Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Landschap bij avondschemering”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
Albert Steel

“Landschap bij avondschemering”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

“Landscape at Twilight”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1935.
Dim. 40x30 cm
SKU: 0703230109.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #109
Estimate: € 150 / 220
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #451

    Een set van twee zamakken cache-pots met decor van draken en vogels, met koperen rand, poten en oren. Met een bronzen Koro met draken en fo-hond.

    A set of two zamac cache-pots decorated with dragons and birds, with copper rim, legs and ears. With a bronze Koro with dragons and fo dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 2 x 23 & h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #71

    Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille.

    A double barrel rifle - A Marseille.
    No longer available
    Dim. l120cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #448

    Een paar kleine cloisonné schoteltje met houten sokkeltjes.

    A pair of small cloisonné saucers with wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #134
    Louis De Saeger
    Period: 1908 - 1988

    “Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.

    “Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #407

    Een Aziatisch houten masker met sporen van polychromie.

    An Asian wooden mask with traces of polychromy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102
    Robert Colot
    Period: 1927-1993

    “Portret Meisje”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “R. Colot”.

    “Portrait Girl”, painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “R. Colot”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #189
    L.H. Paquot

    Paar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.

    Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50,5 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #224
    J Dermul

    “Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.

    “Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #206

    Een notenhouten commode met drie laden. Stijlen met klauwpoten. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Empire.

    A walnut chest of drawers with three drawers. Styles with claw feet. Marble leaf. Empire period.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 117 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #205

    Een grote kalebaspijp met een gefineerde buxushouten kop, een houten steel met hoornen mondstuk.

    A large gourd pipe with a veneered boxwood head, a wooden handle with a horn mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #108
    Edmond Levêque
    Period: 1814-1864

    “Le Pêcheur” gepatineerde bronzen sculptuur met voorstelling van visser met vismand, gesigneerd onderaan op voet “Lévêque”.

    “Le Pêcheur” patinated bronze sculpture depicting a fisherman with a fishing basket, signed at the bottom of the foot “Lévêque”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #115

    Een klein pijpje met kop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim met voorstelling van een rustende vrouw met hoed op rozen. Hoornen mondstuk (verbinding hersteld).

    A small pipe with a head of sculpted meerschaum depicting a resting woman with a hat on roses. Horn mouthpiece (connection restored).
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More