Georgette Huet

"La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.
Dim. 46 x 37 cm
SKU: 2609230054.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #602

    "The Second Flemish Festival". Engraving by J.-Ph. Le Bas after David Teniers II. 19th century.
    Dim. 51 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #272
    A. van de Vreken

    ‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.

    'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.
    Dim. h 24 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #528

    Two large Moroccan oil lamps. A few small cracks in different places in the glass.
    Dim. 110 x 37 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #347
    Willy Vandersteen

    A lot of 95 softcover + 1 hardcover Suske & Wiske comic strips. Various issues and editions.
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #313
    Cassin

    A lot of 3 blue porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #479
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.

    'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.
    Dim. h 80 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #664

    An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.
    Dim. 93 x 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #395

    A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.
    Dim. 66 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #19

    "Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".
    Dim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #341
    NIKON

    "Nikon M90." A vintage camera with accompanying bag in a case with photographic accessories.
    Dim. 27 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #326

    Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met beige bekleding in Bretoense stijl.

    A carved oak armchair with beige upholstery in Breton style.
    Dim. 95 x 69 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00