Georgette Huet

"La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.
Dim. 46 x 37 cm
SKU: 2609230054.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #54
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #114
    F Mortelmans

    "Fishermen's Boats on the Beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 30 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #94
    Maurice Jacque
    Period: XIX-XX

    "Shepherd with Flock". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #337

    A lot of three books, each containing a bundled year of 'De Stad Antwerpen', part 1 from March 1929 to March 1930, part 2 from March 1930 to March 1931, and part 3 from March 1931 to March 1932.
    Dim. h 38 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #449

    "Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #609
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    "Man with beard". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the top.
    Dim. 39 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #402
    Teurelinck

    Een icoon naar Grieks voorbeeld. Gesigneerd.

    An icon following the Greek tradition. Signed.
    Dim. 25 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #353

    Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.

    A elongated blue glass paste vase.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #211
    UCRA

    Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.

    A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.
    Dim. 21 x 38 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #547
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #586

    Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.

    A solid wooden one door wardrobe.
    Dim. 203 x 109 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #153

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes with detachable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion's head motifs.
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00