#218Een accordeon met opschrift ‘Les Trois Freres Deveydt, Bruxelles.
A gramophone by manufacturer 'The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd.' from London, ca 1910, the predecessor of His Masters Voice, with a brass horn.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#228Een vintage accordeon met opschrift Manfredi, Italia.
A vintage accordion with the inscription Manfredi, Italia.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
#55Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
#519Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Antwerpse Haven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#635Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
#261Een beeld van 2 engeltjes op een wolkje in beton.
#535Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
#371Een vintage aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk AMC.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#537Een koffie-en theeservies van veelkleurig en verguld porselein, alle stukken individueel prachtig gedecoreerd met Chinese personages. Koffiepot, theepot (dekselknop ontbreekt), suiker-en melkpot. Bowl, twaalf koppen(1 haarscheur) en twaalf schoteltjes. Parijs, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A coffee and tea set of multicolored and gilt porcelain, each piece beautifully decorated with Chinese figures. Coffee pot, tea pot (minus lid knob), sugar and milk pot. Bowl, twelve cups (one hairline crack) and twelve saucers. Paris, Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
A pair of chrome candlesticks/table lamps from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50