Similar lots by type
-
#494“Concerto Spazjale”. Een paar schilderijen, mixed media. Genummerd vermoedelijk 10/100 & 23/100. Signatuur onduidelijk.
"Concerto Spazjale". A couple of paintings, mixed media. Numbered presumably 10/100 & 23/100. Signature unclear.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#669Jan ClaessensFruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.
"Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".No longer availableDim. 34 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#739Robert Frenay“Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#442“Oosterse Ruiters”. Een paar paneel deco’s met verguld Oosters tafereel in het reliëf.
"Oriental Riders". A pair of panel decos with gilded Oriental scene in relief.No longer availableDim. 53 x 53cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#492“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".No longer availableDim. 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#424Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#249“Stillleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
"Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Without signature. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#479“Ruiter te paard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915.
"Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 89 x 54cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#254Polydore Beaufaux‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#472Jef VaesEen schilderij, olie op panneel, getiteld ‘Drakkarschimmen op de Noordzee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1965.
A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#398Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.
A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#422“Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”
"Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#729“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#662John LaenenPeriod: 1881 - 1965“Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
"Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#262‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.
'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#449Polydore Beaufaux‘Vue prise dans le village de Cervaza’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken in the village of Cervaza", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#648Een dekselvaasje van Japans porselein.
A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#452“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.
"Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459“Hommage a Rietveld”. Een paar paneel deco’s in gemengde techniek. Monogram onleesbaar.
"Hommage to Rietveld". A pair of panel decorations in mixed media. Monogram illegible.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#404Een set van 2 Japanse schilderijen op zijde met de voorstelling van Bonsai boompjes in cloissonne potten.
A set of 2 Japanese paintings on silk depicting bonsai trees in cloisonné pots.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#416Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#484Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.
A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#476Jean Marie Massoud Design“Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#419“Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40cmEstimate: € 35 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#768Een vaas in Booms glas ontworpen door Paul Heller.
A vase in Booms glass designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 22 Ø19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#591Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#118Een lot van 15 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Eén met herstelling.
A lot of 15 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. One has been repaired.No longer availableDim. +- 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 140 -
#555Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, carved folding screen. It consists of 4 panels and has detailed carving with a leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 190x210 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#699‘Kind met pop’, een aquarel gesigneerd Albert Van Dyck.
"Child with Doll," a watercolor signed by Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#629Rik Wynants“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#331Een 8-hoekige Art Deco plafondlamp uit koper en glas.
An octagonal Art Deco ceiling lamp made of copper and glass.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#539isidore MeyersPeriod: 1836-1916“Herder met zijn kudde op de heide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Shepherd with his flock on the heath". Oil paint on panel. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 39 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#309Louis ApollesHoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.
Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#341Twee groepjes van veelkleurig biscuit. Portugees werk.
Two groups of multi-colored biscuit. Portuguese work.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#780Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.
A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#675Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 220

