Similar lots by type
-
#483Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#579“Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.
"Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#473Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#584Maria AldernaghtPeriod: 1902-1945“Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 68,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#157Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#233Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.
A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#679“Eva. De naakte appeleetster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Op paneel gezet, meerdere grote scheuren in het doek.
"Eve. The naked apple eater". A painting, oil on canvas. Mounted on panel, several large tears in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 95 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#672Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#396Een koperen bijzettafeltje, het tablet in de vorm van een gegraveerd blad met een kever en een vogel in reliëf. Op een centrale driepoot in bamboe-imitatie versierd met een touwmotief. Omstreeks 1900.
A copper side table, the top in the shape of an engraved leaf with a beetle and a bird in relief. On a central tripod in bamboo imitation decorated with a rope motif. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 80 x 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?“Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#213Ange FaucqEen oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.
An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#501Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 205x55 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#582Léon SchmiederPeriod: XIX-XX“Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#523Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#561Een lot van 6 etnische wapens, bestaande uit een Kukri Gurkha in lederen schede met koperen details, 2 Noord-Afrikaanse dolken, een Afrikaanse dolk in houten schede, een Yatagan Akkulak en een gesculpteerd Afrikaanse wapenstok. Diverse afmetingen, sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.No longer availableDim. L: 40-76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#163Paul DuboisPeriod: 1829 - 1905"Saint Jean-Baptiste enfant". Gesigneerd ‘P. Dubois’, Rome 1861, bronsgieterij F. Barbedienne.
"Saint John the Baptist as a Child". Signed 'P. Dubois', Rome 1861, bronze casting by F. Barbedienne.No longer availableDim. h 80.5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#626Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1993“Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#496Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout en fijn gesculpteerde details. Omstreeks 1900.
A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 195 x 57 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#186Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 280 x 65 x 140 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#236Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#683Een zwart marmeren schouwpendule. Vermoedelijk van Franse origine. Ca. 1900. Schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A black marble mantel clock. Presumably of French origin. Ca. 1900. Damage to the dial.No longer availableDim. 50 x 45 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#246Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse stoelen in Louis XVI-stijl waarvan 2 gewone- en 2 armstoelen. Zwart gelakt gesculpteerd hout en bekleed met een roze velours stof.
A set of 4 19th-century Louis XVI-style chairs, including 2 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Black lacquered carved wood upholstered in pink velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 111 x 63 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#167Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.
A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280
Other lots in this auction
-
#307Val Saint LambertEen 10-delig toiletstel, Val Saint Lambert persglas, kleurloos en geel in de massa gekleurd.
A 10-piece toilet set, Val Saint Lambert pressed glass, colorless and yellow stained.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#178Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
A richly carved and pierced panel.No longer availableDim. 184 x 184 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#589Flor Van ReethPeriod: 1884 - 1974Een lot van 2 aquarellen met deurzichten, beide gesigneerd Flor Van Reeth.
A lot of 2 watercolors featuring doorways, both signed by Flor Van Reeth.No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#450Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.
An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 24,60 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#145Spiegel. Grijs gebeitst en met gebeeldhouwde kroon.
Mirror. Grey painted and with sculpted top.No longer availableDim. 110x84 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#84Claude WeisbuchPeriod: 1927-2014Een lot van 2 ingekaderde lithografien van Claude Weisbuch, genummerd 19/100 en 123/280.
A lot of 2 framed lithographs by Claude Weisbuch, numbered 19/100 and 123/280.No longer availableDim. 53 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#453Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#334J. VeillesseEen uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.No longer availableDim. H.19 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#470Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten marquise slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. Tweevoudig te dragen.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct. Can be worn in two ways.No longer availableDim. 3,52 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1800 -
#90TissotEen vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.
A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#436Een set van 2 Chinese piedestals in zwart gelakt en beschilderd hout met een blad in cloisonné. Eén van de twee heeft een herstelling.
A set of 2 Chinese pedestals in black lacquered and painted wood with a cloisonné top. One of the two has been repaired.No longer availableDim. h 86 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#336Een bijzetmeubel met marquetterie en marmeren blad in Lodewijk-XV stijl.
A side table with marquetry and a marble top in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

