Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Landschap in avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, mogelijk “L Michel 72”

“Landschap in avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, mogelijk “L Michel 72”

"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Faintly signed at the bottom, possibly "L Michel 72".
Dim. 34 x 29cm
SKU: 2908230684.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #684
Estimate: € 25 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #494

    “Concerto Spazjale”. Een paar schilderijen, mixed media. Genummerd vermoedelijk 10/100 & 23/100. Signatuur onduidelijk.

    "Concerto Spazjale". A couple of paintings, mixed media. Numbered presumably 10/100 & 23/100. Signature unclear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #669
    Jan Claessens

    Fruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.

    "Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #739
    Robert Frenay

    “Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #442

    “Oosterse Ruiters”. Een paar paneel deco’s met verguld Oosters tafereel in het reliëf.

    "Oriental Riders". A pair of panel decos with gilded Oriental scene in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #492

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #424

    Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.

    A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #249

    “Stillleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

    "Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Without signature. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #479

    “Ruiter te paard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915.

    "Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #254
    Polydore Beaufaux

    ‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.

    "View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #472
    Jef Vaes

    Een schilderij, olie op panneel, getiteld ‘Drakkarschimmen op de Noordzee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1965.

    A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #398

    Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #422

    “Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”

    "Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #729

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #662
    John Laenen
    Period: 1881 - 1965

    “Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

    "Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #262

    ‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.

    'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #449
    Polydore Beaufaux

    ‘Vue prise dans le village de Cervaza’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.

    "View taken in the village of Cervaza", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #648

    Een dekselvaasje van Japans porselein.

    A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459

    “Hommage a Rietveld”. Een paar paneel deco’s in gemengde techniek. Monogram onleesbaar.

    "Hommage to Rietveld". A pair of panel decorations in mixed media. Monogram illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #404

    Een set van 2 Japanse schilderijen op zijde met de voorstelling van Bonsai boompjes in cloissonne potten.

    A set of 2 Japanese paintings on silk depicting bonsai trees in cloisonné pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #416

    Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.

    A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #484

    Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.

    A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x b 7 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #476
    Jean Marie Massoud Design

    “Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.

    "Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #419

    “Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70

Other lots in this auction

  • #768

    Een vaas in Booms glas ontworpen door Paul Heller.

    A vase in Booms glass designed by Paul Heller.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 Ø19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #591

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.

    A carved wooden pleurant.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #118

    Een lot van 15 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Eén met herstelling.

    A lot of 15 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. One has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 140
  • #555

    Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.

    A wooden, carved folding screen. It consists of 4 panels and has detailed carving with a leaf motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190x210 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #699

    ‘Kind met pop’, een aquarel gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.

    "Child with Doll," a watercolor signed by Albert Van Dyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #629
    Rik Wynants

    “Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #331

    Een 8-hoekige Art Deco plafondlamp uit koper en glas.

    An octagonal Art Deco ceiling lamp made of copper and glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #539
    isidore Meyers
    Period: 1836-1916

    “Herder met zijn kudde op de heide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Shepherd with his flock on the heath". Oil paint on panel. Signed bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #309
    Louis Apolles

    Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.

    Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #341

    Twee groepjes van veelkleurig biscuit. Portugees werk.

    Two groups of multi-colored biscuit. Portuguese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #780

    Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.

    A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #675

    Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.

    Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More