Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.
Georgette Huet

“La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.

"La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.
Dim. 46 x 37 cm
SKU: 2609230054.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #268
    Jodan

    Twee beeldjes van gegoten glas, “Zwangere vrouw” & “Vrouw met amfora.”

    Two cast glass figurines, “Pregnant Woman” & “Woman with Amphora.”
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #698

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #603

    Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #632

    “Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.

    "Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #639

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #355

    Een piëdestal met marqueterie en koperen ornamenten.

    A pedestal with marquetry and copper ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #671
    Hamadan

    Een Oosterse handgeknoopte loper van wol.

    An Oriental runner. Hand knotted wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 301 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #300

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,85 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #278

    Een persglazen Art-Deco vaas met het decor van tulpen in fumé glas. Onderaan gemerkt ‘fait en Belgique’.

    A pressed glass Art Deco vase with a tulip design in smoked glass. Marked "fait en Belgique" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #439

    “Abstract werk in de geest van Gleizes” Gemengde techniek op doek op board. Apocrief gesigneerd door onbekende auteur..

    "Abstract work inspired by Albert Gleizes." Mixed media on canvas on board. Signature by an unknown artist.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #636

    Een rode lederen relax fauteuil.

    A red leather recliner chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 76 x 76cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More