Similar lots by type
-
#184Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994
“Latem”, schilderij olie op paneel, bovenaan gesign “Vic Dooms”, tegengetekend verso, ingekaderd.
"Latem", painting oil on panel, signed at the top "Vic Dooms", signed on the reverse, framed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 285 / 325 -
#254Pantazis
Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.
Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.No longer availableDim. 17cm x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Maarten Boffé
“Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.
"Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#224J Dermul
“Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.
“Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006
Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#209Paul SchoutenPeriod: 1860 - 1922
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#179Karl Ruperti
“Bloemenvaas”, schilderij olie op doek, gesign onderaan “K Ruperti”, ingekaderd.
"Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#244Y. Cruyskens
“Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.
"Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#174M De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876
“Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”
“Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#194
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#232Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.
"Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 54cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#222Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#592Robert Boudry
“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#169A Edmonson
“Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.
"Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".No longer availableDim. 68 x 98cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947
Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#564Joz. De Swerts
“Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Félix De BaerdemaekerPeriod: 1836 - 1878
“Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#199Period: 19e eeuw
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 17 cm x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#309Johan Janssens
“Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
“Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#292Johan Janssens
“Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
"Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#572J. Bollen
“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#19Frans Van Immerseel
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#542
“Hoevezicht met hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 51 cmEstimate: € 55 / 65 -
#212Napoléon François GhesquierePeriod: 1812 - 1862
“De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).
The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800
Other lots in this auction
-
#78
Een messingen kandelaar met vijf lichtpunten. Gedragen door vier olifantenhoofden als poten.
A brass candlestick with five light points. Carried by four elephant heads as legs.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#53
Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.
A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.No longer availableDim. l:80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#573
Een kalender van 1863, een brievenhouder en een kandelaar van messing.
A calendar from 1863, a letter holder and a candlestick. All brass.No longer availableDim. H: 16-21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#303
Lot van ongeveer 120 strips, waarvan 60-tal Suske en Wiskes, en diverse titels/auteurs.
Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#267
Lot postzegels uit België, Burundi, Duitsland. Eerstedaguitgaven Zwitserland (2 albums), België (1 album, jaren ‘70 en ‘90). 4 lege albums en een zakje met af te weken zegels.
Lot stamps from Belgium, Burundi, Germany. First day releases Switzerland (2 albums), Belgium (1 album, 1970s and 1990s). 4 empty albums and a bag with stamps to be soaked.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#604Marino De Vos
“Akkerlandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Schilfering van de verf.
“Farmlandscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Flaking of the paint.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#25
Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Rserv. Filt. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1908, vooraan ruiterij in een landschap, regiment 33 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.
A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with inscription Rserv. filt. At the back a list of names from 1908, at the front cavalry in a landscape, regiment 33 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.No longer availableDim. L: 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#422
Een klein bronzen kanon met houten vervoer met twee wielen. Draagt datum ‘1651’ en restanten van een wapenschild.
A small bronze cannon with two-wheeled wooden carriage. Bears date '1651' and remnants of a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. 30 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#223
Een Art Nouveau bronzen jardinière, versierd met damesbustes, hoofden en bloemen.
An Art Nouveau bronze jardinière, decorated with female busts, heads and flowers.No longer availableDim. 18 x 49cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#656
Een lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een bidkleedje (met lichte slijtage).
A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).No longer availableDim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#380
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en een parel.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,50 g p: 1 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#396
Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes, met sleutel.
An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.No longer availableDim. 92 x 51 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120