Similar lots by type
-
#177The Gramophone & Typewriter LtdEen grammofoon van fabrikant ‘The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd.’ uit London, ca 1910, de voorloper van His Masters Voice, met koperen hoorn.
A gramophone by manufacturer 'The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd.' from London, ca 1910, the predecessor of His Masters Voice, with a brass horn.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#218Een accordeon met opschrift ‘Les Trois Freres Deveydt, Bruxelles.
An accordion with the inscription 'Les Trois Freres Deveydt, Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. 423 x 50 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#228Een vintage accordeon met opschrift Manfredi, Italia.
A vintage accordion with the inscription Manfredi, Italia.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#509Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.
A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.No longer availableDim. 85 x 42 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#423Een Marklin HO locomotief, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in originele verpakking.
A Marklin HO locomotive, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#330Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 12,03 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#210Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18-karat white gold earrings set with approximately 2 carats of diamonds.No longer availableDim. 7,16 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#397“Boeddha met vier emoties.” Bronzen hoofd, onderaan met zegel.
"Buddha with four emotions." Bronze head, bottom with seal.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#513Een Afrikaans bronzen grafurne met gesculpteerde details, steunend op drie figuren. Vermoedelijk Nigeria.
An African bronze funerary urn with sculpted details, supported by three figures. Presumably from Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#378Een licht beige gelobde glaspasta vaas.
A light beige lobed glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#623Twee pique-fleurs van blauw wit porselein. Gemerkt.
Two pique-fleurs of blue and white porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. 20 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259A. Delannoy‘Interieur met Mechelse kast’, olieverf op paneel, gedateerd 1941 en gesigneerd A. Delannoy.
'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

