Other lots in this auction
-
#205Arthur HebberechtPeriod: 1891-1965
“Bloemenvaas”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1939.
"Flower Vase". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1939 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#77Jef Sempels
“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#130Godefroid DevreesePeriod: 1861 - 1941
“L’aïeule”. Een plaasteren bas-reliëf. Gesigneerd.
"L'aïeule". A plaster bas-relief. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Marino De Vos
“Akkerlandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Schilfering van de verf.
“Farmlandscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Flaking of the paint.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Egide Linnig
“De Mariazuil op de Oude Vismarkt in Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier. Signatuur “Egit Linnig ft 1841”.
"The Maria Column on the Old Fish Market in Antwerp". An etching on paper. Signature: "Egit Linnig ft 1841".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 19 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#276Laeremans
“Starr.44 Percussion revolver 1876”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd “Laeremans”.
"Starr .44 Percussion revolver 1876". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed "Laeremans".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#417
Een lot van drie werken met 19de eeuwse kaders.
A lot of three pieces with 19th-century frames.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. + - 35 x 35 cm -
#145
Een ovalen houten spiegel.
An oval wooden mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#301Nicole Halsberghe
“Man in het groen”. Aquarel op papier. Zonder signatuur.
"Man in the green". Watercolor on paper. Unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Karel De Swerts
“Ludwig van Beethoven”. Een sanguinetekening. Gesigneerd.
"Ludwig van Beethoven". A sanguine drawing. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#50
“Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5
"Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25E. Doorenbos
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120