Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.
Georgette Huet

“La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.

"La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.
Dim. 46 x 37 cm
SKU: 2609230054.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #152
    Jacques Delvaux

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #502
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbour View". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #283
    LAG

    “LAG, four seasons, Autumn” Een akoestische gitaar met bijhorende draagzak. 1 snaar ontbreekt.

    "LAG, four seasons, Autumn" An acoustic guitar with accompanying carrying bag. 1 string is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #557

    Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.

    A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #480

    Een platina ring bezet met amethist van 4,29 ct. en briljanten van 0,06 ct. Met certificaat.

    A platinum ring set with a 4.29 ct amethyst and 0.06 ct diamonds. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,20 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #144

    Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.

    lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #293

    Een houten crucifix met corpus.

    A wooden crucifix with corpus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #307

    Een porseleien bord met kartelrand en bloemdecor. Achter gemerkt en genummerd Meissen.

    A porcelain plate with scalloped edge and floral decoration. Marked and numbered Meissen on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #464
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905-1982

    “Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.

    "Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #186

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #547
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met peridot van 5,76 ct. en briljanten van 0,14 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a 5.76 ct peridot and 0.14 ct diamonds. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More