Other lots in this auction
-
#276Een eikenhouten buffet, 2 deurs en met 2 laden.
An oak dresser, 2 doors and with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 115 x 123 x 48cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#453Een lot van 15 Afrikaans houten gesculpteerde beeldjes met diverse figuren. Bijgevoegd 3 varia houten beeldjes.
A lot of 15 African wooden carved figurines with various characters. Included are 3 miscellaneous wooden figurines.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#317Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.
A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#194A. Willems“Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Chapel in the Forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#616Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#662Cel Overberghe‘Jeugdig naakt’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Cel Overberghe, 1979.
"Youthful nude", mixed media on paper, drawn by Cel Overberghe, 1979.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Martin R. Baeyens‘Water Resource 33’, mixed media op printplaat, gesigneerd Martin R. Baeyens.
'Water Resource 33', mixed media on printed circuit board, signed by Martin R. Baeyens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#636Een rode lederen relax fauteuil.
A red leather recliner chair.No longer availableDim. 113 x 76 x 76cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#372“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#494Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x 56cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#323Lekturama Rooie OortjesEen collectie strips 8 stuks, “Rooie Oortjes” verzameling in originele doos.
A collection of 8 comics, "Rooie Oortjes" collection in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

