Other lots by Castagne
Other lots in this auction
-
#798Alessi
Een kunststoffen wandklok met vogels als wijzer. Gemerkt.
A plastic wall clock with birds as hands. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#83
Verzilverd metalen plateau met twee geslepen kristallen karaffen.
Silver-plated metal tray with two cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#409
“Panorama van Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum urbis imperialis”. Ets op papier.
"Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 27 x 88cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#539isidore MeyersPeriod: 1836-1916
“Herder met zijn kudde op de heide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Shepherd with his flock on the heath". Oil paint on panel. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 39 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#550
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,37 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#388Limoges
Een Limoges soepterrine naar Sévres voorbeeld, 19e eeuws.
A Limoges soup tureen in the style of Sèvres, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#68
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#76
Een set van 2 vergulde ovale bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 gebarsten. Vlechtwerk onderaan.
A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 76 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#164
Een schilderij, winterzicht, olie op panneel, links onderaan getekend Koekoek in vergulde kader.
A painting, winter scene, oil on panel, signed Koekoek in a gilded frame on the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#458
Een lot van 16 handbeschilderd Chinees porseleinen theeservies.
A set of 16 hand-painted Chinese porcelain tea service items.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#531Jan CobbaertPeriod: 1909-1995
“Personages op het strand, abstract.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Figures on the beach, abstract." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 52 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#344Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80