Other lots in this auction
-
#353Atlas Editions
5 autominiaturen, presidentiële oldtimer modellen, uit de reeks Atlas Editions.
5 car miniatures, presidential vintage models, from the Atlas Editions series.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/75 -
#63Alexandre Caron
Een verguld bronzen buste van een kind op marmeren voet. In de schouder gesigneerd.
A gilt bronze bust of a child on a marble base. Signed on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#449Alfons Blomme
‘Huizen met toren’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Houses with a Tower’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 54 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#293Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte
“De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#499
Een houten hoekvitrine met gebogen glazen deur, 2 schabben en messingen monturen.
A wooden corner display cabinet with curved glass door, 2 shelves, and brass mounts.No longer availableDim. 140 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#173
Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#371
Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen vaas met koperen handvatten en voetje.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase with copper handles and base.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#307Achatit
“Leuchterengel”. Een paar gepatineerd kunststoffen engelen beeldjes met kaarshouder in de hand. Naar een werk van Michael Pacher. Onderaan gelabeled.
"Candle holder angels". A pair of patinated plastic angel figurines with candle holders in hand. After a work by Michael Pacher. Labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#679
Een opaalglazen bonbonnière met deksel en floraal decor. Op gedreven koperen voet.
An opaline glass candy jar with lid and floral decoration. On a cast copper base.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#617
Een Delfts aardewerken tabakspot blauw-wit met opschrift en rokende Indiaan in het decor. Leeuwenhoofden aan de zijkant en onderaan gemerkt “De Porceleyne Clauw”.
A Delft aardewerk tobacco jar in blue and white with inscription and smoking Indian in the design. Lion heads on the side and marked "De Porceleyne Clauw" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#51
“Madonna die de slang verpletterd”. Een eikenhouten beeld van een dame in gewaad.
"Madonna crushing the serpent." An oak wood carved sculpture of a lady in robe.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#523
Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration in four levels.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 260/300