Other lots by Milota
#360Storm
Een roesrvrij stalen herenhorloge.
A stainless steel men's watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#109
“Landschap met boerderij”. Olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with farm". Oil paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 23 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#402
Een ingekleurde litho van 2 mannen die een Bunraku poppentheater bijwonen in Osaka, 1970.
A colored lithograph of two men attending a Bunraku puppet theater in Osaka, 1970.No longer availableDim. h 30 b 38 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#651
Een gunibri op een schildpad en een oude tamtam.
A guinea fowl on a turtle and an old tam-tam.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#641
A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.No longer availableDim. H. 92 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#17
Een porseleinen Art Deco vaas. Zwart met verguld plantendecor versierd.
A porcelain Art Deco vase. Black with gilded plant decoration.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40/70 -
#626
#516Dagestan
Handgeknoopt wollen loper.
#629Rik Wynants
“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
#753
Een set van 2 plaasteren afgietsels van handen op houten blokken.
A set of 2 plaster casts of hands on wooden blocks.No longer availableDim. 10 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#777Robbedoes
Een lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 120-129. 128 manco.
A lot of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. No. 120-129. 128 missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#648
Een dekselvaasje van Japans porselein.
A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 50/80