Other lots in this auction
-
#589Een spiegel met een vergulde houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h 107 x b 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#610Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#395Een set van 4 Chinese rood gepatineerde houten bijzettafeltjes.
A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. 66 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#337Een lot van drie boeken met telkens een gebundelde jaargang van ‘De Stad Antwerpen’, deel 1 van maart 1929 tot maart 1930, deel 2 van maart 1930 tot maart 1931 en deel 3 van maart 1931 tot maart 1932.
A lot of three books, each containing a bundled year of 'De Stad Antwerpen', part 1 from March 1929 to March 1930, part 2 from March 1930 to March 1931, and part 3 from March 1931 to March 1932.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#624‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.
"Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#320Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één robijn van +- 0,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one ruby of approximately 0.25 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#91Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse lantaarnklok in messing gemerkt Happin & Webb, London.
An early 20th-century lantern clock in brass, marked Happin & Webb, London.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#14“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."No longer availableDim. 32 x 36cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#74‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.
"Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522Raymond De Baux“Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.
"Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.No longer availableDim. 46 x 75 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#489Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930“Metser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Mason”. A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 36cmlEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#321Een gevarieerd lot van 4 zilveren items bestaande uit een klokje, fotokadertje, handborstel en eihoudertje. Divers promille +800.
A diverse lot of 4 silver items consisting of a clock, photo frame, hand brush, and egg holder. Various parts per thousand +800.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100

