LAG

"LAG, four seasons, Autumn" An acoustic guitar with accompanying carrying bag. 1 string is missing.
Dim. 104cm
SKU: 2609230283.
Category: Muziekinstrument.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #283
Estimate: € 150 / 250

  • #177
    The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd

    A gramophone by manufacturer 'The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd.' from London, ca 1910, the predecessor of His Masters Voice, with a brass horn.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #218

    Een accordeon met opschrift ‘Les Trois Freres Deveydt, Bruxelles.

    An accordion with the inscription 'Les Trois Freres Deveydt, Bruxelles.
    Dim. 423 x 50 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #228

    Een vintage accordeon met opschrift Manfredi, Italia.

    A vintage accordion with the inscription Manfredi, Italia.
    Dim. 33 x 34 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #232
    Martin R. Baeyens

    'Water Resource 33', mixed media on printed circuit board, signed by Martin R. Baeyens.
    Dim. h 27 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #658
    Lopez y Moreno

    Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.

    A pair of Spanish made porcelain figurines.
    Dim. H: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #77

    A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
    Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #261

    Een beeld van 2 engeltjes op een wolkje in beton.

    A sculpture of 2 little angels on a small cloud made of concrete.
    Dim. 33 x 59 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #173

    "Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.
    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #674
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.
    Dim. 143 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #55

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #502
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    "Harbour View". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #382

    'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.
    Dim. h 19 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #295

    Een set van 7 art deco stijl glazen met vergulde rand en bol aan de voet.

    A set of 7 Art Deco style glasses with gilded rim and ball at the foot.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #492
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00