Similar lots by type
-
#179Karl Ruperti
“Bloemenvaas”, schilderij olie op doek, gesign onderaan “K Ruperti”, ingekaderd.
"Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#572J. Bollen
“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#222Idsidore VerheydenPeriod: 1846 - 1905
“Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 37 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#224J Dermul
“Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.
“Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#244Y. Cruyskens
“Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.
"Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 90/120 -
#174M De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876
“Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”
“Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#19Frans Van Immerseel
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#184Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994
“Latem”, schilderij olie op paneel, bovenaan gesign “Vic Dooms”, tegengetekend verso, ingekaderd.
"Latem", painting oil on panel, signed at the top "Vic Dooms", signed on the reverse, framed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 285/325 -
#182Maarten Boffé
“Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.
"Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 47cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#169A Edmonson
“Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.
"Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".No longer availableDim. 68 x 98cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#199Period: 19e eeuw
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 17 cm x 24 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#194
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#212Napoléon François GhesquierePeriod: 1812 - 1862
“De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).
The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#564Joz. De Swerts
“Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006
Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#292Johan Janssens
“Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
"Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#299Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947
Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#202Félix De BaerdemaekerPeriod: 1836 - 1878
“Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#254Pantazis
Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.
Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.No longer availableDim. 17cm x 27cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#232Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.
"Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 54cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#309Johan Janssens
“Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
“Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#542
“Hoevezicht met hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 51 cmEstimate: € 55/65 -
#209Paul SchoutenPeriod: 1860 - 1922
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#592Robert Boudry
“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#703
Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.No longer availableDim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#381
Een groot lot ontwerptekeningen voor meubels. Grotendeels potlood op papier.
A large lot of design drawings for furniture. Mainly pencil on paper.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#132Van der Hecht
“Landschap met bruggetje.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a bridge.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 160/240 -
#303
Lot van ongeveer 120 strips, waarvan 60-tal Suske en Wiskes, en diverse titels/auteurs.
Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#578Anna Dello Russo at H&M
Een armband en halsketting met groen-geëmailleerde krokodil. In originele verpakking.
A bracelet and necklace with green enameled crocodile. In original packaging.No longer availableDim. 23 x 14 & Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 160/240 -
#81
Een paar zilveren presenteerschaaltjes op vier poten. 800‰.
A pair of silver presentation dishes on four legs. 800‰.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cm 500 gEstimate: € 200/240 -
#489Salvador Dali
“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#358
Een lot van twee zagemannetjes, 19de eeuws, met één staander (recenter).
Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).No longer availableDim. h 29 & h 42 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#612
Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.
A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17,5cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#28
Een apothekersweegschaal in haar vitrine.
A pharmacy scale in her display case.No longer availableDim. 37 x 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#451
Een set van twee zamakken cache-pots met decor van draken en vogels, met koperen rand, poten en oren. Met een bronzen Koro met draken en fo-hond.
A set of two zamac cache-pots decorated with dragons and birds, with copper rim, legs and ears. With a bronze Koro with dragons and fo dog.No longer availableDim. h 2 x 23 & h 30 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#342Frans NackaertsPeriod: 1884-1948
“Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.
"Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 26 - 38 cmEstimate: € 20/30