Similar lots by type
-
#249
“Stillleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
"Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Without signature. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#419
“Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#472Jef Vaes
Een schilderij, olie op panneel, getiteld ‘Drakkarschimmen op de Noordzee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1965.
A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459
“Hommage a Rietveld”. Een paar paneel deco’s in gemengde techniek. Monogram onleesbaar.
"Hommage to Rietveld". A pair of panel decorations in mixed media. Monogram illegible.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#492
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".No longer availableDim. 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#484
Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.
A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.No longer availableDim. h 13 x b 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#476Jean Marie Massoud Design
“Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#648
Een dekselvaasje van Japans porselein.
A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain.No longer availableDim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#739Robert Frenay
“Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#662John LaenenPeriod: 1881 - 1965
“Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
"Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#489
“Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Monogram “LL”.
"Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven" translates to "Abstract Flower Still Life" in English. It is a painting with mixed media on panel. It has a monogram "LL".No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#424
Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#416
Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#442
“Oosterse Ruiters”. Een paar paneel deco’s met verguld Oosters tafereel in het reliëf.
"Oriental Riders". A pair of panel decos with gilded Oriental scene in relief.No longer availableDim. 53 x 53cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#254Polydore Beaufaux
‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 33 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#452
“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.
"Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494
“Concerto Spazjale”. Een paar schilderijen, mixed media. Genummerd vermoedelijk 10/100 & 23/100. Signatuur onduidelijk.
"Concerto Spazjale". A couple of paintings, mixed media. Numbered presumably 10/100 & 23/100. Signature unclear.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#422
“Poeder Junior”. Een reclamebord in ovalen kader. Begin 20e eeuw. “Druk. Marci. Brussel”
"Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."No longer availableDim. 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#479
“Ruiter te paard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915.
"Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 89 x 54cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#449Polydore Beaufaux
‘Vue prise dans le village de Cervaza’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.
"View taken in the village of Cervaza", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262
‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.
'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#398
Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.
A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#669Jan Claessens
Fruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.
"Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".No longer availableDim. 34 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#404
Een set van 2 Japanse schilderijen op zijde met de voorstelling van Bonsai boompjes in cloissonne potten.
A set of 2 Japanese paintings on silk depicting bonsai trees in cloisonné pots.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#612Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982
“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#46
Een houten klaptafel, verrijdbaar met 1 lade onderaan.
A wooden folding table, mobile with 1 drawer at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 150 x 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#110
Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met 24 diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een centrale briljant van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 carat white gold art deco ring set with 24 old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct., and a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#800Lucleon
Een lederen halssnoer met metalen sluiting, een dasspeld, vier bruin houten en twee zwarte armbanden.
A leather necklace with metal closure, a tie clip, four brown wooden and two black bracelets.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#369
“Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.
"Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#500
Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met 10 diamanten oude briljant slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. GP1 en 22 diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold art deco ring set with 10 old brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct. GP1 and 22 old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,73 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#772
“Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#315Fine Bone China
Een lot van 5 stuks Engels porselein bloemboeket ornamenten. Gemerkt onderaan “Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire”.
A lot of 5 English porcelain flower bouquet ornaments. Marked at the bottom "Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire".No longer availableDim. H: 5-8 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#229Gaby De Pauw
‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.
"Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#403Dubois
Een Guerin vaas met oud Mediterraanse tafereel in het reliëf gesculpteerd. Germerkt Dubois.
A Guerin vase with an old Mediterranean scene sculpted in relief. Marked Dubois.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#659Médard II Tytgat
“Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1942.
"Girls' portrait." Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#41
Een vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 met lederen tas inclusief toebehoren lichtmeter, flash, etc.
A vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 with leather bag including accessories such as light meter, flash, etc.No longer availableDim. 22 x 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 75