Other lots in this auction
-
#327Vier Tasca & Eduardo TascaEen bloemenmeisje en moeder en kind van Capodimonte aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd resp. 13, 16.
A flower girl and mother and child made of Capodimonte pottery. Marked on the bottom. Numbered 13, 16.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 22,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#371Een vintage aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk AMC.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#222Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#200Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire briljant van +- 2 ct. Color H. Waarschijnlijk SI1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant-cut diamond of approximately +- 2 ct. Color H, probably SI1.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 8000 / 12000 -
#34“Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 35cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#70Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring met een centrale briljant van +-0,48 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.48 ct and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,55 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#689Frank Van Bommel‘Desolaat woestijnzicht’, gouache op papier, getekend Frank Van Bommel, 1984.
"Desolate desert view," gouache on paper, signed by Frank Van Bommel, 1984.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682YastikEen Oosters handgeknoopt karpetje van wol.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 100 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#664Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 148 x 62cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#36Een kaarttafel met klapblad in gefineerd mahoniehout en groen vilten blad.
A card table with folding top in veneered mahogany and green felt surface.No longer availableDim. 73 x 80 x 80cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#119B. Siereveld‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

