Other lots in this auction
-
#400Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#652Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#558Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#286Een paar houten, groen gepatineerde armstoelen met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting. In Louis XVI stijl.
A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 95 x 63 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24“Een belooning der eerlijke en trouwe diensten”. Burgerlijk ereteken op karton met foto en 2 medailles.
"A reward for honest and faithful services." Civilian decoration on cardboard with photo and 2 medals.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95Delvaux CreateurEen lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.
A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#27Een lot verzilverde voorwerpen. Een etui met 12 verzilverde oestervorken. 6 vorkjes, een Turks spiegeltje, een kleine bonbonière op voet. Een schaal in de vorm van een schelp. Een metalen tasje, en een sauskommetje. En een wierookbrandertje. En een pollepel. En een serveervork.
A lot of silver-plated items. A case with 12 silver-plated oyster forks. 6 small forks, a Turkish mirror, a small bonbonniere on a base. A dish in the shape of a shell. A metal bag, and a sauce boat. And an incense burner. And a ladle. And a serving fork.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#190Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,76 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#69Gloria JarvisPeriod: 1925-2014“Stilleven met bloemen en vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers and vase." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x 46cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#365Een eikenhouten hoekkastje, Eéndeurs en met lade.
An oak corner cabinet, one door and with a drawer.No longer availableDim. 112 x 66 x 36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33Een volledig bestek voor 12 personen, verzilverd metaal, Russische merken. Bestaande uit 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken,12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en een pollepel.
A complete set of silver-plated tableware for 12 people, with Russian marks. Includes 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and a ladle.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#638Royal Tettau“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100

