Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “Fr. Luyckx”.
Fr. Luyckx

“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.
Dim. 14 x 20cm
SKU: 2305230234.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #234
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Luyckx

  • #19
    Luyckx

    “De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.

    “The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30

Similar lots by type

  • #584
    Piet Van De Walle
    Period: 1905-1980

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.

    “A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    Louis Victor Antoine Artan
    Period: 1837 - 1890

    “Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.

    "Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #104
    Juliaan De Vriendt

    “Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.

    Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #154
    Albert Rieger
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.

    "Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 122cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #119
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .

    A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #589

    “De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .

    A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #94

    Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.

    A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #539
    Theo Melens

    “Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.

    "Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #572
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #459
    Rien Van Kol

    Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.

    “Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #129
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #609

    “Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”

    "Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #454

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .

    A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x l 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #244
    Peter Olsen

    “Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #289
    Declercq

    “Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #144
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #582
    Lallemand
    Period: 1809-1892

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.

    A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x l 45cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #469

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #529
    Theo Melens

    “Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.

    “Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 190
  • #224
    V. Waning

    Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .

    A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x l 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #132
    Victor Dolphyn

    Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .

    A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x l 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #139
    Ignace Kennis
    Period: 1888 - 1973

    “De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #122
    Jan Leopold Van Leemputten

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.

    A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500

Other lots in this auction

  • #390

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,85 g
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #51
    Ansonia Clock Co.

    Een Art Deco houten klok, gemerkt Ansonia Company New York.

    An Art Deco wooden clock, marked Ansonia Company New York.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #417

    Een lot van 4 Chinese porseleinen borden.

    A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #8

    Een lot van 7 strips, bestaande uit albums van Nero en eerste drukken van Dees Dubbel en Cesar, Urbanus.

    A lot of 7 strips, consisting of Nero, and first editions of Dees Dubbel and Cesar, Urbanus.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #368

    Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen dekselpotjes.

    A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain lidded jars.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 en 16 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #612
    Paul Tuerlinckx

    “Op-Sinjoorken 1647.” Pastel op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Op Sinjoorken 1647.” Pastel on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #272
    Bessiest(?)

    “Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #650

    Een lederen juwelen koffertje met spiegel en fantasiejuwelen waaronder halssnoeren, oorbellen een armband en een horloge gemerkt Kelton.

    A leather jewelry case with mirror and fantasy jewelry including necklaces, earrings, a bracelet and a watch marked Kelton.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,2 x 19 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #648

    Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #433
    Antoon Amorgasti
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.

    "Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #186
    Period: 1985

    Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.

    A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 80 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #559
    René Carcan
    Period: 1925-1993

    “Tree circle”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Tree-circle". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More