Other lots by Castagne
#398
Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.
#478Alfons Van Meirvenne
“Familie met het heilig hart.” Een terra-cotta beeld.
"Family with the Sacred Heart." A terra-cotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#488
Een grote diamantairslamp de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw gemerkt Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.
A large diamond-shaped lamp from the second half of the previous century, marked Dazor Floating Fixture, USA.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#766
Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35/45 -
#799
Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.
A pair of modest copper candlesticks.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#642Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van een Geisha beeldje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met opschrift vermelding “Luc Goossens”.
"Still life of a Geisha figurine". A painting, oil on panel. The back is inscribed with the name "Luc Goossens".No longer availableDim. 27 x 17cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#508Stefaan Schreel
#502Christine Teller
“Menhir”. Olieverf op doek.
#336
Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.
To rewire a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 40 Ø58 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#101Comptoir General Mon H Riondet
Een brons vergulde cartelklok, gemerkt comptoir general Mon H Riondet.
#39
Een lot van 7 miniatuurtjes met diverse taferelen en portretten.
#199
Een spiegel met gebeeldhouwd houten lijst.
A mirror in a wooden sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 105 x 90cmEstimate: € 60/80