Similar lots by type
-
#531Een gesculpteerd Chinees massief houten beeld van een gezeten Bodhisattva.
A sculpted Chinese solid wood statue of a seated Bodhisattva.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#326Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#548Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#376Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.
A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#616“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#656Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#527“Piëta”. Een groot gesculpteerd polychroom massief houten beeld.
"Pieta". A large sculpted polychrome solid wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#609Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.
A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.No longer availableDim. h 77 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#553Urbano / Ugo ZaccagniniPeriod: 1868-1937“Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.
"Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#505Auguste MoreauxEen tafellamp voorstellend een beeld in zamak van een engel, naar Auguste Moreau, met een lampenkap in Tiffany-stijl.
A table lamp depicting a zinc-cast angel sculpture, inspired by Auguste Moreaux, with a Tiffany-style lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#573Een paar kunststoffen gepatineerde beelden van liggende windhonden.
A pair of patinated resin sculptures of reclining greyhounds.No longer availableDim. 37 x 71 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#515Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#538Een paar vintage betonnen tuinbeelden in de vorm van een dennenappel.
A pair of vintage concrete garden statues in the shape of pinecones.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#566Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#586Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#395Een grote pop van de kerstman. Geschenken in arm en draagtas.
A large Santa Claus doll. Gifts in arm and carry bag.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#604‘Man met drie gezichten’ en ‘Europeaan met kepie’. Twee Afrikaanse houtsculpturen.
'Man with Three Faces' and 'European with Kepi'. Two African wooden sculptures.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#626A. Moreau‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.
A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.No longer availableDim. 36 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#707Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#88Val Saint Lambert“Elysee”. Een paar kristallen kandelaars in originele doos, gemerkt.
"Elysee". A pair of crystal candlesticks in original box, marked.No longer availableDim. 6,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#658Een Chinees porseleinen jardinière, famille jaune, met een tweezijdig decor van jonge dames. Gele achtergrond met florale motieven. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain jardiniere, famille jaune, with a double-sided decoration of young ladies. Yellow background with floral motifs. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#269Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse jardinière in barbotine aardewerk, 3 delen in de vorm van een boomstronk. Enkele takken rondom manco, eveneens enkele scheuren.
An early 20th-century barbotine pottery jardinière, 3 parts in the shape of a tree trunk. Some branches are missing, as well as some cracks.No longer availableDim. h 116 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#278Twee aardewerken borden met bloemendecor. XVIIIde eeuw. Randschade en oude restauratie.
Two earthenware plates with floral decoration. 18th century. Rim damage and old restoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 35,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#686Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.
A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979“Oostkerke in de winter”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Oostkerke in winter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#624Een houtgesculpteerd beeld van Boeddha op een lotus. Gemonteerd op een houten sokkel.
A wooden sculpture of Buddha on a lotus flower. Mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#60Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met email.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold flower-shaped earrings set with enamel.No longer availableDim. 9,87 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#423Een zwart gelakt houten Chinees vouwbaar wandtablet met figuratief decor. Eind 19e eeuw.
A black lacquered wooden Chinese folding wall panel with figurative decoration. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#703Een dessertservies van porselein met een polychrome bloemenrand. 12 bordjes en een schotel. Gemerkt Limoges.
A porcelain dessert set with a polychrome floral border. 12 plates and a tray. Marked Limoges.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#387AbdallahEen antieke messing gehamerde theekan. Vermoedelijk Toeareg, begin 20e eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.
An antique hammered brass teapot. Presumably Tuareg, early 20th century. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80





