“Lagune.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
C. Castagne

"Lagune." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
Dim. 26 x 40 cm
SKU: 2908230674.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 30 / 40

Other lots by Castagne

  • #682
    C. Castagne

    “Marina.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘37.

    "Marina." Watercolor on paper. Signed, dated '37.
    Dim. 25,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35

  • #792
    Wasmuel

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #471
    Robbedoes

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazines. No. 1562-1661. Period '68-'70.
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #249

    "Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Without signature. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #149

    "Man with Piglet". Oil on panel. Flemish school, 17th century.
    Dim. 24 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #717

    Een Afrikaans gebeeldhouwd stenen beeld van vermoedelijk een lokale godheid op een houten sokkeltje.

    An African carved stone sculpture presumably depicting a local deity on a wooden base.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #296

    A carved wooden table, complemented by two chairs with upholstered seats.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #547

    Een paar oliekruikjes van groen mondgeblazen glas. Met dekseltjes.

    A pair of green mouth-blown glass oil cruets. With lids.
    Dim. H. 33 en 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #581

    Een lot van 5 Afrikaanse instrumenten uit hout en leder.

    A lot of 5 African instruments made of wood and leather.
    Dim. H: 15-45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #74
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #324
    Van Hemeldonck

    Bloemstilleven in mand, olieverf op het paneel.

    Flower still life in basket, oil on panel.
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #202

    A Venetian glass cut mirror with Romantic scenes. Inner mirror not cut. Some loose pieces.
    Dim. 112 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #227

    Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.

    A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00