Other lots in this auction
-
#283Luc Orient Eddy Paape-GregEen lot van 17 Luc Orient strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, waaronder “Het dal van de drie zonnen” nr 1 1969, 1e druk en “De bevroren zombies” nr 2 1970, 1e druk.
A lot of 17 Luc Orient comic strips, various titles and editions, including "The Valley of the Three Suns" no. 1 1969, first edition, and "The Frozen Zombies" no. 2 1970, first edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#34Julien Schaeverbeke‘Beek in het bos met sloep’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Julien Schaeverbeke.
"Brook in the Forest with a Barge," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Julien Schaeverbeke.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478ElektrosvitEen vintage mid-century design bureaulamp met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”.
A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01".No longer availableDim. 50 x 25cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#178van SchierholzEen Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt
A German porcelain sculpted chandelier decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 lights. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#85Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardinière with floral decoration and dragon heads. 1 piece of dragon ear is missing.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#69Clarot“Begijnhof in de herfst.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage in autumn." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Anna A. Solovjova‘Tolstoi met paard en ploeg’, een gietijzeren beeld van de Kasli fabriek uit Rusland, 1912, draagt handtekening Solovjova en de stempel van de fabriek. Postume geut.
"Tolstoy with Horse and Plough," a cast iron sculpture from the Kasli factory in Russia, 1912, bearing the signature of Solovyova and the factory stamp. Posthumous casting.No longer availableDim. 26 x 49 x 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#460Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,50 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.50 ct. and with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. together.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#18Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.
A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with two small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,70 gEstimate: € 170 / 250 -
#360Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#322‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

