Other lots in this auction
-
#135Fritz Bosteels“Kreek in Winter - te Sombeke.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Creek in Winter - in Sombeke." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#308ChristofleEen schaal van verzilverd metaal, twee schotels, 11 servetringen en een wijnhouder.
A silver-plated metal bowl, two dishes, 11 napkin rings, and a wine holder.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#536BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 296 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#599Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.
A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.No longer availableDim. h: 160 + 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#321Een gevarieerd lot van 4 zilveren items bestaande uit een klokje, fotokadertje, handborstel en eihoudertje. Divers promille +800.
A diverse lot of 4 silver items consisting of a clock, photo frame, hand brush, and egg holder. Various parts per thousand +800.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#407“Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.
"Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#502Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbour View". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#207“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
"Big Windy Day". A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with an unfurling skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#428Een plastic vintage klokje in chrome uitvoering op tulpvoet gemerkt Staiger West Germany.
A plastic vintage clock in chrome finish on a tulip base marked Staiger West Germany.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267JodanTwee gegoten glazen beeldjes van paarden. Op sokkel. Gemerkt.
Two cast glass figurines of horses. On pedestal. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#278Een persglazen Art-Deco vaas met het decor van tulpen in fumé glas. Onderaan gemerkt ‘fait en Belgique’.
A pressed glass Art Deco vase with a tulip design in smoked glass. Marked "fait en Belgique" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#72“La Fidelité.” Gravure door St. Amand de Gilles.
"La Fidelité." Engraving by St. Amand de Gilles.No longer availableDim. 31 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80







