Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.
Georgette Huet

“La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.

"La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.
Dim. 46 x 37 cm
SKU: 2609230054.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #184
    Isaac Israels

    “Dansscene.” Olieverf op board. Draagt atelierstempel achteraan. vaag gesigneerd.

    "Dance scene." Oil on board. Bears studio stamp on the back. Vaguely signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #87
    Legras

    Een klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.

    A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #598

    Een zwart, wit en rode koersfiets, Batavus, 20-speed, framemaat 58 cm.

    A black, white and red road bike, Batavus, 20-speed, frame size 58 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #587
    Eschenbach Bavaria Germany

    Een porseleinen servies met verguld randdecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain tableware set with gilded rim decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #12

    “Parijs stadszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Paris cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #335

    Een art deco vaas en sierschaal van oker glas.

    An art deco vase and decorative bowl made of ochre glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 cm h: 26 cm en 13 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #650

    Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.

    A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #315
    Worcester

    Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.

    A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #566
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 215 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #396
    Indo-Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.

    A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #475

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 lade. Versierd met gesculpteerde bladeren en bloempotten het decor. Frankrijk, tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers. Decorated with carved leaves and flowerpots. France, Louis XVI period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 127 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #384
    Willem Vermandere

    “Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.

    "Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More