#288Rachel Sutherland“Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Theo Melens“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 190 -
#286Jack ParedisPeriod: 1912-1991“Maanlicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. 2 kleine letsels.
"Moonlight". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50x45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#317Mark Claus“All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.
"All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#182“Antwerpen”. Een gravure op papier.
#132“La Laitière”. Een gravure op papier.
#352Y. Hiero“Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#229Luc Goossens“Stilleven met vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#194Marius GirardPeriod: 1927 - 2014“Zicht op Montmartre”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
“View of Montmartre”. Oil on paper. Signed and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100