouten tafeltje.

    A small oak table in Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 102 x 72cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More