Other lots in this auction
-
#87Legras
Een klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.
A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.No longer availableDim. 9 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#60Perla
Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.No longer availableDim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#23
Een tafellamp met een beeld van zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#604F. Winkler
“Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#48Christofle, France
Twaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#575
Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#689Frank Van Bommel
‘Desolaat woestijnzicht’, gouache op papier, getekend Frank Van Bommel, 1984.
"Desolate desert view," gouache on paper, signed by Frank Van Bommel, 1984.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#288Guerin
Een lot van 3 aardewerken Guerin kruiken met divers decor en vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 Guerin earthenware jugs with various designs and shapes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 45/90 -
#313Cassin
Een lot van 3 blauwe porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 blue porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 11cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#210
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18-karat white gold earrings set with approximately 2 carats of diamonds.No longer availableDim. 7,16 gEstimate: € 1400/1500 -
#252Van Den Broeck
“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#552Keith Haring Foundation
“Untitled (be mine)”. Een print op papier, met opschrift; “1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160.
"Untitled (be mine)". A print on paper, with the inscription "1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160."No longer availableDim. 78 x 78cmEstimate: € 225/275